Skip to content

HAMILTON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2037578, ATLANTA, GA

HAMILTON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $344,264,325 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-012315

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$344M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
89.18%
New
12
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLHadded+516,455$51.8M
HIPSnew+868,768$10M
USMVnew+84,062$8.11M
SPCXnew+32,146$5.49M
MSFTadded+6,339$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILreduced-443,605-$40.7M
GOOGLreduced-37,555-$13.4M
TSLAreduced-30,524-$12.8M
SPYreduced-7,430-$5.55M
AMZNreduced-17,594-$4.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-012315, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $344,264,325, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600,751 shares; 2025Q4: 750,005 shares; 2026Q1: 340,651 shares; 2026Q2: 857,106 shares 857,106$86M24.98%+516,455Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 48,235 shares; 2025Q1: 63,833 shares; 2025Q2: 77,969 shares; 2025Q3: 80,958 shares; 2025Q4: 68,070 shares; 2026Q1: 137,293 shares; 2026Q2: 106,769 shares 106,769$44.9M13.04%-30,524Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,400 shares; 2025Q1: 108,607 shares; 2025Q2: 219,385 shares; 2025Q3: 131,428 shares; 2025Q4: 123,798 shares; 2026Q1: 130,029 shares; 2026Q2: 92,474 shares 92,474$33M9.6%-37,555Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,156 shares; 2025Q1: 23,287 shares; 2025Q2: 24,760 shares; 2025Q3: 21,737 shares; 2025Q4: 47,616 shares; 2026Q1: 54,897 shares; 2026Q2: 49,379 shares 49,379$27.8M8.08%-5,518Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,326 shares; 2025Q1: 71,188 shares; 2025Q2: 70,517 shares; 2025Q3: 78,335 shares; 2025Q4: 84,214 shares; 2026Q1: 121,148 shares; 2026Q2: 103,554 shares 103,554$24.7M7.17%-17,594Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,345 shares; 2025Q1: 52,313 shares; 2025Q2: 54,109 shares; 2025Q3: 53,375 shares; 2025Q4: 52,422 shares; 2026Q1: 63,585 shares; 2026Q2: 61,003 shares 61,003$23M6.69%-2,582Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,649 shares; 2025Q1: 40,589 shares; 2025Q2: 40,517 shares; 2025Q3: 36,013 shares; 2025Q4: 36,325 shares; 2026Q1: 51,529 shares; 2026Q2: 57,868 shares 57,868$21.6M6.27%+6,339Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 94,244 shares; 2025Q1: 123,126 shares; 2025Q2: 131,410 shares; 2025Q3: 92,731 shares; 2025Q4: 88,851 shares; 2026Q1: 101,987 shares; 2026Q2: 100,860 shares 100,860$20.2M5.86%-1,127Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 63,503 shares; 2025Q1: 90,607 shares; 2025Q2: 94,699 shares; 2025Q3: 72,714 shares; 2025Q4: 76,383 shares; 2026Q1: 97,408 shares; 2026Q2: 107,306 shares 107,306$15.7M4.57%+9,898Timeline
HIPSGRANITESHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 278,362 shares; 2025Q1: 10,361 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 513,380 shares; 2025Q4: 938,415 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 868,768 shares 868,768$10M2.91%newTimeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 84,062 shares 84,062$8.11M2.36%newTimeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,400 shares; 2025Q1: 54,422 shares; 2025Q2: 55,214 shares; 2025Q3: 55,419 shares; 2025Q4: 57,657 shares; 2026Q1: 72,957 shares; 2026Q2: 53,876 shares 53,876$6.41M1.86%-19,081Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,596 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,887 shares; 2025Q3: 36,495 shares; 2025Q4: 71,074 shares; 2026Q1: 506,719 shares; 2026Q2: 63,114 shares 63,114$5.78M1.68%-443,605Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,146 shares 32,146$5.49M1.6%newTimeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,273 shares 45,273$1.82M0.53%newTimeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,126 shares 34,126$1.72M0.5%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,349 shares; 2025Q1: 2,984 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960 shares; 2025Q3: 2,925 shares; 2025Q4: 2,921 shares; 2026Q1: 2,901 shares; 2026Q2: 2,901 shares 2,901$1.45M0.42%0Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,245 shares; 2025Q1: 12,346 shares; 2025Q2: 9,836 shares; 2025Q3: 7,075 shares; 2025Q4: 4,532 shares; 2026Q1: 11,174 shares; 2026Q2: 2,846 shares 2,846$862K0.25%-8,328Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,857 shares; 2025Q1: 76,426 shares; 2025Q2: 57,745 shares; 2025Q3: 10,598 shares; 2025Q4: 7,898 shares; 2026Q1: 4,702 shares; 2026Q2: 2,793 shares 2,793$808K0.23%-1,909Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,088 shares; 2025Q1: 868 shares; 2025Q2: 868 shares; 2025Q3: 868 shares; 2025Q4: 868 shares; 2026Q1: 8,248 shares; 2026Q2: 818 shares 818$611K0.18%-7,430Timeline
ALTOALTO INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,253 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 99,900 shares 99,900$569K0.17%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,394 shares; 2026Q1: 3,101 shares; 2026Q2: 3,447 shares 3,447$547K0.16%+346Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,086 shares; 2026Q1: 8,157 shares; 2026Q2: 9,718 shares 9,718$521K0.15%+1,561Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,006 shares; 2026Q1: 2,574 shares; 2026Q2: 2,574 shares 2,574$477K0.14%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,750 shares; 2025Q1: 2,750 shares; 2025Q2: 2,750 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,013 shares; 2026Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$456K0.13%-263Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,834 shares; 2025Q1: 4,334 shares; 2025Q2: 4,334 shares; 2025Q3: 4,334 shares; 2025Q4: 4,334 shares; 2026Q1: 6,762 shares; 2026Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$376K0.11%-4,012Timeline
AMTXAEMETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,686 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,313 shares 195,313$320K0.09%newTimeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,169 shares 44,169$256K0.07%newTimeline
CHPTCHARGEPOINT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,710 shares 38,710$229K0.07%newTimeline
AQMSAQUA METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,433 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,204 shares 62,204$180K0.05%newTimeline
OPTTOCEAN PWR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 301,878 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,195 shares 500,195$131K0.04%newTimeline
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,178 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,009 shares 1,009$100K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEGE AEROSPACE1,657$470Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC13,220$371Kshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC414$361Kshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC432$306Kshares
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS2,682$294Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS492$294Kshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO245$225Kshares
WMTWALMART INC1,737$216Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO680$200Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC560$161Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-012315 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-012315 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-006624 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-001311 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-019210 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-013271 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-007357 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002155 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set