HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 2040638, NEW YORK, NY
HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P. reported $126,406,781 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.92% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005718
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $126M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 84.92%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VSTnew | +69,077 | $10.4M |
| SECYFnew | +501,743 | $7.87M |
| BDCnew | +61,576 | $7.07M |
| SEInew | +120,209 | $6.79M |
| GFLadded | +125,721 | $5.25M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AERreduced | -83,205 | -$11.4M |
| IEXexited | -46,411 | -$8.26M |
| MTreduced | -117,966 | -$6.13M |
| HUBGexited | -133,823 | -$5.7M |
| EMRexited | -41,978 | -$5.57M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005718, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $126,406,781, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC | 132,484 | $15.9M | 12.56% | -8,519 | Timeline | ||
| GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC | 319,272 | $13.3M | 10.54% | +125,721 | Timeline | ||
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 46,115 | $13.2M | 10.46% | -18,986 | Timeline | ||
| CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC | 165,385 | $13.1M | 10.38% | +20,245 | Timeline | ||
| TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC | 52,924 | $11.1M | 8.75% | +16,477 | Timeline | ||
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 69,077 | $10.4M | 8.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC | 285,721 | $8.35M | 6.6% | -58,900 | Timeline | ||
| SECYFSECURE WASTE INFRASTRUCTURE | 501,743 | $7.87M | 6.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXPEAGLE MATLS INC | 37,323 | $7.07M | 5.59% | +1,044 | Timeline | ||
| BDCBELDEN INC | 61,576 | $7.07M | 5.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 69,828 | $6.92M | 5.47% | -27,195 | Timeline | ||
| SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | 120,209 | $6.79M | 5.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG | 69,489 | $3.61M | 2.86% | -117,966 | Timeline | ||
| AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 10,040 | $1.38M | 1.09% | -83,205 | Timeline | ||
| SMERYSIEMENS ENERGY AG SPON ADR | 2,125 | $359K | 0.28% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005718 | base | 2026-05-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |