Skip to content

HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040638, NEW YORK, NY

HALLSTATT ADVISORS L.P. reported $141,931,398 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009497

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
92.04%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHnew+64,975$11.5M
CTRIadded+115,994$3.51M
TELadded+13,640$2.75M
ATSnew+83,020$2.39M
CWSTadded+24,142$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BDCexited-61,576-$7.07M
MRVLexited-69,828-$6.92M
EXPreduced-14,860-$3.34M
GFLreduced-53,083-$1.95M
CLHreduced-6,198-$1.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009497, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,931,398, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 141,003 shares; 2026Q1: 132,484 shares; 2026Q2: 132,484 shares 132,484$20.9M14.76%0Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 145,140 shares; 2026Q1: 165,385 shares; 2026Q2: 189,527 shares 189,527$18.4M12.95%+24,142Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 36,447 shares; 2026Q1: 52,924 shares; 2026Q2: 66,564 shares 66,564$13.4M9.46%+13,640Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,077 shares; 2026Q2: 81,444 shares 81,444$12.9M9.1%+12,367Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 344,621 shares; 2026Q1: 285,721 shares; 2026Q2: 401,715 shares 401,715$12.1M8.56%+115,994Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 65,101 shares; 2026Q1: 46,115 shares; 2026Q2: 39,917 shares 39,917$11.9M8.4%-6,198Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,209 shares; 2026Q2: 146,907 shares 146,907$11.8M8.33%+26,698Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,975 shares 64,975$11.5M8.07%newTimeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 193,551 shares; 2026Q1: 319,272 shares; 2026Q2: 266,189 shares 266,189$9.79M6.9%-53,083Timeline
SECYFSECURE WASTE INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 501,743 shares; 2026Q2: 501,743 shares 501,743$7.83M5.52%0Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 36,279 shares; 2026Q1: 37,323 shares; 2026Q2: 22,463 shares 22,463$5.05M3.56%-14,860Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 187,455 shares; 2026Q1: 69,489 shares; 2026Q2: 63,949 shares 63,949$3.85M2.71%-5,540Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 83,020 shares 83,020$2.39M1.68%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BDCBELDEN INC61,576$7.07Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC69,828$6.92Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV10,040$1.38Mshares
SMERYSIEMENS ENERGY AG SPONSORED AD2,125$359Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009497 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009497 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-005718 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001402 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set