Skip to content

H&F Corporate Investors VIII, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767563, San Francisco, CA

H&F Corporate Investors VIII, Ltd. reported $63,527,600 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-217058

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$63.5M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-217058, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $63,527,600, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,387,858 shares; 2025Q2: 5,387,858 shares; 2025Q3: 5,387,858 shares; 2025Q4: 3,887,858 shares; 2026Q1: 3,887,858 shares 3,887,858$63.5M100%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-217058 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set