Skip to content

H&F Corporate Investors VIII, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767563, San Francisco, CA

H&F Corporate Investors VIII, Ltd. reported $285,987,503 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-276808

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$286M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-276808, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $285,987,503, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,387,858 shares; 2025Q2: 5,387,858 shares; 2025Q3: 5,387,858 shares 5,387,858$286M100%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-276808 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set