Skip to content

Gunderson Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792397, MT. PLEASANT, SC

Gunderson Capital Management LLC reported $239,174,610 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000249

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$239M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
40.8%
New
25
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HALnew+250,876$9.78M
SNDKnew+13,801$8.77M
EWYnew+66,275$8.15M
DELLnew+49,088$8.06M
PWRnew+14,513$7.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDexited-32,870-$13M
GOOGLexited-39,400-$12.3M
LLYexited-8,749-$9.4M
AEMexited-48,104-$8.16M
CEGexited-22,204-$7.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000249, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $239,174,610, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,011 shares; 2025Q3: 33,394 shares; 2025Q4: 34,016 shares; 2026Q1: 35,528 shares 35,528$12M5.02%+1,512Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 122,402 shares; 2025Q1: 115,855 shares; 2025Q2: 134,830 shares; 2025Q3: 108,381 shares; 2025Q4: 62,580 shares; 2026Q1: 63,612 shares 63,612$11.1M4.64%+1,032Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,752 shares; 2025Q3: 65,175 shares; 2025Q4: 63,983 shares; 2026Q1: 95,660 shares 95,660$10.4M4.34%+31,677Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,876 shares 250,876$9.78M4.09%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 156,763 shares; 2025Q1: 139,462 shares; 2025Q2: 69,326 shares; 2025Q3: 50,142 shares; 2025Q4: 40,666 shares; 2026Q1: 65,808 shares 65,808$9.63M4.02%+25,142Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,124 shares; 2025Q3: 4,026 shares; 2025Q4: 6,909 shares; 2026Q1: 7,205 shares 7,205$9.52M3.98%+296Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,171 shares; 2025Q4: 10,511 shares; 2026Q1: 10,443 shares 10,443$9.12M3.81%-68Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,726 shares; 2025Q3: 12,729 shares; 2025Q4: 41,444 shares; 2026Q1: 43,941 shares 43,941$8.94M3.74%+2,497Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,801 shares 13,801$8.77M3.67%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 206,353 shares; 2026Q1: 204,395 shares 204,395$8.34M3.49%-1,958Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,275 shares 66,275$8.15M3.41%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,088 shares 49,088$8.06M3.37%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,404 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,513 shares 14,513$7.97M3.33%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,098 shares 23,098$7.89M3.3%newTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,059 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,650 shares 26,650$7.56M3.16%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,956 shares; 2025Q4: 24,609 shares; 2026Q1: 26,308 shares 26,308$7.47M3.12%+1,699Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,029 shares 45,029$6.81M2.85%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,070 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,186 shares; 2026Q1: 21,974 shares 21,974$6.8M2.84%-212Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,070 shares; 2026Q1: 17,187 shares 17,187$5.81M2.43%-15,883Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 81,033 shares 81,033$5.6M2.34%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,427 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,871 shares; 2025Q3: 37,844 shares; 2025Q4: 37,235 shares; 2026Q1: 36,997 shares 36,997$5.56M2.33%-238Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,326 shares 9,326$5.08M2.12%newTimeline
FAZDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 97,997 shares 97,997$4.97M2.08%newTimeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,372 shares 19,372$4.86M2.03%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,750 shares; 2026Q1: 14,925 shares 14,925$4.75M1.99%+7,175Timeline
PSQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 144,169 shares 144,169$4.64M1.94%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,219 shares 26,219$4.6M1.92%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,457 shares 89,457$4.5M1.88%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,428 shares 40,428$4.19M1.75%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,525 shares 10,525$4.12M1.72%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,308 shares 60,308$3.41M1.42%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,701 shares 43,701$3.39M1.42%newTimeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,708 shares; 2026Q1: 69,126 shares 69,126$3.34M1.39%+6,418Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,054 shares 180,054$2.84M1.19%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,211 shares 69,211$2.54M1.06%newTimeline
SARKINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,588 shares; 2026Q1: 70,992 shares 70,992$2.35M0.98%-63,596Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,931 shares; 2025Q1: 8,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,493 shares; 2025Q3: 5,534 shares; 2025Q4: 8,664 shares; 2026Q1: 6,303 shares 6,303$1.6M0.67%-2,361Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 519 shares; 2025Q1: 522 shares; 2025Q2: 396 shares; 2025Q3: 448 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 562 shares 562$560K0.23%+102Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 46,410 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,699 shares; 2025Q3: 14,751 shares; 2025Q4: 16,872 shares; 2026Q1: 2,492 shares 2,492$519K0.22%-14,380Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,527 shares 4,527$437K0.18%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 409 shares; 2025Q4: 431 shares; 2026Q1: 732 shares 732$423K0.18%+301Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 773 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 730 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares; 2025Q4: 730 shares; 2026Q1: 737 shares 737$264K0.11%+7Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,658 shares 1,658$220K0.09%newTimeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,697 shares 9,697$203K0.08%newTimeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,108 shares 12,108$103K0.04%newTimeline
ICCMICECURE MEDICAL LTD CAESAREAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$6.02K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDSPDR GOLD TR32,870$13Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC39,400$12.3Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO8,749$9.4Mshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD48,104$8.16Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP22,204$7.84Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP44,801$7.72Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC11,643$7.69Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC61,405$7.17Mshares
TSLATESLA INC13,240$5.95Mshares
RWMPROSHARES TR310,569$5.08Mshares
IAUISHARES GOLD TR59,824$4.86Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP23,054$3.95Mshares
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.60,528$3.9Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED6,754$3.86Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC14,070$3.09Mshares
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY55,032$1.48Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC2,784$874Kshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC10,006$745Kshares
IVVISHARES TR522$358Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000249 base2026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set