Skip to content

Gunderson Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792397, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Gunderson Capital Management LLC reported $239,222,531 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000353

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$239M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
51.26%
New
25
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWDnew+15,483$7.89M
UBERnew+81,216$7.58M
TSMnew+32,011$7.25M
VSTnew+35,871$6.95M
CEGnew+20,276$6.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-80,090-$10.6M
PLTRreduced-70,136-$9.56M
AJGexited-26,800-$9.25M
GLDreduced-17,599-$5.36M
TRVexited-17,143-$4.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000353, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $239,222,531, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,442 shares; 2024Q4: 122,402 shares; 2025Q1: 115,855 shares; 2025Q2: 134,830 shares 134,830$21.3M8.9%+18,975Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,526 shares; 2024Q4: 12,201 shares; 2025Q1: 9,974 shares; 2025Q2: 11,204 shares 11,204$15M6.27%+1,230Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,314 shares; 2025Q2: 20,447 shares 20,447$14.5M6.05%-867Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,900 shares; 2024Q4: 22,946 shares; 2025Q1: 18,952 shares; 2025Q2: 18,625 shares 18,625$13.7M5.75%-327Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,395 shares; 2025Q2: 113,284 shares 113,284$10.6M4.43%-111Timeline
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 179,124 shares; 2025Q2: 168,115 shares 168,115$10.2M4.27%-11,009Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,635 shares; 2025Q2: 41,409 shares 41,409$9.87M4.12%-1,226Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,278 shares; 2024Q4: 25,158 shares; 2025Q1: 7,563 shares; 2025Q2: 12,743 shares 12,743$9.78M4.09%+5,180Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,071 shares; 2024Q4: 156,763 shares; 2025Q1: 139,462 shares; 2025Q2: 69,326 shares 69,326$9.45M3.95%-70,136Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,838 shares; 2024Q4: 5,264 shares; 2025Q1: 44,411 shares; 2025Q2: 26,812 shares 26,812$8.17M3.42%-17,599Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,280 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,483 shares 15,483$7.89M3.3%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,456 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,216 shares 81,216$7.58M3.17%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,011 shares 32,011$7.25M3.03%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,401 shares; 2024Q4: 43,427 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,871 shares 35,871$6.95M2.91%newTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,426 shares; 2025Q2: 6,227 shares 6,227$6.58M2.75%-199Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,349 shares; 2024Q4: 14,236 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,276 shares 20,276$6.54M2.74%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,057 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,722 shares 5,722$5.88M2.46%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,070 shares 19,070$5.26M2.2%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,267 shares; 2025Q2: 31,228 shares 31,228$4.57M1.91%-39Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,282 shares; 2025Q2: 15,646 shares 15,646$4.47M1.87%+2,364Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,913 shares; 2025Q2: 21,870 shares 21,870$4.07M1.7%-2,043Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,209 shares; 2025Q2: 62,869 shares 62,869$3.92M1.64%-1,340Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,730 shares; 2024Q4: 1,657 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 665 shares 665$3.85M1.61%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 130,567 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,058 shares 32,058$3.28M1.37%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,770 shares 12,770$3.15M1.32%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,988 shares; 2024Q4: 22,388 shares; 2025Q1: 621 shares; 2025Q2: 6,281 shares 6,281$3.12M1.31%+5,660Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,965 shares 19,965$3.12M1.3%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,483 shares 10,483$3.05M1.27%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,602 shares 12,602$2.82M1.18%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,478 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,698 shares 23,698$2.82M1.18%newTimeline
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,494 shares 40,494$2.74M1.14%newTimeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,978 shares 4,978$2.66M1.11%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,307 shares 24,307$2.57M1.07%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,592 shares; 2024Q4: 46,410 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,699 shares 9,699$2.13M0.89%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,497 shares; 2024Q4: 12,313 shares; 2025Q1: 255 shares; 2025Q2: 2,703 shares 2,703$2.11M0.88%+2,448Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,124 shares 2,124$1.7M0.71%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,726 shares 10,726$1.52M0.64%newTimeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,402 shares 57,402$1.46M0.61%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,752 shares 17,752$1.32M0.55%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,993 shares; 2024Q4: 7,931 shares; 2025Q1: 8,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,493 shares 4,493$922K0.39%-3,565Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 435 shares; 2024Q4: 519 shares; 2025Q1: 522 shares; 2025Q2: 396 shares 396$392K0.16%-126Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730 shares; 2024Q4: 773 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 730 shares 730$261K0.11%newTimeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,791 shares; 2024Q4: 7,891 shares; 2025Q1: 8,259 shares; 2025Q2: 3,936 shares 3,936$231K0.1%-4,323Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,843 shares; 2025Q2: 1,944 shares 1,944$203K0.09%+101Timeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,264 shares; 2025Q2: 34,318 shares 34,318$170K0.07%-2,946Timeline
BCLIBRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,950 shares 25,950$29.1K0.01%newTimeline
ICCMICECURE MEDICAL LTD CAESAREAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$19.9K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD80,090$10.6Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO26,800$9.25Mshares
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC17,143$4.53Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP14,385$4.07Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL905$482Kshares
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,356$262Kshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC2,860$202Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000353 base2025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set