Skip to content

Gryphon International Investment CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353326, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Gryphon International Investment CORP reported $33,079,000 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-21-007400

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$33.1M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
90.87%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFA…reduced-14,791-$1.78M
QUANTA SERVICES INCreduced-9,445-$856K
ALBEMARLE CORPreduced-4,335-$730K
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESreduced-1,960-$725K
PTC INC.reduced-4,585-$648K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-21-007400, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $33,079,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFA…TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURIN…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 533,991 shares; 2020Q3: 427,966 shares; 2020Q4: 272,376 shares; 2021Q1: 225,827 shares; 2021Q2: 211,036 shares 211,036$25.4M76.66%-14,791
QUANTA SERVICES INCQUANTA SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 128,539 shares; 2020Q1: 133,707 shares; 2020Q2: 159,267 shares; 2020Q3: 86,172 shares; 2020Q4: 68,002 shares; 2021Q1: 16,474 shares; 2021Q2: 7,029 shares 7,029$637K1.93%-9,445
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESCHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 36,715 shares; 2020Q1: 39,652 shares; 2020Q2: 28,512 shares; 2020Q3: 14,947 shares; 2020Q4: 14,782 shares; 2021Q1: 3,579 shares; 2021Q2: 1,619 shares 1,619$599K1.81%-1,960
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 48,318 shares; 2020Q1: 49,611 shares; 2020Q2: 49,611 shares; 2020Q3: 26,656 shares; 2020Q4: 26,336 shares; 2021Q1: 7,243 shares; 2021Q2: 3,563 shares 3,563$554K1.67%-3,680
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 31,007 shares; 2020Q1: 32,259 shares; 2020Q2: 37,328 shares; 2020Q3: 20,148 shares; 2020Q4: 19,908 shares; 2021Q1: 5,228 shares; 2021Q2: 2,473 shares 2,473$507K1.53%-2,755
TE CONNECTIVITY LTDTE CONNECTIVITY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 68,817 shares; 2020Q1: 67,902 shares; 2020Q2: 62,132 shares; 2020Q3: 33,287 shares; 2020Q4: 32,887 shares; 2021Q1: 8,325 shares; 2021Q2: 3,710 shares 3,710$502K1.52%-4,615
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 2,968 shares; 2020Q1: 3,180 shares; 2020Q2: 3,636 shares; 2020Q3: 1,912 shares; 2020Q4: 1,889 shares; 2021Q1: 489 shares; 2021Q2: 228 shares 228$499K1.51%-261
ADOBE INC.ADOBE INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 18,575 shares; 2020Q1: 12,213 shares; 2020Q2: 15,510 shares; 2020Q3: 8,300 shares; 2020Q4: 8,205 shares; 2021Q1: 1,853 shares; 2021Q2: 818 shares 818$479K1.45%-1,035
PTC INC.PTC INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 51,062 shares; 2020Q1: 53,112 shares; 2020Q2: 62,073 shares; 2020Q3: 33,473 shares; 2020Q4: 33,078 shares; 2021Q1: 7,934 shares; 2021Q2: 3,349 shares 3,349$473K1.43%-4,585
THE TJX COMPANIES INC.THE TJX COMPANIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 94,693 shares; 2020Q1: 98,588 shares; 2020Q2: 109,579 shares; 2020Q3: 59,874 shares; 2020Q4: 59,189 shares; 2021Q1: 14,684 shares; 2021Q2: 6,714 shares 6,714$452K1.37%-7,970
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 54,913 shares; 2020Q1: 65,523 shares; 2020Q2: 58,723 shares; 2020Q3: 31,838 shares; 2020Q4: 30,798 shares; 2021Q1: 6,841 shares; 2021Q2: 2,506 shares 2,506$422K1.28%-4,335
METTLER-TOLEDO INTERNATIONA…METTLER-TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 6,384 shares; 2020Q1: 6,638 shares; 2020Q2: 5,655 shares; 2020Q3: 3,055 shares; 2020Q4: 3,019 shares; 2021Q1: 693 shares; 2021Q2: 280 shares 280$388K1.17%-413
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATI…BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 100,630 shares; 2020Q3: 54,460 shares; 2020Q4: 54,920 shares; 2021Q1: 15,865 shares; 2021Q2: 8,690 shares 8,690$372K1.12%-7,175
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 24,961 shares; 2020Q1: 25,968 shares; 2020Q2: 25,593 shares; 2020Q3: 13,778 shares; 2020Q4: 13,613 shares; 2021Q1: 3,529 shares; 2021Q2: 1,619 shares 1,619$355K1.07%-1,910
FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATI…FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION SER…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 24,099 shares; 2020Q1: 25,605 shares; 2020Q2: 36,383 shares; 2020Q3: 19,643 shares; 2020Q4: 19,413 shares; 2021Q1: 5,066 shares; 2021Q2: 2,429 shares 2,429$345K1.04%-2,637
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,085 shares; 2021Q2: 3,085 shares 3,085$300K0.91%0Timeline
CMC MATERIALS INC.CMC MATERIALS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 46,020 shares; 2020Q1: 44,279 shares; 2020Q2: 30,301 shares; 2020Q3: 16,651 shares; 2020Q4: 16,461 shares; 2021Q1: 3,842 shares; 2021Q2: 1,652 shares 1,652$249K0.75%-2,190
RPM INTERNATIONAL INCRPM INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 38,220 shares; 2020Q3: 20,145 shares; 2020Q4: 25,015 shares; 2021Q1: 6,963 shares; 2021Q2: 2,808 shares 2,808$249K0.75%-4,155
Linde Public Limited CompanyLinde Public Limited CompanyQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 705 shares; 2020Q4: 705 shares; 2021Q1: 783 shares; 2021Q2: 783 shares 783$226K0.68%0
ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN ETFISHARES MSCI TAIWAN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,845 shares; 2021Q2: 1,774 shares 1,774$113K0.34%-1,071

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HAEMONETICS CORPORATIONHAEMONETICS CORPORATION5,152$572Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-21-007400 base2021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set