Skip to content

GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011732, CHICAGO, IL

GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC reported $128,760,965 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016622

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
73.32%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OLNnew+303,000$7.57M
RYZnew+293,096$6.7M
ACVAnew+618,505$6.13M
AMNadded+252,308$4.88M
ROGadded+44,294$3.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGNIreduced-583,417-$12.7M
XPERreduced-774,727-$5.02M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COreduced-461,889-$4.7M
GPREexited-559,082-$3.37M
HOSreduced-315,537-$2.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016622, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,760,965, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,143,908 shares; 2024Q4: 4,353,272 shares; 2025Q1: 4,353,272 shares; 2025Q2: 4,540,272 shares; 2025Q3: 4,153,545 shares 4,153,545$18.9M14.68%-386,727Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 637,279 shares; 2025Q2: 630,346 shares; 2025Q3: 630,346 shares 630,346$10.5M8.18%0Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,900 shares; 2025Q1: 102,936 shares; 2025Q2: 285,218 shares; 2025Q3: 537,526 shares 537,526$10.4M8.08%+252,308Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,291 shares; 2024Q4: 875,291 shares; 2025Q1: 855,291 shares; 2025Q2: 677,631 shares; 2025Q3: 611,298 shares 611,298$9.85M7.65%-66,333Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 868,171 shares; 2024Q4: 863,541 shares; 2025Q1: 898,541 shares; 2025Q2: 974,323 shares; 2025Q3: 390,906 shares 390,906$8.51M6.61%-583,417Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,500 shares; 2025Q2: 262,700 shares; 2025Q3: 263,700 shares 263,700$8.14M6.32%+1,000Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 303,000 shares 303,000$7.57M5.88%newTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 126,290 shares; 2025Q2: 134,190 shares; 2025Q3: 131,190 shares 131,190$7M5.43%-3,000Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,226 shares; 2025Q2: 253,363 shares; 2025Q3: 283,113 shares 283,113$6.78M5.27%+29,750Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,100 shares; 2024Q4: 285,100 shares; 2025Q1: 287,995 shares; 2025Q2: 301,745 shares; 2025Q3: 301,745 shares 301,745$6.72M5.22%0Timeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 293,096 shares 293,096$6.7M5.2%newTimeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 618,505 shares 618,505$6.13M4.76%newTimeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 734,533 shares; 2025Q3: 738,882 shares 738,882$5.44M4.22%+4,349Timeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares; 2025Q3: 65,794 shares 65,794$5.29M4.11%+44,294Timeline
MATWMATTHEWS INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,325 shares; 2025Q3: 133,075 shares 133,075$3.23M2.51%+27,750Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 166,000 shares; 2025Q3: 208,000 shares 208,000$2.07M1.61%+42,000Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,100 shares 20,100$1.76M1.37%newTimeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,320 shares; 2024Q4: 296,320 shares; 2025Q1: 193,780 shares; 2025Q2: 206,280 shares; 2025Q3: 206,280 shares 206,280$1.56M1.21%0Timeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,727 shares; 2024Q4: 890,727 shares; 2025Q1: 890,727 shares; 2025Q2: 934,027 shares; 2025Q3: 159,300 shares 159,300$1.03M0.8%-774,727Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 523,139 shares; 2025Q3: 61,250 shares 61,250$623K0.48%-461,889
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,425 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares 24,000$259K0.2%0Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,476,667 shares; 2024Q4: 1,185,089 shares; 2025Q1: 1,042,233 shares; 2025Q2: 844,739 shares; 2025Q3: 81,500 shares 81,500$179K0.14%-763,239Timeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,537 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$65.6K0.05%-315,537Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR64,000$13.8Mput
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC559,082$3.37Mshares
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A224,162$959Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016622 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set