Skip to content

GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011732, CHICAGO, IL

GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC reported $146,781,757 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012216

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$147M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
80.08%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LFCRnew+734,533$5.96M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COnew+523,139$4.35M
AMNadded+182,282$3.77M
MATWnew+105,325$2.52M
DARadded+59,200$2.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMBPreduced-1,538,497-$6.58M
CZRexited-171,180-$4.28M
DRVNreduced-177,660-$3.12M
EVERI HLDGS INCexited-200,000-$2.73M
HDSNexited-434,716-$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012216, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,971,197, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 868,171 shares; 2024Q4: 863,541 shares; 2025Q1: 898,541 shares; 2025Q2: 974,323 shares 974,323$23.5M17.67%+75,782Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,143,908 shares; 2024Q4: 4,353,272 shares; 2025Q1: 4,353,272 shares; 2025Q2: 4,540,272 shares 4,540,272$16.7M12.53%+187,000Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,291 shares; 2024Q4: 875,291 shares; 2025Q1: 855,291 shares; 2025Q2: 677,631 shares 677,631$11.9M8.95%-177,660Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 637,279 shares; 2025Q2: 630,346 shares 630,346$10.9M8.17%-6,933Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,500 shares; 2025Q2: 262,700 shares 262,700$9.97M7.5%+59,200Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,100 shares; 2024Q4: 285,100 shares; 2025Q1: 287,995 shares; 2025Q2: 301,745 shares 301,745$8.06M6.06%+13,750Timeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,727 shares; 2024Q4: 890,727 shares; 2025Q1: 890,727 shares; 2025Q2: 934,027 shares 934,027$7.39M5.56%+43,300Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 126,290 shares; 2025Q2: 134,190 shares 134,190$6.19M4.66%+7,900Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,226 shares; 2025Q2: 253,363 shares 253,363$5.98M4.5%+89,137Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 734,533 shares 734,533$5.96M4.49%newTimeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,900 shares; 2025Q1: 102,936 shares; 2025Q2: 285,218 shares 285,218$5.9M4.43%+182,282Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 523,139 shares 523,139$4.35M3.27%new
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,982 shares; 2024Q4: 541,982 shares; 2025Q1: 541,982 shares; 2025Q2: 559,082 shares 559,082$3.37M2.54%+17,100Timeline
MATWMATTHEWS INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,325 shares 105,325$2.52M1.89%newTimeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,320 shares; 2024Q4: 296,320 shares; 2025Q1: 193,780 shares; 2025Q2: 206,280 shares 206,280$2.16M1.63%+12,500Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,476,667 shares; 2024Q4: 1,185,089 shares; 2025Q1: 1,042,233 shares; 2025Q2: 844,739 shares 844,739$2.04M1.54%-197,494Timeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,537 shares 325,537$2.03M1.53%newTimeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 166,000 shares 166,000$1.5M1.13%newTimeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares 21,500$1.47M1.11%newTimeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,642,659 shares; 2024Q4: 1,762,659 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,659 shares; 2025Q2: 224,162 shares 224,162$959K0.72%-1,538,497Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,425 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$189K0.14%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput64,000$13.8Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE171,180$4.28Mshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC200,000$2.73Mshares
HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC434,716$2.68Mshares
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORP99,500$2.52Mshares
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN494,363$1.64Mshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC8,600$627Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012216 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set