Skip to content

Greenbush Financial Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2061818, ALBANY, NY

Greenbush Financial Group, LLC reported $302,028,273 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004754

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$302M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
65.62%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MFSVadded+131,086$3.5M
VTVadded+15,288$3M
BNDadded+38,891$2.86M
CGCPadded+113,872$2.54M
CGCBadded+89,928$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGGRreduced-60,270-$2.42M
JGROreduced-26,179-$2.21M
GLDreduced-4,813-$2.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004754, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $302,028,273, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40,721 shares; 2025Q1: 42,960 shares; 2025Q2: 59,922 shares; 2025Q3: 63,669 shares; 2025Q4: 68,610 shares; 2026Q1: 69,039 shares 69,039$41.3M13.66%+429Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 224,820 shares; 2025Q1: 231,414 shares; 2025Q2: 244,386 shares; 2025Q3: 254,791 shares; 2025Q4: 280,724 shares; 2026Q1: 319,615 shares 319,615$23.5M7.79%+38,891Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 61,399 shares; 2025Q1: 67,538 shares; 2025Q2: 72,687 shares; 2025Q3: 77,387 shares; 2025Q4: 86,671 shares; 2026Q1: 101,959 shares 101,959$20M6.62%+15,288Timeline
CGGRCAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 463,471 shares; 2025Q1: 498,474 shares; 2025Q2: 492,414 shares; 2025Q3: 517,488 shares; 2025Q4: 556,683 shares; 2026Q1: 496,413 shares 496,413$20M6.61%-60,270Timeline
CGBLCAPITAL GROUP CORE BALANCEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 322,336 shares; 2025Q1: 333,338 shares; 2025Q2: 435,176 shares; 2025Q3: 462,521 shares; 2025Q4: 514,956 shares; 2026Q1: 551,241 shares 551,241$19M6.28%+36,285Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 163,993 shares; 2025Q1: 175,763 shares; 2025Q2: 181,751 shares; 2025Q3: 192,519 shares; 2025Q4: 215,560 shares; 2026Q1: 217,881 shares 217,881$16.8M5.56%+2,321Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,748 shares; 2025Q1: 42,080 shares; 2025Q2: 39,758 shares; 2025Q3: 41,089 shares; 2025Q4: 42,758 shares; 2026Q1: 37,945 shares 37,945$16.3M5.41%-4,813Timeline
CGCBCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 313,559 shares; 2025Q1: 327,523 shares; 2025Q2: 351,514 shares; 2025Q3: 385,366 shares; 2025Q4: 440,814 shares; 2026Q1: 530,742 shares 530,742$13.9M4.61%+89,928Timeline
MFSVMFS ACTIVE EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 257,120 shares; 2025Q2: 284,562 shares; 2025Q3: 314,641 shares; 2025Q4: 384,837 shares; 2026Q1: 515,923 shares 515,923$13.8M4.57%+131,086Timeline
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 175,739 shares; 2025Q1: 203,220 shares; 2025Q2: 236,410 shares; 2025Q3: 252,196 shares; 2025Q4: 294,173 shares; 2026Q1: 320,476 shares 320,476$13.6M4.51%+26,303Timeline
CGCPCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 316,058 shares; 2025Q1: 332,172 shares; 2025Q2: 357,203 shares; 2025Q3: 386,937 shares; 2025Q4: 451,960 shares; 2026Q1: 565,832 shares 565,832$12.6M4.19%+113,872Timeline
JCPBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 144,541 shares; 2025Q1: 151,591 shares; 2025Q2: 162,969 shares; 2025Q3: 181,910 shares; 2025Q4: 203,507 shares; 2026Q1: 235,787 shares 235,787$11.1M3.68%+32,280Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,159 shares; 2025Q1: 31,571 shares; 2025Q2: 29,411 shares; 2025Q3: 30,860 shares; 2025Q4: 34,945 shares; 2026Q1: 36,781 shares 36,781$10.6M3.5%+1,836Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,669 shares; 2025Q1: 29,096 shares; 2025Q2: 30,123 shares; 2025Q3: 30,684 shares; 2025Q4: 31,795 shares; 2026Q1: 32,373 shares 32,373$10.4M3.44%+578Timeline
JGROJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 78,392 shares; 2025Q1: 118,693 shares; 2025Q2: 105,408 shares; 2025Q3: 115,041 shares; 2025Q4: 131,875 shares; 2026Q1: 105,696 shares 105,696$8.93M2.96%-26,179Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 87,878 shares; 2025Q1: 89,986 shares; 2025Q2: 92,343 shares; 2025Q3: 98,970 shares; 2025Q4: 111,584 shares; 2026Q1: 123,290 shares 123,290$6.16M2.04%+11,706Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,327 shares; 2025Q1: 9,658 shares; 2025Q2: 12,188 shares; 2025Q3: 13,348 shares; 2025Q4: 13,795 shares; 2026Q1: 14,724 shares 14,724$5.47M1.81%+929Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 66,928 shares; 2025Q1: 60,412 shares; 2025Q2: 62,599 shares; 2025Q3: 71,894 shares; 2025Q4: 92,517 shares; 2026Q1: 104,678 shares 104,678$5.3M1.75%+12,161Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,794 shares; 2025Q1: 13,715 shares; 2025Q2: 14,625 shares; 2025Q3: 15,609 shares; 2025Q4: 16,160 shares; 2026Q1: 16,541 shares 16,541$4.74M1.57%+381Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,595 shares; 2025Q1: 22,960 shares; 2025Q2: 24,288 shares; 2025Q3: 24,701 shares; 2025Q4: 25,973 shares; 2026Q1: 26,403 shares 26,403$4.6M1.52%+430Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,691 shares; 2025Q1: 12,878 shares; 2025Q2: 13,297 shares; 2025Q3: 14,496 shares; 2025Q4: 16,538 shares; 2026Q1: 18,043 shares 18,043$4.58M1.52%+1,505Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,608 shares; 2025Q1: 12,208 shares; 2025Q2: 12,970 shares; 2025Q3: 13,620 shares; 2025Q4: 14,766 shares; 2026Q1: 15,370 shares 15,370$3.2M1.06%+604Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,558 shares; 2025Q1: 16,288 shares; 2025Q2: 16,864 shares; 2025Q3: 17,353 shares; 2025Q4: 18,492 shares; 2026Q1: 19,391 shares 19,391$3.11M1.03%+899Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,669 shares; 2025Q1: 5,995 shares; 2025Q2: 6,265 shares; 2025Q3: 6,514 shares; 2025Q4: 7,006 shares; 2026Q1: 7,378 shares 7,378$2.73M0.9%+372Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,557 shares; 2025Q1: 8,431 shares; 2025Q2: 8,710 shares; 2025Q3: 9,034 shares; 2025Q4: 9,493 shares; 2026Q1: 9,896 shares 9,896$2.01M0.67%+403Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,887 shares; 2025Q1: 11,434 shares; 2025Q2: 13,417 shares; 2025Q3: 17,420 shares; 2025Q4: 20,433 shares; 2026Q1: 23,548 shares 23,548$1.85M0.61%+3,115Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,732 shares; 2025Q2: 2,845 shares; 2025Q3: 2,961 shares; 2025Q4: 3,115 shares; 2026Q1: 3,203 shares 3,203$1.83M0.61%+88Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,577 shares; 2025Q1: 7,245 shares; 2025Q2: 7,381 shares; 2025Q3: 7,670 shares; 2025Q4: 8,329 shares; 2026Q1: 8,658 shares 8,658$1.69M0.56%+329Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,340 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,349 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,366 shares; 2026Q1: 1,370 shares 1,370$891K0.3%+4Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,203 shares; 2026Q1: 3,183 shares 3,183$424K0.14%+980Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347 shares; 2026Q1: 466 shares 466$407K0.13%+119Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 489 shares 489$378K0.12%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,861 shares; 2026Q1: 2,296 shares 2,296$336K0.11%+435Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 825 shares; 2025Q1: 784 shares; 2025Q2: 803 shares; 2025Q3: 807 shares; 2025Q4: 842 shares; 2026Q1: 847 shares 847$263K0.09%+5Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242 shares 242$209K0.07%newTimeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$11.4K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-004754 base2026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set