Skip to content

Greenbush Financial Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2061818, ALBANY, NY

Greenbush Financial Group, LLC reported $294,065,369 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000624

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$294M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
65.73%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+4,941$3.1M
BNDadded+25,933$1.92M
MFSVadded+70,196$1.86M
CGBLadded+52,435$1.85M
CGDVadded+41,977$1.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSTRexited-650-$209K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000624, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $294,065,369, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,721 shares; 2025Q1: 42,960 shares; 2025Q2: 59,922 shares; 2025Q3: 63,669 shares; 2025Q4: 68,610 shares 68,610$43M14.63%+4,941Timeline
CGGRCAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 463,471 shares; 2025Q1: 498,474 shares; 2025Q2: 492,414 shares; 2025Q3: 517,488 shares; 2025Q4: 556,683 shares 556,683$24.8M8.42%+39,195Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 224,820 shares; 2025Q1: 231,414 shares; 2025Q2: 244,386 shares; 2025Q3: 254,791 shares; 2025Q4: 280,724 shares 280,724$20.8M7.07%+25,933Timeline
CGBLCAPITAL GROUP CORE BALANCEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 322,336 shares; 2025Q1: 333,338 shares; 2025Q2: 435,176 shares; 2025Q3: 462,521 shares; 2025Q4: 514,956 shares 514,956$18.2M6.19%+52,435Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,748 shares; 2025Q1: 42,080 shares; 2025Q2: 39,758 shares; 2025Q3: 41,089 shares; 2025Q4: 42,758 shares 42,758$16.9M5.76%+1,669Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 61,399 shares; 2025Q1: 67,538 shares; 2025Q2: 72,687 shares; 2025Q3: 77,387 shares; 2025Q4: 86,671 shares 86,671$16.6M5.63%+9,284Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,993 shares; 2025Q1: 175,763 shares; 2025Q2: 181,751 shares; 2025Q3: 192,519 shares; 2025Q4: 215,560 shares 215,560$16.3M5.53%+23,041Timeline
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 175,739 shares; 2025Q1: 203,220 shares; 2025Q2: 236,410 shares; 2025Q3: 252,196 shares; 2025Q4: 294,173 shares 294,173$12.8M4.37%+41,977Timeline
JGROJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,392 shares; 2025Q1: 118,693 shares; 2025Q2: 105,408 shares; 2025Q3: 115,041 shares; 2025Q4: 131,875 shares 131,875$12.2M4.16%+16,834Timeline
CGCBCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 313,559 shares; 2025Q1: 327,523 shares; 2025Q2: 351,514 shares; 2025Q3: 385,366 shares; 2025Q4: 440,814 shares 440,814$11.7M3.98%+55,448Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,669 shares; 2025Q1: 29,096 shares; 2025Q2: 30,123 shares; 2025Q3: 30,684 shares; 2025Q4: 31,795 shares 31,795$10.7M3.63%+1,111Timeline
CGCPCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 316,058 shares; 2025Q1: 332,172 shares; 2025Q2: 357,203 shares; 2025Q3: 386,937 shares; 2025Q4: 451,960 shares 451,960$10.2M3.48%+65,023Timeline
MFSVMFS ACTIVE EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 257,120 shares; 2025Q2: 284,562 shares; 2025Q3: 314,641 shares; 2025Q4: 384,837 shares 384,837$10.2M3.47%+70,196Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,159 shares; 2025Q1: 31,571 shares; 2025Q2: 29,411 shares; 2025Q3: 30,860 shares; 2025Q4: 34,945 shares 34,945$10.1M3.45%+4,085Timeline
JCPBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 144,541 shares; 2025Q1: 151,591 shares; 2025Q2: 162,969 shares; 2025Q3: 181,910 shares; 2025Q4: 203,507 shares 203,507$9.64M3.28%+21,597Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,327 shares; 2025Q1: 9,658 shares; 2025Q2: 12,188 shares; 2025Q3: 13,348 shares; 2025Q4: 13,795 shares 13,795$6.2M2.11%+447Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 87,878 shares; 2025Q1: 89,986 shares; 2025Q2: 92,343 shares; 2025Q3: 98,970 shares; 2025Q4: 111,584 shares 111,584$5.52M1.88%+12,614Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,794 shares; 2025Q1: 13,715 shares; 2025Q2: 14,625 shares; 2025Q3: 15,609 shares; 2025Q4: 16,160 shares 16,160$5.07M1.72%+551Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,595 shares; 2025Q1: 22,960 shares; 2025Q2: 24,288 shares; 2025Q3: 24,701 shares; 2025Q4: 25,973 shares 25,973$4.84M1.65%+1,272Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,928 shares; 2025Q1: 60,412 shares; 2025Q2: 62,599 shares; 2025Q3: 71,894 shares; 2025Q4: 92,517 shares 92,517$4.68M1.59%+20,623Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,691 shares; 2025Q1: 12,878 shares; 2025Q2: 13,297 shares; 2025Q3: 14,496 shares; 2025Q4: 16,538 shares 16,538$4.5M1.53%+2,042Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,608 shares; 2025Q1: 12,208 shares; 2025Q2: 12,970 shares; 2025Q3: 13,620 shares; 2025Q4: 14,766 shares 14,766$3.41M1.16%+1,146Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,558 shares; 2025Q1: 16,288 shares; 2025Q2: 16,864 shares; 2025Q3: 17,353 shares; 2025Q4: 18,492 shares 18,492$3.41M1.16%+1,139Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,669 shares; 2025Q1: 5,995 shares; 2025Q2: 6,265 shares; 2025Q3: 6,514 shares; 2025Q4: 7,006 shares 7,006$3.39M1.15%+492Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,732 shares; 2025Q2: 2,845 shares; 2025Q3: 2,961 shares; 2025Q4: 3,115 shares 3,115$2.06M0.7%+154Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,557 shares; 2025Q1: 8,431 shares; 2025Q2: 8,710 shares; 2025Q3: 9,034 shares; 2025Q4: 9,493 shares 9,493$2.03M0.69%+459Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,887 shares; 2025Q1: 11,434 shares; 2025Q2: 13,417 shares; 2025Q3: 17,420 shares; 2025Q4: 20,433 shares 20,433$1.61M0.55%+3,013Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,577 shares; 2025Q1: 7,245 shares; 2025Q2: 7,381 shares; 2025Q3: 7,670 shares; 2025Q4: 8,329 shares 8,329$1.14M0.39%+659Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,340 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,349 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,366 shares 1,366$932K0.32%+4Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,861 shares 1,861$331K0.11%newTimeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,203 shares 2,203$274K0.09%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 825 shares; 2025Q1: 784 shares; 2025Q2: 803 shares; 2025Q3: 807 shares; 2025Q4: 842 shares 842$257K0.09%+35Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347 shares 347$227K0.08%newTimeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$12.6K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSTRSTRATEGY INC650$209Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-000624 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set