Skip to content

GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1138995, NEW YORK, NY

GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $3,569,545,720 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002959

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.57B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
69.18%
New
10
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DKSnew+290,532$57.5M
METAadded+70,830$52.3M
GPNadded+523,209$41.9M
TMOnew+100,000$40.5M
GTMadded+3,594,599$36.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVSreduced-3,750,000-$259M
UHSreduced-497,893-$90.2M
CTVAexited-1,392,104-$87.6M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCexited-9,768,483-$87.3M
CARexited-1,102,904-$83.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002959, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,523,902,220, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,946,799 shares; 2024Q4: 11,946,799 shares; 2025Q1: 11,946,799 shares; 2025Q2: 8,196,799 shares 8,196,799$565M16.05%-3,750,000Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,658,791 shares; 2024Q4: 2,837,085 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,834 shares; 2025Q2: 2,930,005 shares 2,930,005$516M14.63%-464,829Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,141,160 shares; 2024Q4: 3,926,152 shares; 2025Q1: 3,793,683 shares; 2025Q2: 4,316,892 shares 4,316,892$346M9.81%+523,209Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,456,324 shares; 2024Q4: 8,456,324 shares; 2025Q1: 14,778,641 shares; 2025Q2: 15,824,223 shares 15,824,223$265M7.53%+1,045,582Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,935,465 shares; 2024Q4: 9,986,800 shares; 2025Q1: 12,786,800 shares; 2025Q2: 16,381,399 shares 16,381,399$166M4.7%+3,594,599Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,711,663 shares; 2024Q4: 31,911,033 shares; 2025Q1: 32,709,682 shares; 2025Q2: 24,382,328 shares 24,382,328$138M3.92%-8,327,354Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,429 shares; 2024Q4: 333,325 shares; 2025Q1: 742,962 shares; 2025Q2: 562,874 shares 562,874$123M3.5%-180,088Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,051,663 shares; 2024Q4: 632,408 shares; 2025Q1: 374,057 shares; 2025Q2: 371,893 shares 371,893$123M3.49%-2,164Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813,427 shares; 2024Q4: 1,608,525 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785,729 shares; 2025Q2: 1,378,881 shares 1,378,881$106M3.01%-406,848Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,174,163 shares; 2024Q4: 7,888,091 shares; 2025Q1: 6,959,119 shares; 2025Q2: 5,866,547 shares 5,866,547$89.7M2.55%-1,092,572Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,090,747 shares; 2024Q4: 878,580 shares; 2025Q1: 647,961 shares; 2025Q2: 508,256 shares 508,256$85.7M2.43%-139,705Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,104 shares; 2025Q2: 115,934 shares 115,934$85.6M2.43%+70,830Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,216,652 shares; 2025Q2: 1,006,144 shares 1,006,144$74.8M2.12%-210,508Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,571,906 shares; 2024Q4: 9,323,319 shares; 2025Q1: 8,492,943 shares; 2025Q2: 8,247,584 shares 8,247,584$73.7M2.09%-245,359Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,260 shares; 2024Q4: 879,298 shares; 2025Q1: 887,370 shares; 2025Q2: 389,477 shares 389,477$70.6M2%-497,893Timeline
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,507,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,450,581 shares; 2025Q1: 2,531,937 shares; 2025Q2: 2,816,046 shares 2,816,046$63.8M1.81%+284,109Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 290,532 shares 290,532$57.5M1.63%newTimeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,525,336 shares; 2024Q4: 1,204,054 shares; 2025Q1: 1,404,054 shares; 2025Q2: 1,169,876 shares 1,169,876$51.7M1.47%-234,178Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 321,216 shares; 2025Q2: 568,862 shares 568,862$45.3M1.29%+247,646Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$40.5M1.15%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,276 shares; 2024Q4: 698,823 shares; 2025Q1: 786,435 shares; 2025Q2: 600,570 shares 600,570$38.4M1.09%-185,865Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,786 shares; 2024Q4: 436,008 shares; 2025Q1: 731,638 shares; 2025Q2: 658,501 shares 658,501$36.4M1.03%-73,137Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,529,225 shares 1,529,225$34M0.96%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,165,121 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 206,160 shares; 2025Q2: 407,012 shares 407,012$31.5M0.89%+200,852Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 186,695 shares; 2025Q1: 186,695 shares; 2025Q2: 241,387 shares 241,387$29M0.82%+54,692Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 338,178 shares; 2025Q2: 527,892 shares 527,892$27M0.77%+189,714Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,816 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390,594 shares; 2025Q1: 440,193 shares; 2025Q2: 266,671 shares 266,671$24.9M0.71%-173,522Timeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,261,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,157,324 shares; 2025Q1: 3,899,550 shares; 2025Q2: 4,587,407 shares 4,587,407$24.4M0.69%+687,857Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 232,296 shares 232,296$23.1M0.65%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,244,423 shares; 2024Q4: 18,567,923 shares; 2025Q1: 5,885,056 shares; 2025Q2: 4,758,136 shares 4,758,136$20.5M0.58%-1,126,920Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,553,855 shares 1,553,855$20.2M0.57%+1,053,855Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280,688 shares 280,688$20M0.57%newTimeline
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,955,144 shares; 2024Q4: 9,955,144 shares; 2025Q1: 9,955,144 shares; 2025Q2: 9,955,144 shares 9,955,144$19.9M0.57%0Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,945 shares; 2024Q4: 151,618 shares; 2025Q1: 81,852 shares; 2025Q2: 25,584 shares 25,584$18.7M0.53%-56,268Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 812,534 shares 812,534$18.7M0.53%newTimeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$15.8M0.45%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,922 shares 65,922$12.5M0.35%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$9.88M0.28%newTimeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 174,191 shares 174,191$9.13M0.26%newTimeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 474,998 shares; 2024Q4: 187,501 shares; 2025Q1: 187,501 shares; 2025Q2: 149,379 shares 149,379$1.68M0.05%-38,122Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 262,142 shares; 2025Q2: 26,030 shares 26,030$1.18M0.03%-236,112Timeline
BUTTERFLY NETWORK INCBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,713,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,333 shares; 2025Q1: 1,713,333 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,333 shares 1,713,333$103K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC COMcall270,000$45.6M+35,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTVACORTEVA INC1,392,104$87.6Mshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC9,768,483$87.3Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC1,102,904$83.7Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL1,301,660$79Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO367,712$36.3Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC1,063,523$33Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW470,283$15.6Mshares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC855,342$12.8Mshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC798,981$10.5Mshares
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC1,300,000$8.14Mshares
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP67,312$5.01Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC33,325$2.49Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002959 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set