Skip to content

Glacier Peak Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1567397, BELLEVUE, WA

Glacier Peak Capital LLC reported $108,090,000 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-19-002635

Period
2018-12-31
Reported value
$108M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
40.41%
New
29
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+3,047$4.58M
EAnew+53,908$4.25M
QQQnew+24,152$3.73M
DOWDUPONT INCnew+64,500$3.45M
XLInew+50,000$3.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OCH ZIFF CAP MGMT GROUP CL Aexited-3,484,756-$5.16M
SCHWexited-86,110-$4.23M
GDXreduced-180,570-$3.81M
KREexited-51,400-$3.05M
GREAT ELM CAP GROUP INCreduced-749,203-$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-19-002635, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $106,164,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EBMTEAGLE BANCORP MONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 386,600 shares; 2018Q1: 392,786 shares; 2018Q2: 333,266 shares; 2018Q3: 333,919 shares; 2018Q4: 321,090 shares 321,090$5.3M4.99%-12,829Timeline
VOLT INFORMATION SCIEN COMVOLT INFORMATION SCIEN COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 2,345,594 shares; 2018Q1: 2,406,594 shares; 2018Q2: 2,406,584 shares; 2018Q3: 2,406,584 shares; 2018Q4: 2,406,584 shares 2,406,584$5.17M4.87%0
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,863 shares 4,863$5.08M4.79%+2,863Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,047 shares 3,047$4.58M4.31%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 53,908 shares 53,908$4.25M4.01%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 24,202 shares; 2018Q3: 8,824 shares; 2018Q4: 19,398 shares 19,398$3.96M3.73%+10,574Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 28,275 shares; 2018Q2: 8,155 shares; 2018Q3: 4,405 shares; 2018Q4: 28,788 shares 28,788$3.77M3.55%+24,383Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 24,152 shares 24,152$3.73M3.51%newTimeline
ASHFORD INCASHFORD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,123 shares; 2018Q2: 69,902 shares; 2018Q3: 56,570 shares; 2018Q4: 69,411 shares 69,411$3.6M3.39%+12,841
DOWDUPONT INCDOWDUPONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 60,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 64,500 shares 64,500$3.45M3.25%new
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.22M3.03%newTimeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 26,783 shares; 2018Q2: 27,687 shares; 2018Q3: 30,578 shares; 2018Q4: 41,114 shares 41,114$3.2M3.02%+10,536Timeline
OCH ZIFF CPTL MANGEMNT GRP IOCH ZIFF CPTL MANGEMNT GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,354,942 shares 3,354,942$3.09M2.91%new
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 137,000 shares; 2018Q2: 137,000 shares; 2018Q3: 91,430 shares; 2018Q4: 99,282 shares 99,282$3M2.83%+7,852Timeline
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 63,864 shares 63,864$2.97M2.8%new
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEBLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 90,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 99,341 shares 99,341$2.96M2.79%new
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 7,800 shares 7,800$2.52M2.37%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 75,805 shares; 2018Q2: 410,919 shares; 2018Q3: 297,228 shares; 2018Q4: 116,658 shares 116,658$2.46M2.32%-180,570Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 9,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,019 shares; 2018Q4: 17,053 shares 17,053$2.34M2.2%+4,034Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 22,600 shares 22,600$2.33M2.19%newTimeline
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 141,046 shares 141,046$2.1M1.98%new
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 105,182 shares 105,182$2.06M1.95%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 148,500 shares; 2018Q3: 62,169 shares; 2018Q4: 82,731 shares 82,731$2.04M1.92%+20,562Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 27,424 shares 27,424$2.03M1.91%newTimeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,158 shares; 2018Q2: 13,913 shares; 2018Q3: 11,079 shares; 2018Q4: 16,686 shares 16,686$1.92M1.81%+5,607Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,064 shares; 2018Q2: 2,010 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 19,781 shares 19,781$1.91M1.8%newTimeline
LORAL SPACE & COM INCLORAL SPACE & COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 57,031 shares; 2018Q1: 122,663 shares; 2018Q2: 122,663 shares; 2018Q3: 36,572 shares; 2018Q4: 50,865 shares 50,865$1.9M1.78%+14,293
ENSCO PLCENSCO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 135,900 shares; 2018Q3: 596,675 shares; 2018Q4: 515,823 shares 515,823$1.84M1.73%-80,852
DRIL-QUIP INCDRIL-QUIP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 60,200 shares 60,200$1.81M1.7%new
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INDIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 75,000 shares; 2018Q2: 20,000 shares; 2018Q3: 198,855 shares; 2018Q4: 176,501 shares 176,501$1.67M1.57%-22,354
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 202,400 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.47M1.38%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 27,000 shares 27,000$1.41M1.32%newTimeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,014 shares 13,014$1.29M1.21%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 40,500 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 11,346 shares 11,346$1.11M1.04%newTimeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 47,513 shares; 2018Q2: 54,532 shares; 2018Q3: 38,716 shares; 2018Q4: 35,988 shares 35,988$1.02M0.96%-2,728Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 30,000 shares; 2018Q3: 271,927 shares; 2018Q4: 133,906 shares 133,906$929K0.88%-138,021Timeline
CARLYLE GROUP L PCARLYLE GROUP L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 57,500 shares 57,500$906K0.85%new
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 13,000 shares; 2018Q2: 18,429 shares; 2018Q3: 20,605 shares; 2018Q4: 18,986 shares 18,986$895K0.84%-1,619Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,975 shares; 2018Q4: 22,575 shares 22,575$847K0.8%+11,600Timeline
GREAT ELM CAP GROUP INCGREAT ELM CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 801,674 shares; 2018Q2: 970,199 shares; 2018Q3: 959,410 shares; 2018Q4: 210,207 shares 210,207$710K0.67%-749,203
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 740,645 shares; 2018Q1: 490,293 shares; 2018Q2: 30,240 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 56,440 shares 56,440$656K0.62%newTimeline
GDLGDL FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 396,644 shares; 2018Q1: 112,043 shares; 2018Q2: 77,884 shares; 2018Q3: 60,884 shares; 2018Q4: 68,845 shares 68,845$631K0.59%+7,961Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$620K0.58%newTimeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,205 shares 9,205$550K0.52%newTimeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 7,950 shares 7,950$484K0.46%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,638 shares; 2018Q2: 13,959 shares; 2018Q3: 17,859 shares; 2018Q4: 13,937 shares 13,937$332K0.31%-3,922Timeline
SPDR SERIES TRUST OILGAS EQ…SPDR SERIES TRUST OILGAS EQUIPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 473,336 shares; 2018Q3: 146,412 shares; 2018Q4: 29,870 shares 29,870$269K0.25%-116,542
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$257K0.24%newTimeline
ASHFORD HOSPITALITYASHFORD HOSPITALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 22,000 shares; 2018Q4: 62,300 shares 62,300$249K0.23%+40,300
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$225K0.21%newTimeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,529 shares 9,529$224K0.21%newTimeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$219K0.21%newTimeline
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,671 shares 6,671$217K0.2%newTimeline
COLONY CAPITAL INCCOLONY CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 34,000 shares; 2018Q3: 46,000 shares; 2018Q4: 43,800 shares 43,800$205K0.19%-2,200
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,116 shares; 2018Q2: 1,685 shares; 2018Q3: 1,720 shares; 2018Q4: 1,549 shares 1,549$204K0.19%-171Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFcall60,000$1.26M0
MCDERMOTT INTL INC COMMCDERMOTT INTL INC COM Stockcall101,000$661K0

Sold out in Q4 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OCH ZIFF CAP MGMT GROUP CL AOCH ZIFF CAP MGMT GROUP CL A3,484,756$5.16Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)86,110$4.23Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST51,400$3.05Mshares
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW71,915$2.24Mshares
CORE LABORATORIES N VCORE LABORATORIES N V17,000$1.97Mshares
ROWAN COMPANIES PLCROWAN COMPANIES PLC100,000$1.88Mshares
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPTD AMERITRADE HLDG CORP29,000$1.53Mshares
NOBLE CORP PLCNOBLE CORP PLC80,000$562Kshares
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRST31,000$553Kshares
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS11,000$552Kshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC12,738$491Kshares
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLC13,307$375Kshares
HALCON RES CORPHALCON RES CORP67,500$302Kcall
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,634$268Kshares
RDIREADING INTL INC15,405$243Kshares
YTRAYATRA ONLINE INC10,931$61Kshares

How Q4 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-19-002635 base2019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set