Skip to content

Gillson Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698055, CHICAGO, IL

Gillson Capital LP reported $1,528,366,000 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001698055-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.53B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
41.41%
New
37
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NDAQnew+589,384$57.2M
Vadded+144,737$50.8M
AIZadded+150,168$36.2M
EQIXnew+43,120$33M
ICEnew+191,400$31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRMexited-286,900-$29.2M
METexited-335,600-$27.6M
CINFexited-171,895-$27.2M
WPCexited-367,367-$24.8M
ALLexited-113,183-$24.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001698055-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,528,281,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,700 shares; 2025Q4: 282,437 shares 282,437$99.1M6.48%+144,737Timeline
AIZASSURANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,401 shares; 2024Q4: 259,623 shares; 2025Q1: 198,858 shares; 2025Q2: 221,250 shares; 2025Q3: 240,037 shares; 2025Q4: 390,205 shares 390,205$94M6.15%+150,168Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,399 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,357 shares; 2025Q2: 90,881 shares; 2025Q3: 140,661 shares; 2025Q4: 189,000 shares 189,000$66.7M4.36%+48,339Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,397 shares; 2024Q4: 88,522 shares; 2025Q1: 48,224 shares; 2025Q2: 66,231 shares; 2025Q3: 113,669 shares; 2025Q4: 127,508 shares 127,508$65.1M4.26%+13,839Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,600 shares; 2025Q4: 200,205 shares 200,205$62.5M4.09%+95,605Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 198,295 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 377,823 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 589,384 shares 589,384$57.2M3.75%newTimeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 115,809 shares; 2025Q3: 204,000 shares; 2025Q4: 303,908 shares 303,908$55.5M3.63%+99,908Timeline
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,277 shares; 2024Q4: 148,117 shares; 2025Q1: 125,025 shares; 2025Q2: 174,861 shares; 2025Q3: 191,040 shares; 2025Q4: 321,969 shares 321,969$49.1M3.21%+130,929Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,585 shares; 2025Q1: 275,918 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 722,200 shares; 2025Q4: 747,436 shares 747,436$47.7M3.12%+25,236Timeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,891 shares; 2025Q1: 56,000 shares; 2025Q2: 126,662 shares; 2025Q3: 206,812 shares; 2025Q4: 143,141 shares 143,141$35.9M2.35%-63,671Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,358 shares; 2025Q4: 145,043 shares 145,043$35.2M2.3%+64,685Timeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 379,414 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 458,800 shares; 2025Q4: 577,693 shares 577,693$33.9M2.22%+118,893Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,900 shares; 2024Q4: 36,178 shares; 2025Q1: 20,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,120 shares 43,120$33M2.16%newTimeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,501 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 233,275 shares; 2025Q2: 119,595 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 191,400 shares 191,400$31M2.03%newTimeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 735,699 shares; 2024Q4: 407,522 shares; 2025Q1: 165,871 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 573,527 shares; 2025Q4: 395,722 shares 395,722$30.6M2%-177,805Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 508,825 shares; 2024Q4: 949,912 shares; 2025Q1: 263,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 790,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,722,643 shares 1,722,643$30.5M2%+931,843Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,701 shares; 2024Q4: 591,855 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 505,685 shares 505,685$29M1.9%newTimeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,070 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 252,561 shares; 2025Q2: 27,030 shares; 2025Q3: 246,000 shares; 2025Q4: 362,600 shares 362,600$28.1M1.84%+116,600Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 233,289 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 906,694 shares 906,694$26.9M1.76%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347,200 shares 347,200$26.2M1.72%newTimeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,400 shares; 2024Q4: 102,200 shares; 2025Q1: 91,566 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 240,750 shares 240,750$25.8M1.69%newTimeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,589 shares; 2025Q2: 15,504 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,204 shares 87,204$25.3M1.66%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,124 shares 90,124$23.4M1.53%newTimeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,099 shares; 2024Q4: 231,398 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 109,000 shares; 2025Q4: 153,133 shares 153,133$21.3M1.39%+44,133Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,607,046 shares; 2024Q4: 1,548,176 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668,066 shares; 2025Q2: 1,852,938 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,082,968 shares 1,082,968$20.5M1.34%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,832 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 101,800 shares; 2025Q4: 132,600 shares 132,600$20.4M1.34%+30,800Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,839 shares; 2025Q3: 122,100 shares; 2025Q4: 265,072 shares 265,072$19.7M1.29%+142,972Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,384 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,074 shares 35,074$18.3M1.2%newTimeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,200 shares; 2025Q4: 397,300 shares 397,300$17.8M1.16%+137,100Timeline
VCICVINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 261,245 shares; 2025Q4: 1,586,294 shares 1,586,294$17.1M1.12%+1,325,049Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 730,687 shares; 2025Q3: 616,357 shares; 2025Q4: 461,836 shares 461,836$16.7M1.09%-154,521Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,029,091 shares 1,029,091$16.5M1.08%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,330 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,387 shares 22,387$14.8M0.97%newTimeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,699 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,999 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 80,563 shares 80,563$14.6M0.96%+43,063Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,273 shares 88,273$14.3M0.93%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$13.7M0.9%newTimeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 197,929 shares; 2025Q4: 306,080 shares 306,080$13.6M0.89%+108,151Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,437 shares 84,437$13.6M0.89%newTimeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,900 shares; 2024Q4: 139,251 shares; 2025Q1: 209,272 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,700 shares 92,700$13M0.85%newTimeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,503 shares; 2025Q3: 46,009 shares; 2025Q4: 70,889 shares 70,889$13M0.85%+24,880Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,070 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,600 shares 69,600$12.9M0.84%newTimeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,342 shares; 2025Q1: 120,686 shares; 2025Q2: 210,755 shares; 2025Q3: 42,851 shares; 2025Q4: 70,980 shares 70,980$12.4M0.81%+28,129Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,344 shares 233,344$12M0.79%newTimeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 137,000 shares; 2025Q3: 397,200 shares; 2025Q4: 309,088 shares 309,088$11.7M0.76%-88,112Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 354,834 shares; 2025Q1: 1,492,450 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 654,300 shares 654,300$11.4M0.75%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246,406 shares 246,406$11.3M0.74%newTimeline
BOWBOWHEAD SPECIALTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,572 shares; 2024Q4: 151,472 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 396,536 shares 396,536$11.3M0.74%newTimeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,300 shares; 2025Q4: 130,489 shares 130,489$10.9M0.71%-87,811Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,203 shares; 2024Q4: 109,705 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 215,316 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,200 shares 124,200$10.7M0.7%newTimeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 232,900 shares 232,900$10.6M0.7%newTimeline
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 183,700 shares 183,700$9.39M0.61%newTimeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 702,200 shares 702,200$9.03M0.59%newTimeline
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 534,900 shares; 2025Q4: 613,998 shares 613,998$8.82M0.58%+79,098Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 289,700 shares; 2025Q4: 720,000 shares 720,000$8.27M0.54%+430,300Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,236 shares; 2025Q4: 32,476 shares 32,476$7.26M0.48%-78,760Timeline
SIGISELECTIVE INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,500 shares 77,500$6.48M0.42%newTimeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 216,746 shares 216,746$6.32M0.41%newTimeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 429,200 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 416,553 shares 416,553$6.15M0.4%newTimeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,808 shares 25,808$5.6M0.37%newTimeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,800 shares; 2025Q3: 214,591 shares; 2025Q4: 38,990 shares 38,990$5.33M0.35%-175,601Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 137,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 406,900 shares; 2025Q4: 81,889 shares 81,889$4.96M0.32%-325,011Timeline
TWFGTWFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,151 shares; 2024Q4: 139,000 shares; 2025Q1: 147,499 shares; 2025Q2: 147,500 shares; 2025Q3: 147,500 shares; 2025Q4: 169,065 shares 169,065$4.86M0.32%+21,565Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 189,100 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$4.38M0.29%-64,100Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,100 shares 43,100$4.31M0.28%newTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,912 shares; 2025Q1: 99,704 shares; 2025Q2: 148,591 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,800 shares 31,800$4.05M0.27%newTimeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 217,361 shares; 2025Q2: 240,866 shares; 2025Q3: 254,762 shares; 2025Q4: 421,122 shares 421,122$3.77M0.25%+166,360Timeline
AIIAMERICAN INTEGRITY INS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 161,768 shares 161,768$3.37M0.22%-13,232Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,015 shares 10,015$3.01M0.2%newTimeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 275,600 shares 275,600$2.79M0.18%newTimeline
HGTYHAGERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 202,012 shares 202,012$2.71M0.18%+27,012Timeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.65M0.17%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,600 shares; 2025Q4: 100,800 shares 100,800$2.47M0.16%-59,800Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,600 shares; 2025Q4: 13,461 shares 13,461$2.17M0.14%-36,139Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 157,082 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280,399 shares; 2025Q3: 246,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,200 shares 33,200$2.16M0.14%-212,800Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,200 shares 83,200$2.09M0.14%newTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 221,614 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 226,900 shares 226,900$85KnewValue about 1/1,000 of the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL286,900$29.2Mshares
METMETLIFE INC335,600$27.6Mshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP171,895$27.2Mshares
WPCWP CAREY INC367,367$24.8Mshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP113,183$24.3Mshares
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD61,300$21.2Mshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW74,000$19.3Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED31,077$17.7Mshares
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD66,100$16.8Mshares
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I413,127$15.6Mshares
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INC76,303$14.7Mshares
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC106,700$14.2Mshares
SKTTANGER INC415,023$14Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC149,319$12.6Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN49,810$11.9Mshares
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC356,088$11.4Mshares
BLKBLACKROCK INC8,341$9.72Mshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP43,700$8.4Mshares
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC206,897$8.33Mshares
CTASCINTAS CORP38,800$7.96Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC407,100$6.89Mshares
WRBBERKLEY W R CORP74,227$5.69Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC16,200$5.47Mshares
BGCBGC GROUP INC552,432$5.23Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC19,359$2.16Mshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC37,200$1.97Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001698055-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set