Skip to content

GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1017645, New York, NY

GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. reported $3,629,524,404 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002176

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.63B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
97.39%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMnew+19,208,760$663M
BULLnew+7,148,051$85.5M
AKROadded+500,000$26.7M
ALMSnew+1,297,530$3.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALHCreduced-17,000,000-$238M
XPreduced-4,100,000-$82.8M
IMCRexited-1,261,684-$37.4M
ACELYRIN INCexited-2,695,327-$6.66M
CONTEXTLOGIC INCexited-609,616-$4.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002176, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,629,524,404, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,906,695 shares; 2024Q4: 63,906,695 shares; 2025Q1: 63,906,695 shares; 2025Q2: 63,906,695 shares 63,906,695$725M19.97%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,208,760 shares 19,208,760$663M18.26%newTimeline
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,993,323 shares; 2024Q4: 60,993,323 shares; 2025Q1: 60,993,323 shares; 2025Q2: 43,993,323 shares 43,993,323$616M16.97%-17,000,000Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,617,733 shares; 2024Q4: 29,617,733 shares; 2025Q1: 29,617,733 shares; 2025Q2: 25,517,733 shares 25,517,733$515M14.2%-4,100,000Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,233,989 shares; 2024Q4: 5,233,989 shares; 2025Q1: 5,233,989 shares; 2025Q2: 5,733,989 shares 5,733,989$306M8.43%+500,000Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,520,318 shares; 2024Q4: 9,645,318 shares; 2025Q1: 9,645,318 shares; 2025Q2: 9,645,318 shares 9,645,318$291M8.01%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,531,252 shares; 2024Q4: 7,531,252 shares; 2025Q1: 7,531,252 shares; 2025Q2: 7,531,252 shares 7,531,252$133M3.65%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,681,818 shares; 2024Q4: 9,681,818 shares; 2025Q1: 9,681,818 shares; 2025Q2: 9,681,818 shares 9,681,818$127M3.51%0Timeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,148,051 shares 7,148,051$85.5M2.36%newTimeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,110,492 shares; 2024Q4: 13,110,492 shares; 2025Q1: 13,110,492 shares; 2025Q2: 13,110,492 shares 13,110,492$73.8M2.03%0Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$54M1.49%0Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,324,998 shares; 2024Q4: 5,324,998 shares; 2025Q1: 5,324,998 shares; 2025Q2: 5,324,998 shares 5,324,998$26.6M0.73%0Timeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,825,952 shares; 2025Q1: 3,825,952 shares; 2025Q2: 3,825,952 shares 3,825,952$7.46M0.21%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,297,530 shares 1,297,530$3.89M0.11%newTimeline
GROVGROVE COLLABORATIVE HOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 936,020 shares; 2024Q4: 2,474,859 shares; 2025Q1: 2,474,859 shares; 2025Q2: 2,474,859 shares 2,474,859$2.85M0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC1,261,684$37.4Mshares
ACELYRIN INCACELYRIN INC2,695,327$6.66Mshares
CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INC609,616$4.26Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-25-002176 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set