Gavilan Investment Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1963404, BURLINGAME, CA
Gavilan Investment Partners LLC reported $372,297,920 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.84% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009115
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $372M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 79.84%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RBLXnew | +310,000 | $17.5M |
| GWREadded | +34,500 | $5.16M |
| SPOTadded | +9,500 | $4.61M |
| CVNAadded | +6,000 | $1.89M |
| MAadded | +3,000 | $1.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ASMLreduced | -11,500 | -$15.2M |
| PCORreduced | -35,000 | -$2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009115, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $372,297,920, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 230,000 | $47.9M | 12.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 61,000 | $34.9M | 9.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 19,500 | $33.7M | 9.06% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 92,000 | $28.9M | 7.77% | +6,000 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 1,465,000 | $27.7M | 7.43% | +70,000 | Timeline | ||
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | 230,000 | $27.3M | 7.33% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 19,500 | $25.8M | 6.92% | -11,500 | Timeline | ||
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 49,500 | $24.7M | 6.64% | +3,000 | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 49,500 | $24M | 6.45% | +9,500 | Timeline | ||
| GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | 149,500 | $22.4M | 6.01% | +34,500 | Timeline | ||
| PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 385,000 | $21.9M | 5.89% | -35,000 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 63,000 | $19M | 5.11% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 310,000 | $17.5M | 4.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 230,000 | $16.5M | 4.44% | 0 | Timeline |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009115 | base | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |