Skip to content

GAVEA INVESTIMENTOS LTDA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1523705, RJ, Brazil

GAVEA INVESTIMENTOS LTDA reported $25,285,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001523705-21-000003

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$25.3M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MELInew+3,923$5.78M
METAadded+11,489$3.38M
NBISadded+30,134$1.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALEexited-396,895-$6.65M
NOCexited-20,998-$6.4M
DGXexited-47,594-$5.67M
PBRexited-473,977-$5.32M
JNJexited-30,000-$4.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001523705-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $25,285,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 143,736 shares; 2021Q1: 173,870 shares 173,870$11.1M44.05%+30,134Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 16,935 shares; 2021Q1: 28,424 shares 28,424$8.37M33.11%+11,489Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,923 shares 3,923$5.78M22.84%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VALEVALE S A396,895$6.65Mshares
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP20,998$6.4Mshares
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC47,594$5.67Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A473,977$5.32Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON30,000$4.72Mshares
MERCADOLIBRE INCMERCADOLIBRE INC2,000$3.35Mshares
KRKROGER CO102,864$3.27Mshares
WMTWALMART INC21,242$3.06Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL41,142$2.47Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP10,290$2.14Mshares
DJPBARCLAYS BANK PLC70,000$1.18Mshares
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP9,828$344Kshares
VALE S AVALE S A718$342Kshares
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR696$54Kshares
KROGER COKROGER CO1,014$2Kshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001523705-21-000003 base2021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set