Skip to content

Gallo Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2015727, BLOOMFIELD, NJ

Gallo Partners, LP reported $45,086,812 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002015727-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$45.1M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
54.11%
New
23
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NDSNnew+8,393$2.53M
ETRadded+16,010$1.84M
DRAMnew+23,681$1.75M
HWMnew+6,074$1.63M
MOG-Anew+3,828$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HXLexited-34,298-$2.78M
JCIexited-18,338-$2.4M
XLEexited-38,177-$2.34M
LHXexited-5,268-$1.82M
MTZreduced-4,288-$1.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002015727-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $45,086,812, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,095 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,843 shares; 2025Q3: 4,860 shares; 2025Q4: 4,462 shares; 2026Q1: 1,612 shares; 2026Q2: 1,949 shares 1,949$3.86M8.57%+337Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,216 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,624 shares; 2026Q2: 28,634 shares 28,634$3.29M7.29%+16,010Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,826 shares; 2025Q4: 6,140 shares; 2026Q1: 3,074 shares; 2026Q2: 2,779 shares 2,779$2.96M6.56%-295Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,592 shares; 2026Q2: 4,363 shares 4,363$2.81M6.23%+771Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,393 shares 8,393$2.53M5.62%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,472 shares; 2026Q2: 5,184 shares 5,184$2.16M4.78%-4,288Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,887 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,049 shares; 2026Q2: 5,968 shares 5,968$1.78M3.95%-4,081Timeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,681 shares 23,681$1.75M3.88%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,783 shares; 2025Q2: 21,477 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,823 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,074 shares 6,074$1.63M3.62%newTimeline
MOG-AMOOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,828 shares 3,828$1.62M3.6%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,145 shares 23,145$1.54M3.41%newTimeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 84,208 shares 84,208$1.39M3.09%newTimeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,470 shares 34,470$1.19M2.64%newTimeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,112 shares 4,112$1.19M2.64%newTimeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,637 shares 7,637$1.11M2.46%newTimeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,864 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,671 shares; 2026Q2: 6,432 shares 6,432$1.11M2.46%-4,239Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,491 shares; 2026Q2: 14,088 shares 14,088$1.1M2.43%-4,403Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,041 shares 5,041$1.01M2.24%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,192 shares 4,192$999K2.22%newTimeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,650 shares 2,650$999K2.22%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,070 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,043 shares 6,043$984K2.18%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,893 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,242 shares 56,242$972K2.16%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,089 shares 1,089$802K1.78%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,912 shares; 2025Q2: 18,619 shares; 2025Q3: 7,284 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,141 shares 2,141$800K1.77%newTimeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,004 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,516 shares; 2025Q3: 13,762 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,777 shares; 2026Q2: 4,903 shares 4,903$775K1.72%-8,874Timeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,826 shares 4,826$715K1.59%newTimeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,046 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,956 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,305 shares 1,305$653K1.45%newTimeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,911 shares; 2025Q4: 2,671 shares; 2026Q1: 9,642 shares; 2026Q2: 2,974 shares 2,974$586K1.3%-6,668Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,741 shares 4,741$547K1.21%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,269 shares; 2025Q1: 7,115 shares; 2025Q2: 10,343 shares; 2025Q3: 6,352 shares; 2025Q4: 6,351 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 547 shares 547$535K1.19%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,316 shares; 2025Q4: 43,411 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,724 shares 6,724$518K1.15%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,051 shares; 2025Q1: 15,030 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,646 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 780 shares 780$481K1.07%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 819 shares; 2026Q2: 177 shares 177$402K0.89%-642Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,462 shares 11,462$283K0.63%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEW34,298$2.78Mshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION18,338$2.4Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR38,177$2.34Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC5,268$1.82Mshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL7,705$1.77Mshares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW28,865$1.71Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC4,482$1.6Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP2,607$1.58Mshares
CMICUMMINS INC2,797$1.5Mshares
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE24,846$1.41Mshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC4,850$1.29Mshares
GLWCORNING INC9,134$1.24Mshares
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP20,623$1.04Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC7,507$1.02Mshares
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC23,711$1.02Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION4,961$957Kshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP6,242$919Kshares
LFUSLITTELFUSE INC2,579$875Kshares
SIISPROTT INC5,690$813Kshares
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC51,089$782Kshares
CIENCIENA CORP1,493$580Kshares
TSTENARIS S A9,483$552Kshares
XPOXPO INC2,686$523Kshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP1,645$392Kshares
MLIMUELLER INDS INC2,782$308Kshares
COPXGLOBAL X FDS4,000$305Kshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP908$246Kshares
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC2,416$207Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002015727-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002015727-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002015727-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002015727-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002015727-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005224 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003313 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001722 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set