Skip to content

Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2118292, NEW YORK, NY

Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC reported $94,512,479 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002118292-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$94.5M
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
61.01%
New
23
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDOGnew+30,475$3.6M
MSFTnew+7,747$2.87M
CRWDnew+6,863$2.68M
CIFRadded+207,715$2.67M
HOODadded+37,271$2.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZexited-784,540-$11.4M
GOOGLexited-13,674-$4.28M
VRTreduced-12,173-$3.05M
MUreduced-8,172-$2.76M
SNDKexited-7,112-$1.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002118292-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $77,703,184, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,877,927 shares; 2025Q1: 774,806 shares; 2025Q2: 439,779 shares; 2025Q3: 446,294 shares; 2025Q4: 619,438 shares; 2026Q1: 793,497 shares 793,497$9.81M12.62%+174,059Timeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,740,285 shares; 2025Q1: 2,568,624 shares; 2025Q2: 688,076 shares; 2025Q3: 307,430 shares; 2025Q4: 297,751 shares; 2026Q1: 505,466 shares 505,466$6.51M8.37%+207,715Timeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,660,123 shares; 2025Q2: 3,030,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704,529 shares; 2025Q4: 1,885,728 shares; 2026Q1: 3,072,979 shares 3,072,979$5.99M7.71%+1,187,251Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 642,298 shares; 2025Q1: 405,552 shares; 2025Q2: 172,759 shares; 2025Q3: 478,314 shares; 2025Q4: 506,746 shares; 2026Q1: 634,245 shares 634,245$5.4M6.95%+127,499Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,475 shares 30,475$3.6M4.63%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,485 shares; 2025Q1: 60,575 shares; 2025Q2: 41,570 shares; 2025Q3: 17,693 shares; 2025Q4: 14,630 shares; 2026Q1: 51,901 shares 51,901$3.6M4.63%+37,271Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,404,015 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,373 shares; 2026Q1: 234,048 shares 234,048$3.38M4.35%+117,675Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,112 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,193 shares; 2026Q1: 70,940 shares 70,940$3.33M4.28%+42,747Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 62,138 shares; 2025Q1: 70,548 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,424 shares; 2025Q4: 16,871 shares; 2026Q1: 8,699 shares 8,699$2.94M3.78%-8,172Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,747 shares 7,747$2.87M3.69%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,863 shares 6,863$2.68M3.45%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,072 shares; 2025Q1: 2,711 shares; 2025Q2: 4,717 shares; 2025Q3: 4,885 shares; 2025Q4: 3,085 shares; 2026Q1: 4,393 shares 4,393$2.2M2.82%+1,308Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,048 shares; 2025Q1: 4,473 shares; 2025Q2: 7,420 shares; 2025Q3: 7,658 shares; 2025Q4: 5,047 shares; 2026Q1: 7,171 shares 7,171$2.17M2.79%+2,124Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 39,604 shares; 2025Q1: 29,369 shares; 2025Q2: 22,784 shares; 2025Q3: 23,921 shares; 2025Q4: 20,803 shares; 2026Q1: 8,630 shares 8,630$2.16M2.78%-12,173Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,865 shares; 2025Q1: 5,749 shares; 2025Q2: 10,383 shares; 2025Q3: 10,835 shares; 2025Q4: 6,693 shares; 2026Q1: 6,753 shares 6,753$1.99M2.56%+60Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,484 shares; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,477 shares 5,477$1.87M2.41%-3,023Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,768 shares; 2026Q1: 7,367 shares 7,367$1.79M2.3%+3,599Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,652 shares; 2025Q1: 2,428 shares; 2025Q2: 1,701 shares; 2025Q3: 2,185 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818 shares; 2026Q1: 1,840 shares 1,840$1.77M2.28%+22Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,932 shares; 2025Q1: 17,616 shares; 2025Q2: 8,992 shares; 2025Q3: 10,172 shares; 2025Q4: 8,531 shares; 2026Q1: 4,985 shares 4,985$1.68M2.17%-3,546Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,677 shares; 2025Q1: 14,389 shares; 2025Q2: 15,010 shares; 2025Q3: 15,205 shares; 2025Q4: 9,778 shares; 2026Q1: 9,879 shares 9,879$1.63M2.09%+101Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,475 shares 7,475$1.4M1.8%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,368 shares 10,368$1.31M1.69%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,245 shares; 2025Q2: 10,454 shares; 2025Q3: 11,443 shares; 2025Q4: 8,184 shares; 2026Q1: 5,914 shares 5,914$1.26M1.63%-2,270Timeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,604 shares; 2025Q4: 105,296 shares; 2026Q1: 109,975 shares 109,975$1.17M1.51%+4,679Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,828 shares; 2025Q4: 4,807 shares; 2026Q1: 2,021 shares 2,021$1.09M1.41%-2,786Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,942 shares; 2026Q1: 9,092 shares 9,092$1.08M1.38%+150Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 146,959 shares; 2025Q1: 31,790 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,699 shares; 2025Q4: 51,788 shares; 2026Q1: 52,015 shares 52,015$823K1.06%+227Timeline
SOLZVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,746 shares; 2025Q4: 94,211 shares; 2026Q1: 98,292 shares 98,292$822K1.06%+4,081Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,858 shares; 2025Q1: 23,938 shares; 2025Q2: 4,649 shares; 2025Q3: 5,148 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,097 shares 3,097$541K0.7%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,830 shares 2,830$166K0.21%newTimeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 303 shares 303$149K0.19%newTimeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,606 shares 1,606$118K0.15%newTimeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,171 shares 1,171$84K0.11%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190 shares 190$70.6K0.09%newTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 528 shares 528$69.2K0.09%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,448 shares; 2025Q1: 23,634 shares; 2025Q2: 23,623 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 281 shares 281$66.9K0.09%newTimeline
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,194 shares 7,194$66.8K0.09%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 566 shares 566$63.6K0.08%newTimeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68 shares 68$11.8K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DDOGDATADOG INC STOKput19,000$2.24Mnew
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC COM NEWput250,000$2.13M+146,500
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput6,000$2.03M+1,800
WULFTERAWULF INC COMput100,000$1.44Mnew
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMput20,000$1.39M+16,400
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput3,000$1.11Mnew
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC COMput3,000$1.03M-400
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Stockput4,000$1M-1,000
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMput2,000$999K-200
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC COMput2,500$976Knew
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP COMput3,000$641K-300
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMput2,000$588K-3,000
CRMSALESFORCE INC COMput3,000$560Knew
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMput3,000$379Knew
XYZBLOCK INC Stockput5,000$301Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW784,540$11.4Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC13,674$4.28Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP7,112$1.69Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC125,200$1.59Mput
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC780$1.57Mshares
ETORETORO GROUP LTD40,103$1.41Mshares
VVISA INC3,700$1.3Mput
MSMORGAN STANLEY7,300$1.3Mput
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF23,650$1.17Mshares
BITFBITFARMS LTD456,100$1.07Mput
GOOGLALPHABET INC3,300$1.03Mput
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC60,000$886Kput
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC2,100$638Kput
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO15,410$629Kshares
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC67,000$602Kput
BLKBLACKROCK INC500$535Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002118292-26-000003 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set