Skip to content

Freemont Capital Pte Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1796107, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Freemont Capital Pte Ltd reported $4,900,526,320 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095941

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.9B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SXTreduced-4,255,132-$525M
PDDreduced-20,073-$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095941, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,900,526,320, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,083,319 shares; 2025Q1: 5,083,319 shares; 2025Q2: 5,083,319 shares; 2025Q3: 5,083,319 shares; 2025Q4: 5,083,319 shares; 2026Q1: 5,083,319 shares; 2026Q2: 5,083,319 shares 5,083,319$2.64B53.83%0Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,356,381 shares; 2025Q1: 25,356,381 shares; 2025Q2: 25,356,381 shares; 2025Q3: 25,356,381 shares; 2025Q4: 25,356,381 shares; 2026Q1: 25,356,381 shares; 2026Q2: 25,356,381 shares 25,356,381$2.01B40.99%0Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,304,914 shares; 2025Q1: 6,304,914 shares; 2025Q2: 6,304,914 shares; 2025Q3: 6,304,914 shares; 2025Q4: 6,304,914 shares; 2026Q1: 6,304,914 shares; 2026Q2: 2,049,782 shares 2,049,782$253M5.16%-4,255,132Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,927 shares 14,927$1.14M0.02%-20,073Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095941 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set