Skip to content

Foundation Wealth Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966351, Clayton, MO

Foundation Wealth Management, LLC reported $156,472,706 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004443

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
77.35%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWNadded+10,803$1.91M
IVEadded+7,086$1.46M
AONnew+2,639$941K
IBITadded+4,011$261K
MOnew+3,595$237K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBDRexited-153,744-$3.73M
IBDSexited-123,149-$2.99M
ISHARES TRexited-117,346-$2.95M
IVWreduced-9,630-$1.16M
SCZreduced-6,583-$505K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004443, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $156,472,706, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,180 shares; 2024Q4: 363,952 shares; 2025Q1: 359,205 shares; 2025Q2: 363,453 shares; 2025Q3: 353,823 shares 353,823$42.7M27.3%-9,630Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,819 shares; 2024Q4: 173,218 shares; 2025Q1: 174,724 shares; 2025Q2: 177,796 shares; 2025Q3: 184,882 shares 184,882$38.2M24.4%+7,086Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,547 shares; 2024Q4: 22,164 shares; 2025Q1: 22,269 shares; 2025Q2: 27,468 shares; 2025Q3: 38,271 shares 38,271$6.77M4.32%+10,803Timeline
IJJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,483 shares; 2024Q4: 39,740 shares; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 48,611 shares; 2025Q3: 49,113 shares 49,113$6.37M4.07%+502Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,480 shares; 2024Q4: 16,660 shares; 2025Q1: 16,403 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,140 shares 19,140$6.12M3.91%-860Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,146 shares; 2025Q1: 82,924 shares; 2025Q2: 88,910 shares; 2025Q3: 92,921 shares 92,921$6.04M3.86%+4,011Timeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,712 shares; 2024Q4: 64,001 shares; 2025Q1: 62,121 shares; 2025Q2: 59,420 shares; 2025Q3: 57,215 shares 57,215$3.88M2.48%-2,205Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,378 shares; 2024Q4: 15,085 shares; 2025Q1: 15,088 shares; 2025Q2: 15,069 shares; 2025Q3: 15,069 shares 15,069$3.84M2.45%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,565 shares; 2024Q4: 67,365 shares; 2025Q1: 68,097 shares; 2025Q2: 64,032 shares; 2025Q3: 63,426 shares 63,426$3.39M2.16%-606Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,250 shares; 2024Q4: 6,249 shares; 2025Q1: 6,248 shares; 2025Q2: 6,189 shares; 2025Q3: 6,176 shares 6,176$3.1M1.98%-13Timeline
EFGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,007 shares; 2024Q4: 26,029 shares; 2025Q1: 25,361 shares; 2025Q2: 24,672 shares; 2025Q3: 24,181 shares 24,181$2.75M1.76%-491Timeline
IJKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,389 shares; 2024Q4: 19,402 shares; 2025Q1: 19,385 shares; 2025Q2: 21,971 shares; 2025Q3: 23,062 shares 23,062$2.21M1.41%+1,091Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,598 shares; 2024Q4: 3,925 shares; 2025Q1: 3,598 shares; 2025Q2: 3,684 shares; 2025Q3: 3,446 shares 3,446$1.78M1.14%-238Timeline
IBDTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,618 shares; 2024Q4: 59,016 shares; 2025Q1: 62,416 shares; 2025Q2: 62,435 shares; 2025Q3: 65,208 shares 65,208$1.66M1.06%+2,773Timeline
IYRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,983 shares; 2024Q4: 16,740 shares; 2025Q1: 16,755 shares; 2025Q2: 16,214 shares; 2025Q3: 16,238 shares 16,238$1.58M1.01%+24Timeline
SCZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,672 shares; 2024Q4: 28,590 shares; 2025Q1: 31,997 shares; 2025Q2: 26,991 shares; 2025Q3: 20,408 shares 20,408$1.57M1%-6,583Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,294 shares; 2024Q4: 6,294 shares; 2025Q1: 6,138 shares; 2025Q2: 6,139 shares; 2025Q3: 6,140 shares 6,140$1.49M0.95%+1Timeline
IYEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,989 shares; 2024Q4: 24,413 shares; 2025Q1: 24,654 shares; 2025Q2: 29,433 shares; 2025Q3: 29,071 shares 29,071$1.38M0.88%-362Timeline
REETISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,539 shares; 2024Q4: 49,217 shares; 2025Q1: 49,573 shares; 2025Q2: 48,785 shares; 2025Q3: 49,608 shares 49,608$1.27M0.81%+823Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,639 shares 2,639$941K0.6%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,703 shares; 2024Q4: 3,703 shares; 2025Q1: 3,647 shares; 2025Q2: 3,649 shares; 2025Q3: 3,473 shares 3,473$846K0.54%-176Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,520 shares; 2024Q4: 4,520 shares; 2025Q1: 4,520 shares; 2025Q2: 4,520 shares; 2025Q3: 4,520 shares 4,520$825K0.53%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 926 shares; 2024Q4: 926 shares; 2025Q1: 734 shares; 2025Q2: 698 shares; 2025Q3: 699 shares 699$647K0.41%+1Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,002 shares; 2024Q4: 2,002 shares; 2025Q1: 2,002 shares; 2025Q2: 2,002 shares; 2025Q3: 2,028 shares 2,028$639K0.41%+26Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,647 shares; 2024Q4: 6,647 shares; 2025Q1: 6,647 shares; 2025Q2: 6,647 shares; 2025Q3: 6,647 shares 6,647$597K0.38%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,347 shares; 2025Q1: 5,991 shares; 2025Q2: 5,841 shares; 2025Q3: 4,965 shares 4,965$568K0.36%-876Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,756 shares; 2024Q4: 2,226 shares; 2025Q1: 2,526 shares; 2025Q2: 4,305 shares; 2025Q3: 2,876 shares 2,876$536K0.34%-1,429Timeline
IBDUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,364 shares; 2024Q4: 14,893 shares; 2025Q1: 18,833 shares; 2025Q2: 19,504 shares; 2025Q3: 21,874 shares 21,874$513K0.33%+2,370Timeline
IBDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,758 shares; 2024Q4: 15,317 shares; 2025Q1: 16,244 shares; 2025Q2: 18,785 shares; 2025Q3: 22,178 shares 22,178$491K0.31%+3,393Timeline
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,490 shares; 2024Q4: 4,490 shares; 2025Q1: 4,490 shares; 2025Q2: 4,490 shares; 2025Q3: 4,075 shares 4,075$491K0.31%-415Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$429K0.27%0Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,999 shares; 2024Q4: 6,031 shares; 2025Q1: 4,183 shares; 2025Q2: 5,877 shares; 2025Q3: 5,877 shares 5,877$428K0.27%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 834 shares; 2024Q4: 834 shares; 2025Q1: 834 shares; 2025Q2: 834 shares; 2025Q3: 834 shares 834$400K0.26%0Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,113 shares; 2024Q4: 2,113 shares; 2025Q1: 1,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,408 shares; 2025Q3: 1,408 shares 1,408$347K0.22%0Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,052 shares; 2024Q4: 2,052 shares; 2025Q1: 2,052 shares; 2025Q2: 2,052 shares; 2025Q3: 2,052 shares 2,052$292K0.19%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 793 shares; 2025Q3: 865 shares 865$244K0.16%+72Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,393 shares; 2024Q4: 1,259 shares; 2025Q1: 1,159 shares; 2025Q2: 1,175 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089 shares 1,089$239K0.15%-86Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,595 shares 3,595$237K0.15%newTimeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,661 shares; 2024Q4: 1,661 shares; 2025Q1: 1,661 shares; 2025Q2: 1,661 shares; 2025Q3: 1,661 shares 1,661$232K0.15%0Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,047 shares; 2024Q4: 3,047 shares; 2025Q1: 3,047 shares; 2025Q2: 3,102 shares; 2025Q3: 2,636 shares 2,636$230K0.15%-466Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 342 shares; 2025Q1: 352 shares; 2025Q2: 374 shares; 2025Q3: 299 shares 299$220K0.14%-75Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 903 shares 903$209K0.13%newTimeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,471 shares; 2025Q1: 19,471 shares; 2025Q2: 19,471 shares; 2025Q3: 19,471 shares 19,471$190K0.12%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IBDRISHARES TR SHSprincipal153,619$3.73Mnew
IBDSISHARES TR ETFprincipal122,880$2.99Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR IBONDS DEC25 ETFprincipal113,285$2.85Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBDRISHARES TR153,744$3.73Mshares
IBDSISHARES TR123,149$2.99Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR117,346$2.95Mshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR1,828$463Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004443 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set