Skip to content

FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1179232, LITTLE ROCK, AR

FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC reported $747,469,506 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001179232-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$747M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
51.91%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMCSAadded+415,149$12.4M
DEOnew+105,827$9.13M
APAadded+14,779$361K
MRKadded+2,317$244K
DVNadded+6,192$227K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECKreduced-30,968-$1.48M
INTCreduced-29,871-$1.1M
EAFreduced-57,590-$893K
NEMreduced-1,291-$129K
AEMreduced-462-$78.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001179232-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $747,469,506, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 705,710 shares; 2024Q4: 702,042 shares; 2025Q1: 683,046 shares; 2025Q2: 678,565 shares; 2025Q3: 573,053 shares; 2025Q4: 571,762 shares 571,762$57.1M7.64%-1,291Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,254 shares; 2024Q4: 432,349 shares; 2025Q1: 417,905 shares; 2025Q2: 418,272 shares; 2025Q3: 420,628 shares; 2025Q4: 422,399 shares 422,399$50.8M6.8%+1,771Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,937 shares; 2024Q4: 100,459 shares; 2025Q1: 97,773 shares; 2025Q2: 96,577 shares; 2025Q3: 96,594 shares; 2025Q4: 96,478 shares 96,478$48.5M6.49%-116Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,009,995 shares; 2024Q4: 991,193 shares; 2025Q1: 948,721 shares; 2025Q2: 949,523 shares; 2025Q3: 951,919 shares; 2025Q4: 920,951 shares 920,951$44.1M5.9%-30,968Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,513 shares; 2024Q4: 99,148 shares; 2025Q1: 282,874 shares; 2025Q2: 281,960 shares; 2025Q3: 283,634 shares; 2025Q4: 284,930 shares 284,930$37.8M5.06%+1,296Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,316 shares; 2024Q4: 316,516 shares; 2025Q1: 307,001 shares; 2025Q2: 302,923 shares; 2025Q3: 212,049 shares; 2025Q4: 211,587 shares 211,587$35.9M4.8%-462Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,300 shares; 2024Q4: 239,953 shares; 2025Q1: 231,471 shares; 2025Q2: 231,303 shares; 2025Q3: 232,982 shares; 2025Q4: 233,456 shares 233,456$35.6M4.76%+474Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,004 shares; 2024Q4: 291,691 shares; 2025Q1: 282,814 shares; 2025Q2: 282,836 shares; 2025Q3: 284,450 shares; 2025Q4: 285,636 shares 285,636$26.7M3.58%+1,186Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 595,734 shares; 2025Q3: 597,996 shares; 2025Q4: 596,907 shares 596,907$26M3.48%-1,089Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 634,679 shares; 2024Q4: 632,111 shares; 2025Q1: 618,468 shares; 2025Q2: 616,370 shares; 2025Q3: 622,441 shares; 2025Q4: 625,529 shares 625,529$25.5M3.41%+3,088Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 574,223 shares; 2024Q4: 569,007 shares; 2025Q1: 892,125 shares; 2025Q2: 892,774 shares; 2025Q3: 903,641 shares; 2025Q4: 900,546 shares 900,546$22.4M3%-3,095Timeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,252 shares; 2024Q4: 415,577 shares; 2025Q1: 401,678 shares; 2025Q2: 398,513 shares; 2025Q3: 396,828 shares; 2025Q4: 395,893 shares 395,893$20.6M2.76%-935Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,483 shares; 2024Q4: 126,828 shares; 2025Q1: 186,197 shares; 2025Q2: 188,552 shares; 2025Q3: 190,778 shares; 2025Q4: 193,095 shares 193,095$20.3M2.72%+2,317Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 208,053 shares; 2025Q3: 210,783 shares; 2025Q4: 625,932 shares 625,932$18.7M2.5%+415,149Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 552,684 shares; 2024Q4: 547,312 shares; 2025Q1: 530,626 shares; 2025Q2: 525,219 shares; 2025Q3: 532,473 shares; 2025Q4: 502,602 shares 502,602$18.5M2.48%-29,871Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 580,193 shares; 2025Q4: 582,709 shares 582,709$17.6M2.35%+2,516Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,823,488 shares; 2024Q4: 6,802,015 shares; 2025Q1: 6,814,863 shares; 2025Q2: 6,826,347 shares; 2025Q3: 6,883,476 shares; 2025Q4: 6,939,320 shares 6,939,320$17.1M2.29%+55,844Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 634,426 shares; 2024Q4: 632,263 shares; 2025Q1: 633,348 shares; 2025Q2: 640,328 shares; 2025Q3: 643,147 shares; 2025Q4: 651,468 shares 651,468$15.7M2.1%+8,321Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 585,768 shares; 2024Q4: 572,379 shares; 2025Q1: 575,466 shares; 2025Q2: 581,327 shares; 2025Q3: 585,240 shares; 2025Q4: 589,781 shares 589,781$14.1M1.89%+4,541Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,554 shares; 2024Q4: 133,585 shares; 2025Q1: 129,385 shares; 2025Q2: 127,396 shares; 2025Q3: 126,338 shares; 2025Q4: 126,636 shares 126,636$13.3M1.78%+298Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,739 shares; 2024Q4: 207,719 shares; 2025Q1: 109,916 shares; 2025Q2: 109,106 shares; 2025Q3: 109,045 shares; 2025Q4: 108,505 shares 108,505$13.3M1.78%-540Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,321 shares; 2024Q4: 272,267 shares; 2025Q1: 260,662 shares; 2025Q2: 257,870 shares; 2025Q3: 258,047 shares; 2025Q4: 260,634 shares 260,634$12.6M1.69%+2,587Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,985 shares; 2024Q4: 229,409 shares; 2025Q1: 224,057 shares; 2025Q2: 220,762 shares; 2025Q3: 221,826 shares; 2025Q4: 221,213 shares 221,213$11.2M1.5%-613Timeline
PBTPERMIAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,334 shares; 2024Q4: 662,541 shares; 2025Q1: 647,872 shares; 2025Q2: 643,257 shares; 2025Q3: 642,507 shares; 2025Q4: 642,507 shares 642,507$10.9M1.46%0Timeline
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 465,759 shares; 2024Q4: 469,278 shares; 2025Q1: 472,810 shares; 2025Q2: 491,897 shares; 2025Q3: 500,493 shares; 2025Q4: 503,497 shares 503,497$10.7M1.44%+3,004Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 173,060 shares; 2025Q1: 170,872 shares; 2025Q2: 170,452 shares; 2025Q3: 170,779 shares; 2025Q4: 172,752 shares 172,752$10.7M1.43%+1,973Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 105,827 shares 105,827$9.13M1.22%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 167,766 shares; 2025Q4: 168,814 shares 168,814$8.59M1.15%+1,048Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,292 shares; 2024Q4: 156,519 shares; 2025Q1: 152,935 shares; 2025Q2: 153,014 shares; 2025Q3: 154,035 shares; 2025Q4: 155,840 shares 155,840$8.41M1.12%+1,805Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,968 shares; 2024Q4: 377,423 shares; 2025Q1: 369,476 shares; 2025Q2: 373,415 shares; 2025Q3: 375,314 shares; 2025Q4: 374,804 shares 374,804$8.35M1.12%-510Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 428,755 shares; 2024Q4: 435,264 shares; 2025Q1: 451,615 shares; 2025Q2: 467,702 shares; 2025Q3: 474,023 shares; 2025Q4: 481,381 shares 481,381$8.14M1.09%+7,358Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,482 shares; 2024Q4: 64,915 shares; 2025Q1: 63,346 shares; 2025Q2: 62,933 shares; 2025Q3: 62,869 shares; 2025Q4: 62,800 shares 62,800$8.1M1.08%-69Timeline
TENTSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,826 shares; 2024Q4: 360,547 shares; 2025Q1: 352,432 shares; 2025Q2: 349,581 shares; 2025Q3: 352,024 shares; 2025Q4: 348,732 shares 348,732$7.82M1.05%-3,292Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,941 shares; 2024Q4: 484,596 shares; 2025Q1: 481,002 shares; 2025Q2: 483,215 shares; 2025Q3: 485,080 shares; 2025Q4: 494,801 shares 494,801$7.8M1.04%+9,721Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,106 shares; 2024Q4: 318,334 shares; 2025Q1: 312,475 shares; 2025Q2: 313,349 shares; 2025Q3: 312,468 shares; 2025Q4: 311,909 shares 311,909$7.56M1.01%-559Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,435 shares; 2024Q4: 159,319 shares; 2025Q1: 176,596 shares; 2025Q2: 220,040 shares; 2025Q3: 229,463 shares; 2025Q4: 244,242 shares 244,242$5.97M0.8%+14,779Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 637,907 shares; 2024Q4: 639,821 shares; 2025Q1: 627,407 shares; 2025Q2: 633,405 shares; 2025Q3: 636,914 shares; 2025Q4: 645,440 shares 645,440$5.95M0.8%+8,526Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 579,304 shares; 2024Q4: 572,785 shares; 2025Q1: 552,209 shares; 2025Q2: 261,264 shares; 2025Q3: 57,066 shares; 2025Q4: 57,001 shares 57,001$5.22M0.7%-65Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,782 shares; 2024Q4: 87,739 shares; 2025Q1: 98,286 shares; 2025Q2: 117,649 shares; 2025Q3: 121,635 shares; 2025Q4: 127,827 shares 127,827$4.68M0.63%+6,192Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares 5$3.77M0.5%0Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,462 shares; 2024Q4: 89,292 shares; 2025Q1: 89,521 shares; 2025Q2: 90,399 shares; 2025Q3: 91,523 shares; 2025Q4: 94,221 shares 94,221$3.69M0.49%+2,698Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,526 shares; 2024Q4: 19,376 shares; 2025Q1: 16,567 shares; 2025Q2: 16,547 shares; 2025Q3: 17,502 shares; 2025Q4: 17,502 shares 17,502$1.95M0.26%0Timeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 172,648 shares; 2025Q4: 115,058 shares 115,058$1.78M0.24%-57,590Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,929 shares; 2024Q4: 4,929 shares; 2025Q1: 4,929 shares; 2025Q2: 4,929 shares; 2025Q3: 4,929 shares; 2025Q4: 4,929 shares 4,929$802K0.11%0Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,911 shares; 2024Q4: 188,948 shares; 2025Q1: 185,189 shares; 2025Q2: 187,614 shares; 2025Q3: 189,807 shares; 2025Q4: 184,867 shares 184,867$764K0.1%-4,940Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,665 shares; 2024Q4: 2,640 shares; 2025Q1: 2,286 shares; 2025Q2: 2,286 shares; 2025Q3: 2,315 shares; 2025Q4: 2,315 shares 2,315$671K0.09%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,129 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129 shares; 2025Q1: 2,025 shares; 2025Q2: 2,025 shares; 2025Q3: 2,129 shares; 2025Q4: 2,129 shares 2,129$665K0.09%0Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,945 shares; 2024Q4: 6,945 shares; 2025Q1: 6,945 shares; 2025Q2: 6,945 shares; 2025Q3: 6,945 shares; 2025Q4: 6,945 shares 6,945$599K0.08%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,399 shares; 2024Q4: 1,399 shares; 2025Q1: 1,399 shares; 2025Q2: 1,399 shares; 2025Q3: 1,399 shares; 2025Q4: 1,399 shares 1,399$414K0.06%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,749 shares; 2024Q4: 1,749 shares; 2025Q1: 1,749 shares; 2025Q2: 1,749 shares; 2025Q3: 1,749 shares; 2025Q4: 1,749 shares 1,749$321K0.04%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,106 shares; 2025Q4: 1,106 shares 1,106$229K0.03%0Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,065 shares; 2024Q4: 14,565 shares; 2025Q1: 14,565 shares; 2025Q2: 14,565 shares; 2025Q3: 14,565 shares; 2025Q4: 14,565 shares 14,565$81.9K0.01%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001179232-26-000002 base2026-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set