Skip to content

FORSTA AP-FONDEN

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1603328, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

FORSTA AP-FONDEN reported $16,860,671,189 across 550 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001603328-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$16.9B
Holdings
550
Top 10 weight
40.72%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+270,300$50.4M
MSFTadded+78,300$40.6M
AAPLadded+134,500$34.2M
AMZNadded+149,000$32.7M
AVGOadded+66,800$22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTreduced-81,100-$56.6M
PANWreduced-85,200-$17.3M
AMATreduced-49,100-$10.1M
ANSYS INCexited-27,700-$9.73M
PGreduced-55,300-$8.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001603328-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,860,671,189, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,500 shares; 2024Q4: 96,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,800 shares; 2025Q2: 28,700 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares 32,500$2.64M0.02%+3,800Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,600 shares; 2024Q4: 20,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,800 shares; 2025Q3: 20,400 shares 20,400$2.63M0.02%-400Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,900 shares; 2024Q4: 153,500 shares; 2025Q1: 68,300 shares; 2025Q2: 50,200 shares; 2025Q3: 51,800 shares 51,800$2.61M0.02%+1,600Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,900 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 162,800 shares; 2025Q2: 166,900 shares; 2025Q3: 177,900 shares 177,900$2.61M0.02%+11,000Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,900 shares; 2025Q2: 22,300 shares; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares 23,000$2.55M0.02%+700Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,100 shares; 2024Q4: 18,600 shares; 2025Q1: 7,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,800 shares; 2025Q3: 22,800 shares 22,800$2.46M0.01%0Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,100 shares; 2025Q1: 19,900 shares; 2025Q2: 28,700 shares; 2025Q3: 18,500 shares 18,500$2.46M0.01%-10,200Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,100 shares; 2024Q4: 98,000 shares; 2025Q1: 76,800 shares; 2025Q2: 29,200 shares; 2025Q3: 28,600 shares 28,600$2.43M0.01%-600Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,200 shares; 2024Q4: 152,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,500 shares; 2025Q2: 58,900 shares; 2025Q3: 64,900 shares 64,900$2.42M0.01%+6,000Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,300 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,200 shares; 2025Q3: 27,300 shares 27,300$2.39M0.01%+3,100Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,600 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700 shares; 2025Q3: 14,700 shares 14,700$2.39M0.01%+1,000Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: 24,800 shares; 2025Q1: 22,400 shares; 2025Q2: 19,500 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$2.39M0.01%+2,500Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,900 shares 38,900$2.36M0.01%+13,900Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,900 shares; 2024Q4: 273,900 shares; 2025Q1: 85,800 shares; 2025Q2: 93,300 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares 102,000$2.32M0.01%+8,700Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,400 shares; 2024Q4: 244,200 shares; 2025Q1: 75,100 shares; 2025Q2: 58,800 shares; 2025Q3: 65,800 shares 65,800$2.32M0.01%+7,000Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,500 shares; 2024Q4: 198,500 shares; 2025Q1: 191,200 shares; 2025Q2: 156,800 shares; 2025Q3: 59,900 shares 59,900$2.24M0.01%-96,900Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,700 shares; 2024Q4: 31,700 shares; 2025Q1: 29,200 shares; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares; 2025Q3: 29,100 shares 29,100$2.2M0.01%+500Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,100 shares 7,100$2.2M0.01%-200Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,700 shares; 2024Q4: 244,300 shares; 2025Q1: 232,500 shares; 2025Q2: 180,000 shares; 2025Q3: 198,200 shares 198,200$2.15M0.01%+18,200Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,900 shares; 2024Q4: 12,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,900 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$2.1M0.01%+100Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,300 shares; 2025Q2: 37,900 shares; 2025Q3: 44,400 shares 44,400$2.1M0.01%+6,500Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,400 shares; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,200 shares; 2025Q3: 9,200 shares 9,200$2.09M0.01%0Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,400 shares; 2025Q1: 27,400 shares; 2025Q2: 29,100 shares; 2025Q3: 28,500 shares 28,500$2.08M0.01%-600Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,800 shares; 2024Q4: 35,200 shares; 2025Q1: 17,300 shares; 2025Q2: 17,400 shares; 2025Q3: 18,900 shares 18,900$2.02M0.01%+1,500Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,900 shares; 2024Q4: 67,200 shares; 2025Q1: 189,200 shares; 2025Q2: 64,200 shares; 2025Q3: 64,700 shares 64,700$1.99M0.01%+500Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,900 shares; 2024Q4: 16,300 shares; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 14,600 shares; 2025Q3: 14,500 shares 14,500$1.95M0.01%-100Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,500 shares 9,500$1.94M0.01%-500Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,300 shares; 2024Q4: 69,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,600 shares; 2025Q3: 36,400 shares 36,400$1.87M0.01%+6,800Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,800 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 13,600 shares; 2025Q3: 14,600 shares 14,600$1.83M0.01%+1,000Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,200 shares; 2025Q3: 56,900 shares 56,900$1.82M0.01%+6,700Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,600 shares; 2024Q4: 48,200 shares; 2025Q1: 40,100 shares; 2025Q2: 29,500 shares; 2025Q3: 31,500 shares 31,500$1.79M0.01%+2,000Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,400 shares; 2024Q4: 36,400 shares; 2025Q1: 31,700 shares; 2025Q2: 33,200 shares; 2025Q3: 32,900 shares 32,900$1.78M0.01%-300Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 44,700 shares; 2025Q3: 51,600 shares 51,600$1.78M0.01%+6,900Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,600 shares; 2024Q4: 230,400 shares; 2025Q1: 215,200 shares; 2025Q2: 215,100 shares; 2025Q3: 227,400 shares 227,400$1.75M0.01%+12,300Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,100 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares 16,900$1.63M0.01%+800Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,800 shares; 2025Q3: 27,300 shares 27,300$1.58M0.01%-1,500Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,700 shares 4,700$1.5M0.01%-300Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,800 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,900 shares 14,900$1.4M0.01%-1,100Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,900 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares 7,700$1.25M0.01%-16,200Timeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,400 shares; 2024Q4: 213,100 shares; 2025Q1: 134,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares 1,300$30.4K<0.01%0Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,324 shares; 2024Q4: 7,699 shares; 2025Q1: 17,479 shares; 2025Q2: 21,425 shares; 2025Q3: 27,316 shares 27,316$00%+5,891Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,659 shares; 2024Q4: 142,290 shares; 2025Q1: 239,996 shares; 2025Q2: 302,330 shares; 2025Q3: 424,753 shares 424,753$00%+122,423Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,809 shares; 2024Q4: 72,689 shares; 2025Q1: 247,261 shares; 2025Q2: 285,845 shares; 2025Q3: 374,805 shares 374,805$00%+88,960Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,402 shares; 2024Q4: 27,757 shares; 2025Q1: 80,100 shares; 2025Q2: 102,803 shares; 2025Q3: 125,485 shares 125,485$00%+22,682Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,519 shares; 2024Q4: 39,746 shares; 2025Q1: 80,227 shares; 2025Q2: 85,287 shares; 2025Q3: 117,509 shares 117,509$00%+32,222Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,323 shares; 2024Q4: 235,154 shares; 2025Q1: 461,854 shares; 2025Q2: 529,606 shares; 2025Q3: 669,259 shares 669,259$00%+139,653Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
LOGILOGITECH INTL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,786 shares; 2024Q4: 17,961 shares; 2025Q1: 30,990 shares; 2025Q2: 32,858 shares; 2025Q3: 43,415 shares 43,415$00%+10,557Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,859 shares; 2025Q3: 95,157 shares 95,157$00%+19,298Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 156,252 shares; 2025Q3: 156,252 shares 156,252$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,368 shares; 2025Q2: 32,400 shares; 2025Q3: 38,402 shares 38,402$00%+6,002Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC27,700$9.73Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC174,800$6.98Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC402,600$5.42Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD31,100$2.86Mshares
RSRELIANCE INC8,900$2.79Mshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC123,500$2.53Mshares
LKQLKQ CORP58,700$2.17Mshares
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW11,200$1.95Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC69,600$1.5Mshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY47,200$1.45Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP23,433$1.14Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001603328-25-000009 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set