Skip to content

Forest Avenue Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1944889, MIAMI, FL

Forest Avenue Capital Management LP reported $2,380,993,836 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001944889-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.38B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
62.07%
New
7
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAIRnew+4,061,688$158M
DPCnew+2,929,831$144M
LGNnew+1,546,512$132M
TSMnew+257,965$123M
NCLHadded+4,179,939$88.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSreduced-210,793-$130M
LNGexited-172,200-$48.9M
VIKreduced-454,539-$47.6M
AGXexited-74,456-$40.6M
CEGexited-133,666-$37.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001944889-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,380,993,836, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 725,089 shares; 2024Q4: 527,807 shares; 2025Q1: 592,760 shares; 2025Q2: 735,556 shares; 2025Q3: 695,291 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121,665 shares; 2026Q1: 1,297,325 shares; 2026Q2: 1,534,281 shares 1,534,281$243M10.22%+236,956Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,903,208 shares; 2024Q4: 1,897,915 shares; 2025Q1: 1,437,941 shares; 2025Q2: 3,801,316 shares; 2025Q3: 3,546,955 shares; 2025Q4: 2,863,247 shares; 2026Q1: 2,037,215 shares; 2026Q2: 1,582,676 shares 1,582,676$166M6.96%-454,539Timeline
MAIRMADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,061,688 shares 4,061,688$158M6.65%newTimeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,929,831 shares 2,929,831$144M6.04%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,400 shares; 2025Q3: 250,692 shares; 2025Q4: 344,999 shares; 2026Q1: 222,073 shares; 2026Q2: 332,039 shares 332,039$141M5.93%+109,966Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 715,285 shares; 2026Q2: 826,510 shares 826,510$137M5.76%+111,225Timeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,546,512 shares 1,546,512$132M5.54%newTimeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,973,232 shares; 2026Q2: 6,153,171 shares 6,153,171$130M5.46%+4,179,939Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 257,965 shares 257,965$123M5.17%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421,874 shares; 2025Q4: 494,011 shares; 2026Q1: 269,851 shares; 2026Q2: 248,627 shares 248,627$103M4.34%-21,224Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 262,982 shares; 2024Q4: 81,313 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 239,217 shares; 2026Q2: 427,925 shares 427,925$102M4.28%+188,708Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 854,758 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 761,460 shares; 2025Q2: 1,171,018 shares; 2025Q3: 696,236 shares; 2025Q4: 695,566 shares; 2026Q1: 1,012,181 shares; 2026Q2: 1,296,142 shares 1,296,142$102M4.27%+283,961Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 158,300 shares; 2024Q4: 301,468 shares; 2025Q1: 548,067 shares; 2025Q2: 478,824 shares; 2025Q3: 630,668 shares; 2025Q4: 630,061 shares; 2026Q1: 375,012 shares; 2026Q2: 164,219 shares 164,219$101M4.25%-210,793Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,122,251 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,372,534 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,002 shares; 2025Q3: 1,247,489 shares; 2025Q4: 1,879,883 shares; 2026Q1: 1,808,055 shares; 2026Q2: 1,793,541 shares 1,793,541$86.5M3.63%-14,514Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,970,984 shares; 2026Q2: 3,423,682 shares 3,423,682$84.6M3.55%+1,452,698Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,759,161 shares; 2025Q3: 3,738,587 shares; 2025Q4: 3,734,990 shares; 2026Q1: 4,622,783 shares; 2026Q2: 4,585,678 shares 4,585,678$79.2M3.33%-37,105Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 149,320 shares 149,320$72.1M3.03%newTimeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 653,830 shares; 2026Q2: 1,188,057 shares 1,188,057$60.4M2.54%+534,227Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 294,300 shares 294,300$58.9M2.47%newTimeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 917,161 shares; 2025Q4: 791,832 shares; 2026Q1: 1,417,079 shares; 2026Q2: 887,546 shares 887,546$49.8M2.09%-529,533Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,233,534 shares; 2026Q1: 3,702,389 shares; 2026Q2: 3,672,672 shares 3,672,672$43M1.81%-29,717Timeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 718,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174,262 shares; 2026Q1: 1,646,362 shares; 2026Q2: 1,633,147 shares 1,633,147$37.8M1.59%-13,215Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 422,000 shares 422,000$25.4M1.07%newTimeline
NVXNOVONIX LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,199,398 shares; 2026Q2: 1,189,771 shares 1,189,771$547K0.02%-9,627Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR180,000$104Mput
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC172,200$48.9Mshares
AGXARGAN INC74,456$40.6Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP133,666$37.3Mshares
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC2,034,886$32.1Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP748,300$31.8Mshares
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC82,809$31.5Mshares
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC285,838$26.6Mshares
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC151,500$15.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001944889-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001944889-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001944889-23-000012 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944889-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set