Skip to content

Forefront Analytics, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1696802, WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA

Forefront Analytics, LLC reported $113,263,016 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001696802-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$113M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
84.01%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESGEadded+165,743$7.32M
HDVadded+29,419$3.58M
MTUMadded+13,152$3.29M
ESGDadded+25,960$2.47M
VWOadded+44,383$2.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NULVreduced-106,568-$4.8M
USMVexited-45,153-$4.3M
VTVreduced-12,979-$2.48M
VBexited-9,534-$2.42M
SPYexited-2,752-$1.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001696802-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $113,263,016, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESGDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,693 shares; 2025Q3: 185,230 shares; 2025Q4: 211,190 shares 211,190$20.1M17.73%+25,960Timeline
ESGEISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 140,414 shares; 2025Q3: 197,985 shares; 2025Q4: 363,728 shares 363,728$16.1M14.18%+165,743Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,712 shares; 2024Q4: 38,945 shares; 2025Q1: 41,771 shares; 2025Q2: 40,843 shares; 2025Q3: 37,494 shares; 2025Q4: 50,646 shares 50,646$12.7M11.19%+13,152Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,537 shares; 2024Q4: 148,409 shares; 2025Q1: 156,884 shares; 2025Q2: 172,044 shares; 2025Q3: 136,722 shares; 2025Q4: 181,105 shares 181,105$9.74M8.6%+44,383Timeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,615 shares; 2024Q4: 34,438 shares; 2025Q1: 43,108 shares; 2025Q2: 41,996 shares; 2025Q3: 39,889 shares; 2025Q4: 69,308 shares 69,308$8.43M7.44%+29,419Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,730 shares; 2024Q4: 108,783 shares; 2025Q1: 109,288 shares; 2025Q2: 110,174 shares; 2025Q3: 110,468 shares; 2025Q4: 123,208 shares 123,208$7.7M6.8%+12,740Timeline
NULVNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694,636 shares; 2024Q4: 638,823 shares; 2025Q1: 555,012 shares; 2025Q2: 345,887 shares; 2025Q3: 247,947 shares; 2025Q4: 141,379 shares 141,379$6.37M5.62%-106,568Timeline
DBEFDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,602 shares; 2024Q4: 98,634 shares; 2025Q1: 107,155 shares; 2025Q2: 126,874 shares; 2025Q3: 119,658 shares; 2025Q4: 127,851 shares 127,851$6.15M5.43%+8,193Timeline
ESGGFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,144 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,370 shares; 2025Q4: 22,999 shares 22,999$4.72M4.17%-1,371Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,909 shares; 2024Q4: 4,611 shares; 2025Q1: 4,581 shares; 2025Q2: 4,419 shares; 2025Q3: 4,046 shares; 2025Q4: 4,707 shares 4,707$3.22M2.85%+661Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,557 shares; 2024Q4: 14,959 shares; 2025Q1: 14,985 shares; 2025Q2: 14,852 shares; 2025Q3: 13,975 shares; 2025Q4: 13,976 shares 13,976$2.61M2.3%+1Timeline
AOKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 347,277 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,682 shares 58,682$2.35M2.08%newTimeline
HEEMISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,806 shares; 2024Q4: 63,026 shares; 2025Q1: 64,209 shares; 2025Q2: 64,057 shares; 2025Q3: 48,455 shares; 2025Q4: 60,169 shares 60,169$2.09M1.85%+11,714Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,281 shares; 2024Q4: 3,345 shares; 2025Q1: 3,360 shares; 2025Q2: 3,321 shares; 2025Q3: 3,337 shares; 2025Q4: 3,353 shares 3,353$1.08M0.95%+16Timeline
EESWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,052 shares; 2024Q4: 25,665 shares; 2025Q1: 26,006 shares; 2025Q2: 20,571 shares; 2025Q3: 17,919 shares; 2025Q4: 17,760 shares 17,760$1.01M0.89%-159Timeline
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,033 shares; 2024Q4: 216,001 shares; 2025Q1: 13,282 shares; 2025Q2: 18,970 shares; 2025Q3: 18,954 shares; 2025Q4: 18,435 shares 18,435$698K0.62%-519Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,069 shares; 2024Q4: 13,154 shares; 2025Q1: 14,334 shares; 2025Q2: 16,391 shares; 2025Q3: 16,444 shares; 2025Q4: 3,465 shares 3,465$662K0.58%-12,979Timeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,766 shares; 2024Q4: 23,727 shares; 2025Q1: 1,851 shares; 2025Q2: 5,119 shares; 2025Q3: 4,904 shares; 2025Q4: 4,740 shares 4,740$566K0.5%-164Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,114 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,122 shares; 2025Q2: 1,126 shares; 2025Q3: 1,129 shares; 2025Q4: 1,133 shares 1,133$528K0.47%+4Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,142 shares; 2024Q4: 3,226 shares; 2025Q1: 4,971 shares; 2025Q2: 4,445 shares; 2025Q3: 4,492 shares; 2025Q4: 6,113 shares 6,113$521K0.46%+1,621Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,747 shares; 2024Q4: 4,847 shares; 2025Q1: 3,370 shares; 2025Q2: 5,094 shares; 2025Q3: 3,744 shares; 2025Q4: 5,198 shares 5,198$513K0.45%+1,454Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733 shares; 2024Q4: 787 shares; 2025Q1: 820 shares; 2025Q2: 734 shares; 2025Q3: 1,130 shares; 2025Q4: 1,452 shares 1,452$479K0.42%+322Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,294 shares; 2024Q4: 14,903 shares; 2025Q1: 8,651 shares; 2025Q2: 13,428 shares; 2025Q3: 12,578 shares; 2025Q4: 19,104 shares 19,104$476K0.42%+6,526Timeline
SSOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,042 shares; 2025Q1: 4,042 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050 shares; 2025Q3: 4,066 shares; 2025Q4: 8,146 shares 8,146$472K0.42%+4,080Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,883 shares; 2024Q4: 2,683 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,893 shares; 2025Q3: 3,012 shares; 2025Q4: 3,756 shares 3,756$471K0.42%+744Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,323 shares; 2024Q4: 3,077 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001 shares; 2025Q2: 4,333 shares; 2025Q3: 4,145 shares; 2025Q4: 4,280 shares 4,280$411K0.36%+135Timeline
UWMPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,608 shares; 2024Q4: 7,887 shares; 2025Q1: 7,887 shares; 2025Q2: 7,907 shares; 2025Q3: 7,945 shares; 2025Q4: 7,977 shares 7,977$375K0.33%+32Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430 shares; 2024Q4: 413 shares; 2025Q1: 524 shares; 2025Q2: 891 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 586 shares 586$339K0.3%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297 shares; 2024Q4: 368 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 490 shares; 2025Q3: 412 shares; 2025Q4: 427 shares 427$329K0.29%+15Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,708 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,183 shares; 2025Q3: 3,229 shares; 2025Q4: 3,290 shares 3,290$265K0.23%+61Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,077 shares; 2024Q4: 57,329 shares; 2025Q1: 2,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,452 shares; 2025Q3: 2,211 shares; 2025Q4: 2,228 shares 2,228$245K0.22%+17Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,789 shares; 2024Q4: 79,739 shares; 2025Q1: 6,808 shares; 2025Q2: 3,905 shares; 2025Q3: 3,905 shares; 2025Q4: 3,968 shares 3,968$244K0.22%+63Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,401 shares; 2025Q2: 1,413 shares; 2025Q3: 1,424 shares; 2025Q4: 1,437 shares 1,437$230K0.2%+13Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,567 shares; 2024Q4: 4,629 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,975 shares; 2025Q3: 1,991 shares; 2025Q4: 2,021 shares 2,021$223K0.2%+30Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,663 shares 2,663$210K0.19%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,313 shares; 2025Q4: 915 shares 915$209K0.18%-398Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,810 shares; 2024Q4: 53,734 shares; 2025Q1: 108,308 shares; 2025Q2: 63,985 shares; 2025Q3: 21,518 shares; 2025Q4: 19,577 shares 19,577$103K0.09%-1,941Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,371 shares 13,371$94.7K0.08%newTimeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,760 shares; 2024Q4: 64,259 shares; 2025Q1: 100,070 shares; 2025Q2: 27,698 shares; 2025Q3: 18,109 shares; 2025Q4: 18,699 shares 18,699$79.7K0.07%+590Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,646 shares; 2024Q4: 30,046 shares; 2025Q1: 29,191 shares; 2025Q2: 27,979 shares; 2025Q3: 39,452 shares; 2025Q4: 40,702 shares 40,702$75.3K0.07%+1,250Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,491 shares; 2024Q4: 19,023 shares; 2025Q1: 62,973 shares; 2025Q2: 35,181 shares; 2025Q3: 52,258 shares; 2025Q4: 51,320 shares 51,320$67.7K0.06%-938Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,483 shares; 2024Q4: 16,433 shares; 2025Q1: 28,591 shares; 2025Q2: 27,575 shares; 2025Q3: 27,027 shares; 2025Q4: 13,226 shares 13,226$66.4K0.06%-13,801Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,800 shares; 2024Q4: 34,753 shares; 2025Q1: 47,630 shares; 2025Q2: 19,138 shares; 2025Q3: 33,180 shares; 2025Q4: 31,768 shares 31,768$13.2K0.01%-1,412Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
USMVISHARES TR45,153$4.3Mshares
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS9,534$2.42Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T2,752$1.83Mshares
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FD9,504$651Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001696802-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set