Skip to content

Forbes Financial Planning, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911316, EAST GREENWICH, RI

Forbes Financial Planning, Inc. reported $171,043,200 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-26. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911316-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$171M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
68.52%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VBKnew+28,039$8.47M
AAPLnew+29,578$8.04M
FLOTnew+139,592$7.11M
DGROadded+64,537$4.48M
GLDMnew+50,379$4.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLYGreduced-71,506-$6.74M
BNDreduced-62,848-$4.66M
FVALreduced-60,703-$4.39M
FBCGreduced-57,744-$3.17M
VTIreduced-8,652-$2.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911316-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $171,043,200, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,052 shares; 2025Q1: 117,209 shares; 2025Q2: 315,286 shares; 2025Q3: 321,883 shares; 2025Q4: 361,739 shares 361,739$16.7M9.74%+39,856Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,393 shares; 2024Q4: 14,064 shares; 2025Q1: 13,927 shares; 2025Q2: 21,408 shares; 2025Q3: 21,817 shares; 2025Q4: 22,736 shares 22,736$15.6M9.11%+919Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,612 shares; 2024Q4: 89,724 shares; 2025Q1: 87,055 shares; 2025Q2: 165,886 shares; 2025Q3: 166,908 shares; 2025Q4: 194,538 shares 194,538$15.5M9.07%+27,630Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,732 shares; 2024Q4: 194,225 shares; 2025Q1: 189,002 shares; 2025Q2: 139,806 shares; 2025Q3: 137,713 shares; 2025Q4: 192,974 shares 192,974$12.1M7.05%+55,261Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,970 shares; 2024Q4: 48,106 shares; 2025Q1: 47,367 shares; 2025Q2: 44,574 shares; 2025Q3: 45,326 shares; 2025Q4: 52,246 shares 52,246$11.1M6.47%+6,920Timeline
FENIFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,761 shares; 2025Q1: 55,722 shares; 2025Q2: 233,435 shares; 2025Q3: 240,565 shares; 2025Q4: 281,879 shares 281,879$10.3M6.03%+41,314Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,556 shares; 2024Q4: 70,336 shares; 2025Q1: 70,279 shares; 2025Q2: 74,865 shares; 2025Q3: 77,499 shares; 2025Q4: 142,036 shares 142,036$9.86M5.77%+64,537Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,794 shares; 2024Q4: 40,673 shares; 2025Q1: 39,795 shares; 2025Q2: 34,424 shares; 2025Q3: 34,831 shares; 2025Q4: 50,365 shares 50,365$9.62M5.62%+15,534Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,039 shares 28,039$8.47M4.95%newTimeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,303 shares; 2024Q4: 226,382 shares; 2025Q1: 220,168 shares; 2025Q2: 214,712 shares; 2025Q3: 217,596 shares; 2025Q4: 238,148 shares 238,148$8.06M4.71%+20,552Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,833 shares; 2024Q4: 20,454 shares; 2025Q1: 25,024 shares; 2025Q2: 29,478 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,578 shares 29,578$8.04M4.7%newTimeline
GSLCGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,406 shares; 2024Q4: 31,664 shares; 2025Q1: 34,264 shares; 2025Q2: 60,486 shares; 2025Q3: 58,760 shares; 2025Q4: 58,025 shares 58,025$7.68M4.49%-735Timeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,592 shares 139,592$7.11M4.15%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,110 shares; 2024Q4: 30,866 shares; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 29,135 shares; 2025Q3: 29,485 shares; 2025Q4: 20,833 shares 20,833$6.98M4.08%-8,652Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,379 shares 50,379$4.3M2.51%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,344 shares; 2025Q3: 13,380 shares; 2025Q4: 40,939 shares 40,939$2.75M1.61%+27,559Timeline
SLYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,887 shares; 2024Q4: 105,810 shares; 2025Q1: 104,305 shares; 2025Q2: 96,775 shares; 2025Q3: 98,515 shares; 2025Q4: 27,009 shares 27,009$2.54M1.49%-71,506Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,702 shares; 2024Q4: 3,810 shares; 2025Q1: 3,809 shares; 2025Q2: 3,268 shares; 2025Q3: 3,268 shares; 2025Q4: 2,897 shares 2,897$1.98M1.15%-371Timeline
FVALFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,950 shares; 2024Q4: 101,225 shares; 2025Q1: 112,242 shares; 2025Q2: 84,443 shares; 2025Q3: 85,570 shares; 2025Q4: 24,867 shares 24,867$1.8M1.05%-60,703Timeline
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,791 shares; 2024Q4: 38,860 shares; 2025Q1: 38,186 shares; 2025Q2: 27,543 shares; 2025Q3: 27,027 shares; 2025Q4: 12,101 shares 12,101$1.68M0.98%-14,926Timeline
FBCGFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,175 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,200 shares; 2025Q3: 82,546 shares; 2025Q4: 24,802 shares 24,802$1.36M0.8%-57,744Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,663 shares; 2024Q4: 17,562 shares; 2025Q1: 17,210 shares; 2025Q2: 12,697 shares; 2025Q3: 12,362 shares; 2025Q4: 14,168 shares 14,168$1M0.58%+1,806Timeline
NEARISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,829 shares; 2024Q4: 164,264 shares; 2025Q1: 159,620 shares; 2025Q2: 27,781 shares; 2025Q3: 25,239 shares; 2025Q4: 19,033 shares 19,033$973K0.57%-6,206Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,845 shares; 2024Q4: 1,845 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835 shares; 2025Q2: 1,835 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960 shares 1,960$948K0.55%0Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,219 shares; 2024Q4: 79,646 shares; 2025Q1: 72,190 shares; 2025Q2: 71,472 shares; 2025Q3: 73,051 shares; 2025Q4: 10,203 shares 10,203$756K0.44%-62,848Timeline
IJTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,111 shares; 2024Q4: 6,066 shares; 2025Q1: 6,050 shares; 2025Q2: 4,583 shares; 2025Q3: 4,435 shares; 2025Q4: 4,080 shares 4,080$576K0.34%-355Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,611 shares; 2025Q3: 3,423 shares; 2025Q4: 3,461 shares 3,461$555K0.32%+38Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 982 shares; 2024Q4: 974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033 shares; 2025Q2: 877 shares; 2025Q3: 877 shares; 2025Q4: 877 shares 877$428K0.25%0Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,136 shares; 2024Q4: 73,812 shares; 2025Q1: 72,718 shares; 2025Q2: 45,809 shares; 2025Q3: 45,622 shares; 2025Q4: 9,132 shares 9,132$427K0.25%-36,490Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,765 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,465 shares; 2025Q3: 2,325 shares; 2025Q4: 2,125 shares 2,125$378K0.22%-200Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 904 shares; 2024Q4: 904 shares; 2025Q1: 904 shares; 2025Q2: 904 shares; 2025Q3: 854 shares; 2025Q4: 904 shares 904$317K0.19%+50Timeline
IDUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,399 shares; 2024Q4: 3,399 shares; 2025Q1: 3,399 shares; 2025Q2: 3,164 shares; 2025Q3: 3,117 shares; 2025Q4: 2,857 shares 2,857$310K0.18%-260Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 950 shares 950$298K0.17%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,700 shares 1,700$230K0.13%newTimeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 641 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 641 shares 641$210K0.12%newTimeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,404 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,404 shares; 2025Q2: 2,404 shares; 2025Q3: 2,404 shares; 2025Q4: 2,404 shares 2,404$210K0.12%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR13,635$1.22Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC2,900$637Kshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC4,828$274Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911316-26-000001 base2026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set