Skip to content

Forbes Financial Planning, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911316, EAST GREENWICH, RI

Forbes Financial Planning, Inc. reported $186,418,531 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911316-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$186M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
69.91%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+4,253$366K
QQQnew+298$219K
ETnew+10,700$205K
FLOTadded+1,883$96.1K
APHadded+400$70.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBNDreduced-6,557-$298K
XLEexited-3,580-$219K
PLTRexited-1,425-$208K
AMGNreduced-300-$204K
GSLCreduced-1,203-$171K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911316-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,418,531, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,393 shares; 2024Q4: 14,064 shares; 2025Q1: 13,927 shares; 2025Q2: 21,408 shares; 2025Q3: 21,817 shares; 2025Q4: 22,736 shares; 2026Q1: 23,171 shares; 2026Q2: 22,945 shares 22,945$17.2M9.22%-226Timeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,052 shares; 2025Q1: 117,209 shares; 2025Q2: 315,286 shares; 2025Q3: 321,883 shares; 2025Q4: 361,739 shares; 2026Q1: 365,535 shares; 2026Q2: 358,978 shares 358,978$16.3M8.76%-6,557Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,612 shares; 2024Q4: 89,724 shares; 2025Q1: 87,055 shares; 2025Q2: 165,886 shares; 2025Q3: 166,908 shares; 2025Q4: 194,538 shares; 2026Q1: 204,881 shares; 2026Q2: 202,765 shares 202,765$16M8.6%-2,116Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 193,732 shares; 2024Q4: 194,225 shares; 2025Q1: 189,002 shares; 2025Q2: 139,806 shares; 2025Q3: 137,713 shares; 2025Q4: 192,974 shares; 2026Q1: 196,899 shares; 2026Q2: 196,183 shares 196,183$14M7.5%-716Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,970 shares; 2024Q4: 48,106 shares; 2025Q1: 47,367 shares; 2025Q2: 44,574 shares; 2025Q3: 45,326 shares; 2025Q4: 52,246 shares; 2026Q1: 54,079 shares; 2026Q2: 53,767 shares 53,767$13.1M7.01%-312Timeline
FENIFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,761 shares; 2025Q1: 55,722 shares; 2025Q2: 233,435 shares; 2025Q3: 240,565 shares; 2025Q4: 281,879 shares; 2026Q1: 293,928 shares; 2026Q2: 293,507 shares 293,507$11.8M6.32%-421Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,794 shares; 2024Q4: 40,673 shares; 2025Q1: 39,795 shares; 2025Q2: 34,424 shares; 2025Q3: 34,831 shares; 2025Q4: 50,365 shares; 2026Q1: 52,153 shares; 2026Q2: 52,084 shares 52,084$11.4M6.09%-69Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70,556 shares; 2024Q4: 70,336 shares; 2025Q1: 70,279 shares; 2025Q2: 74,865 shares; 2025Q3: 77,499 shares; 2025Q4: 142,036 shares; 2026Q1: 148,531 shares; 2026Q2: 148,966 shares 148,966$11.3M6.06%+435Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,039 shares; 2026Q1: 29,915 shares; 2026Q2: 29,829 shares 29,829$10.9M5.85%-86Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202,303 shares; 2024Q4: 226,382 shares; 2025Q1: 220,168 shares; 2025Q2: 214,712 shares; 2025Q3: 217,596 shares; 2025Q4: 238,148 shares; 2026Q1: 253,231 shares; 2026Q2: 251,705 shares 251,705$8.42M4.52%-1,526Timeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,592 shares; 2026Q1: 152,334 shares; 2026Q2: 154,217 shares 154,217$7.87M4.22%+1,883Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,110 shares; 2024Q4: 30,866 shares; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 29,135 shares; 2025Q3: 29,485 shares; 2025Q4: 20,833 shares; 2026Q1: 21,212 shares; 2026Q2: 21,059 shares 21,059$7.79M4.18%-153Timeline
GSLCGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,406 shares; 2024Q4: 31,664 shares; 2025Q1: 34,264 shares; 2025Q2: 60,486 shares; 2025Q3: 58,760 shares; 2025Q4: 58,025 shares; 2026Q1: 55,883 shares; 2026Q2: 54,680 shares 54,680$7.76M4.16%-1,203Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,833 shares; 2024Q4: 20,454 shares; 2025Q1: 25,024 shares; 2025Q2: 29,478 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,578 shares; 2026Q1: 19,794 shares; 2026Q2: 19,797 shares 19,797$5.73M3.07%+3Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,379 shares; 2026Q1: 53,746 shares; 2026Q2: 53,510 shares 53,510$4.25M2.28%-236Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,344 shares; 2025Q3: 13,380 shares; 2025Q4: 40,939 shares; 2026Q1: 43,747 shares; 2026Q2: 44,377 shares 44,377$3.68M1.97%+630Timeline
SLYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 105,887 shares; 2024Q4: 105,810 shares; 2025Q1: 104,305 shares; 2025Q2: 96,775 shares; 2025Q3: 98,515 shares; 2025Q4: 27,009 shares; 2026Q1: 26,255 shares; 2026Q2: 25,977 shares 25,977$3.09M1.66%-278Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,702 shares; 2024Q4: 3,810 shares; 2025Q1: 3,809 shares; 2025Q2: 3,268 shares; 2025Q3: 3,268 shares; 2025Q4: 2,897 shares; 2026Q1: 2,865 shares; 2026Q2: 2,795 shares 2,795$2.09M1.12%-70Timeline
FVALFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 99,950 shares; 2024Q4: 101,225 shares; 2025Q1: 112,242 shares; 2025Q2: 84,443 shares; 2025Q3: 85,570 shares; 2025Q4: 24,867 shares; 2026Q1: 24,746 shares; 2026Q2: 24,627 shares 24,627$1.92M1.03%-119Timeline
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,791 shares; 2024Q4: 38,860 shares; 2025Q1: 38,186 shares; 2025Q2: 27,543 shares; 2025Q3: 27,027 shares; 2025Q4: 12,101 shares; 2026Q1: 11,742 shares; 2026Q2: 11,692 shares 11,692$1.78M0.95%-50Timeline
FBCGFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,175 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,200 shares; 2025Q3: 82,546 shares; 2025Q4: 24,802 shares; 2026Q1: 24,222 shares; 2026Q2: 22,814 shares 22,814$1.42M0.76%-1,408Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,663 shares; 2024Q4: 17,562 shares; 2025Q1: 17,210 shares; 2025Q2: 12,697 shares; 2025Q3: 12,362 shares; 2025Q4: 14,168 shares; 2026Q1: 6,935 shares; 2026Q2: 6,936 shares 6,936$1.32M0.71%+1Timeline
NEARISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 150,829 shares; 2024Q4: 164,264 shares; 2025Q1: 159,620 shares; 2025Q2: 27,781 shares; 2025Q3: 25,239 shares; 2025Q4: 19,033 shares; 2026Q1: 16,381 shares; 2026Q2: 15,704 shares 15,704$796K0.43%-677Timeline
IJTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,111 shares; 2024Q4: 6,066 shares; 2025Q1: 6,050 shares; 2025Q2: 4,583 shares; 2025Q3: 4,435 shares; 2025Q4: 4,080 shares; 2026Q1: 4,080 shares; 2026Q2: 4,080 shares 4,080$729K0.39%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,845 shares; 2024Q4: 1,845 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835 shares; 2025Q2: 1,835 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960 shares; 2026Q1: 1,960 shares; 2026Q2: 1,948 shares 1,948$727K0.39%-12Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,219 shares; 2024Q4: 79,646 shares; 2025Q1: 72,190 shares; 2025Q2: 71,472 shares; 2025Q3: 73,051 shares; 2025Q4: 10,203 shares; 2026Q1: 10,338 shares; 2026Q2: 9,504 shares 9,504$698K0.37%-834Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,611 shares; 2025Q3: 3,423 shares; 2025Q4: 3,461 shares; 2026Q1: 3,461 shares; 2026Q2: 3,461 shares 3,461$626K0.34%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,900 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,900 shares; 2026Q2: 2,801 shares 2,801$568K0.3%-99Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,300 shares; 2026Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$476K0.26%+400Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73,136 shares; 2024Q4: 73,812 shares; 2025Q1: 72,718 shares; 2025Q2: 45,809 shares; 2025Q3: 45,622 shares; 2025Q4: 9,132 shares; 2026Q1: 9,132 shares; 2026Q2: 9,126 shares 9,126$473K0.25%-6Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 982 shares; 2024Q4: 974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033 shares; 2025Q2: 877 shares; 2025Q3: 877 shares; 2025Q4: 877 shares; 2026Q1: 877 shares; 2026Q2: 5,130 shares 5,130$442K0.24%+4,253Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 950 shares; 2026Q1: 950 shares; 2026Q2: 950 shares 950$336K0.18%0Timeline
IDUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,399 shares; 2024Q4: 3,399 shares; 2025Q1: 3,399 shares; 2025Q2: 3,164 shares; 2025Q3: 3,117 shares; 2025Q4: 2,857 shares; 2026Q1: 2,931 shares; 2026Q2: 2,859 shares 2,859$328K0.18%-72Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 904 shares; 2024Q4: 904 shares; 2025Q1: 904 shares; 2025Q2: 904 shares; 2025Q3: 854 shares; 2025Q4: 904 shares; 2026Q1: 904 shares; 2026Q2: 904 shares 904$310K0.17%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 641 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 641 shares; 2026Q1: 641 shares; 2026Q2: 341 shares 341$232K0.12%-300Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,404 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,404 shares; 2025Q2: 2,404 shares; 2025Q3: 2,404 shares; 2025Q4: 2,404 shares; 2026Q1: 2,404 shares; 2026Q2: 2,404 shares 2,404$230K0.12%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 298 shares 298$219K0.12%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,700 shares 10,700$205K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3,580$219Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC1,425$208Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911316-26-000003 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911316-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911316-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911316-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911316-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004580 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002768 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000965 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005213 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003221 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002104 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001241 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004180 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003159 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002068 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001156 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003517 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003122 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002060 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001192 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set