Skip to content

Flat Footed LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799456, WILSON, WY

Flat Footed LLC reported $570,281,531 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001799456-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$570M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
98.92%
New
9
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNRadded+683,774$47.7M
JBSnew+888,426$13M
TKnew+1,563,303$12.9M
GOLDnew+470,180$10.4M
ILPTnew+1,219,953$5.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKDreduced-2,404,505-$16.7M
ESexited-139,934-$8.69M
KODKexited-669,899-$4.23M
PARRexited-215,759-$3.08M
HBMexited-340,249-$2.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001799456-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,707,395, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,166,679 shares; 2024Q4: 11,401,757 shares; 2025Q1: 17,901,402 shares; 2025Q2: 15,496,897 shares 15,496,897$108M29.02%-2,404,505Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,487,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,487,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,487,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,487,000 shares 23,487,000$84.1M22.62%0Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 470,957 shares; 2025Q2: 1,154,731 shares 1,154,731$80.5M21.67%+683,774Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,765,077 shares; 2025Q2: 1,634,279 shares 1,634,279$14.8M3.97%-130,798Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 888,426 shares 888,426$13M3.49%newTimeline
TKTEEKAY CORPORATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,563,303 shares 1,563,303$12.9M3.47%newTimeline
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 470,180 shares 470,180$10.4M2.81%newTimeline
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,219,953 shares 1,219,953$5.55M1.49%newTimeline
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 468,567 shares 468,567$4.5M1.21%newTimeline
CVEOCIVEO CORP CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,759 shares 91,759$2.12M0.57%newTimeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,232 shares; 2025Q2: 59,463 shares 59,463$972K0.26%+5,231Timeline
PANLPANGAEA LOGISTICS SOLUTION LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 193,575 shares 193,575$910K0.24%newTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 186,329 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$23.1K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput682,200$55M+450,000
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC Stockput750,300$51.9Mnew
WELLWELLTOWER INC REITput265,000$40.7M-174,400
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC COM SHScall489,900$34.2M+67,000
TSLATESLA INC COMput29,000$8.72M+20,000
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW Stockcall174,600$8.05M0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INCBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC NOTE 2.000%10/1principal32,834,000$34.1M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY139,934$8.69Mshares
KODKEASTMAN KODAK CO669,899$4.23Mshares
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INC215,759$3.08Mshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC340,249$2.58Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC186,200$691Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799456-25-000007 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set