Skip to content

First Pacific Advisors, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1377581, EL SEGUNDO, CA

First Pacific Advisors, LP reported $7,139,533,673 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001377581-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$7.14B
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
52.63%
New
27
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAXnew+6,700,925$113M
LBRDKadded+1,973,262$99.3M
AJGnew+387,687$84M
WATnew+267,472$79.7M
PYPLnew+1,391,409$62.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHTRexited-461,525-$96.3M
KMIreduced-2,743,789-$92M
NATLreduced-1,929,767-$84.1M
GOOGLreduced-227,936-$65.5M
MARreduced-157,103-$51.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001377581-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,134,031,383, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,103,118 shares; 2024Q4: 2,110,767 shares; 2025Q1: 2,105,456 shares; 2025Q2: 2,085,045 shares; 2025Q3: 1,995,126 shares; 2025Q4: 1,874,867 shares; 2026Q1: 1,723,135 shares 1,723,135$548M7.68%-151,732Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,818,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,689,681 shares; 2025Q1: 2,555,321 shares; 2025Q2: 2,478,411 shares; 2025Q3: 2,422,319 shares; 2025Q4: 1,911,429 shares; 2026Q1: 1,683,493 shares 1,683,493$484M6.79%-227,936Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,006,782 shares; 2024Q4: 4,029,773 shares; 2025Q1: 4,062,075 shares; 2025Q2: 4,111,527 shares; 2025Q3: 4,903,862 shares; 2025Q4: 5,326,041 shares; 2026Q1: 5,409,925 shares 5,409,925$392M5.5%+83,884Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 911,003 shares; 2024Q4: 892,456 shares; 2025Q1: 782,479 shares; 2025Q2: 777,005 shares; 2025Q3: 710,995 shares; 2025Q4: 702,121 shares; 2026Q1: 680,613 shares 680,613$389M5.46%-21,508Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,815,951 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816,429 shares; 2025Q1: 1,599,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578,827 shares; 2025Q3: 1,483,648 shares; 2025Q4: 1,349,592 shares; 2026Q1: 1,333,157 shares 1,333,157$382M5.36%-16,435Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,842,216 shares; 2024Q4: 6,760,177 shares; 2025Q1: 5,778,727 shares; 2025Q2: 5,253,021 shares; 2025Q3: 3,779,115 shares; 2025Q4: 3,506,931 shares; 2026Q1: 3,175,212 shares 3,175,212$360M5.05%-331,719Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,738,006 shares; 2024Q4: 2,662,439 shares; 2025Q1: 2,683,212 shares; 2025Q2: 2,656,748 shares; 2025Q3: 2,119,163 shares; 2025Q4: 1,779,970 shares; 2026Q1: 1,650,857 shares 1,650,857$345M4.84%-129,113Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 936,257 shares; 2025Q4: 1,951,246 shares; 2026Q1: 1,980,440 shares 1,980,440$311M4.36%+29,194Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,636,649 shares; 2024Q4: 1,534,902 shares; 2025Q1: 1,446,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,461,135 shares; 2025Q3: 1,436,376 shares; 2025Q4: 1,411,199 shares; 2026Q1: 1,416,219 shares 1,416,219$295M4.13%+5,020Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,805,634 shares; 2024Q4: 10,868,463 shares; 2025Q1: 10,956,640 shares; 2025Q2: 11,091,559 shares; 2025Q3: 11,238,728 shares; 2025Q4: 8,399,831 shares; 2026Q1: 8,592,563 shares 8,592,563$247M3.46%+192,732Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,669,348 shares; 2026Q1: 4,642,610 shares 4,642,610$234M3.27%+1,973,262Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,988 shares; 2024Q4: 728,493 shares; 2025Q1: 680,012 shares; 2025Q2: 652,019 shares; 2025Q3: 654,445 shares; 2025Q4: 656,531 shares; 2026Q1: 703,258 shares 703,258$227M3.18%+46,727Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,557 shares; 2024Q4: 1,102,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,251,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256,151 shares; 2025Q3: 916,385 shares; 2025Q4: 887,120 shares; 2026Q1: 816,993 shares 816,993$191M2.67%-70,127Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,408,072 shares; 2026Q1: 3,146,383 shares 3,146,383$176M2.47%-261,689Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 778,506 shares; 2024Q4: 783,232 shares; 2025Q1: 756,686 shares; 2025Q2: 764,890 shares; 2025Q3: 765,060 shares; 2025Q4: 766,330 shares; 2026Q1: 768,915 shares 768,915$151M2.12%+2,585Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,801 shares; 2024Q4: 522,285 shares; 2025Q1: 805,584 shares; 2025Q2: 993,735 shares; 2025Q3: 1,012,933 shares; 2025Q4: 1,087,702 shares; 2026Q1: 1,176,350 shares 1,176,350$151M2.12%+88,648Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,641 shares; 2024Q4: 247,018 shares; 2025Q1: 792,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,998,397 shares; 2025Q3: 2,866,091 shares; 2025Q4: 3,524,498 shares; 2026Q1: 3,792,230 shares 3,792,230$148M2.07%+267,732Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,383,575 shares; 2024Q4: 2,397,062 shares; 2025Q1: 2,415,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,431,244 shares; 2025Q3: 2,481,461 shares; 2025Q4: 2,924,081 shares; 2026Q1: 2,981,709 shares 2,981,709$124M1.74%+57,628Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,705,128 shares; 2025Q1: 3,492,196 shares; 2025Q2: 7,018,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,946,901 shares; 2025Q4: 8,093,810 shares; 2026Q1: 6,320,758 shares 6,320,758$119M1.67%-1,773,052Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,877 shares; 2024Q4: 157,850 shares; 2025Q1: 372,555 shares; 2025Q2: 386,949 shares; 2025Q3: 394,414 shares; 2025Q4: 401,457 shares; 2026Q1: 407,358 shares 407,358$114M1.59%+5,901Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,700,925 shares 6,700,925$113M1.58%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 353,656 shares; 2024Q4: 451,757 shares; 2025Q1: 546,947 shares; 2025Q2: 964,120 shares; 2025Q3: 974,325 shares; 2025Q4: 980,804 shares; 2026Q1: 991,075 shares 991,075$110M1.54%+10,271Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,370 shares; 2025Q3: 214,946 shares; 2025Q4: 218,572 shares; 2026Q1: 221,896 shares 221,896$109M1.53%+3,324Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,914,280 shares; 2024Q4: 2,801,498 shares; 2025Q1: 2,580,823 shares; 2025Q2: 2,580,283 shares; 2025Q3: 2,580,283 shares; 2025Q4: 2,580,283 shares; 2026Q1: 2,586,501 shares 2,586,501$107M1.5%+6,218Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 458,362 shares; 2024Q4: 458,289 shares; 2025Q1: 457,941 shares; 2025Q2: 443,503 shares; 2025Q3: 443,503 shares; 2025Q4: 387,412 shares; 2026Q1: 320,624 shares 320,624$96.5M1.35%-66,788Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 387,687 shares 387,687$84M1.18%newTimeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,497,413 shares; 2024Q4: 5,338,673 shares; 2025Q1: 5,335,163 shares; 2025Q2: 5,334,173 shares; 2025Q3: 5,334,173 shares; 2025Q4: 6,528,956 shares; 2026Q1: 8,636,970 shares 8,636,970$81.4M1.14%+2,108,014Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 267,472 shares 267,472$79.7M1.12%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,502 shares; 2024Q4: 555,259 shares; 2025Q1: 445,066 shares; 2025Q2: 450,714 shares; 2025Q3: 450,765 shares; 2025Q4: 389,857 shares; 2026Q1: 232,754 shares 232,754$76.1M1.07%-157,103Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,433,144 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191,597 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201,244 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028,628 shares; 2025Q3: 934,963 shares; 2025Q4: 953,263 shares; 2026Q1: 969,817 shares 969,817$69.8M0.98%+16,554Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,272,546 shares; 2024Q4: 3,769,719 shares; 2025Q1: 2,628,517 shares; 2025Q2: 2,034,269 shares; 2025Q3: 1,291,639 shares; 2025Q4: 1,109,828 shares; 2026Q1: 872,730 shares 872,730$69.5M0.97%-237,098Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,009 shares; 2024Q4: 472,657 shares; 2025Q1: 429,960 shares; 2025Q2: 435,963 shares; 2025Q3: 436,663 shares; 2025Q4: 444,548 shares; 2026Q1: 260,732 shares 260,732$65.2M0.91%-183,816Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,070,978 shares; 2025Q4: 3,968,620 shares; 2026Q1: 8,089,023 shares 8,089,023$63.4M0.89%+4,120,403Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,391,409 shares 1,391,409$62.9M0.88%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,226 shares; 2024Q4: 418,505 shares; 2025Q1: 418,505 shares; 2025Q2: 418,505 shares; 2025Q3: 418,505 shares; 2025Q4: 382,985 shares; 2026Q1: 382,985 shares 382,985$62.9M0.88%0Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,809,255 shares 4,809,255$52.9M0.74%newTimeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,189,754 shares; 2024Q4: 7,608,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,471,851 shares; 2025Q2: 3,939,890 shares; 2025Q3: 4,003,122 shares; 2025Q4: 4,076,504 shares; 2026Q1: 1,332,715 shares 1,332,715$44.7M0.63%-2,743,789Timeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,926,795 shares; 2024Q4: 1,797,749 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676,858 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676,513 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676,513 shares; 2026Q1: 1,680,601 shares 1,680,601$43.7M0.61%+4,088Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,464,814 shares; 2024Q4: 3,464,324 shares; 2025Q1: 3,702,391 shares; 2025Q2: 3,908,807 shares; 2025Q3: 3,908,807 shares; 2025Q4: 5,038,208 shares; 2026Q1: 5,405,082 shares 5,405,082$34.2M0.48%+366,874Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,697,675 shares; 2026Q1: 2,255,110 shares 2,255,110$33.7M0.47%+557,435Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,146,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,080,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,089,398 shares; 2025Q2: 1,103,117 shares; 2025Q3: 1,121,221 shares; 2025Q4: 1,142,167 shares; 2026Q1: 1,162,062 shares 1,162,062$20.4M0.29%+19,895Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,120 shares; 2024Q4: 358,276 shares; 2025Q1: 195,035 shares; 2025Q2: 119,516 shares; 2025Q3: 114,719 shares; 2025Q4: 86,111 shares; 2026Q1: 62,465 shares 62,465$19.3M0.27%-23,646Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 108,697 shares 108,697$18.9M0.26%newTimeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,942 shares; 2024Q4: 183,942 shares; 2025Q1: 172,637 shares; 2025Q2: 159,094 shares; 2025Q3: 159,094 shares; 2025Q4: 148,094 shares; 2026Q1: 129,094 shares 129,094$8.53M0.12%-19,000Timeline
STGWSTAGWELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,711 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,516 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191,918 shares; 2025Q2: 1,191,918 shares; 2025Q3: 1,191,918 shares; 2025Q4: 1,191,918 shares; 2026Q1: 1,191,918 shares 1,191,918$7.5M0.11%0Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,961 shares; 2024Q4: 94,961 shares; 2025Q1: 94,961 shares; 2025Q2: 94,961 shares; 2025Q3: 94,961 shares; 2025Q4: 94,961 shares; 2026Q1: 82,549 shares 82,549$6.9M0.1%-12,412Timeline
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,159 shares 90,159$6.82M0.1%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,995 shares 13,995$6.02M0.08%newTimeline
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 285,714 shares 285,714$5.82M0.08%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,051,512 shares; 2024Q4: 1,051,342 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,435,567 shares; 2025Q3: 480,826 shares; 2025Q4: 238,933 shares; 2026Q1: 47,066 shares 47,066$5.51M0.08%-191,867Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,290,155 shares; 2024Q4: 2,289,835 shares; 2025Q1: 2,288,255 shares; 2025Q2: 2,287,815 shares; 2025Q3: 2,040,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,040,700 shares; 2026Q1: 110,933 shares 110,933$4.83M0.07%-1,929,767Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,282 shares; 2024Q4: 15,064 shares; 2025Q1: 16,249 shares; 2025Q2: 16,777 shares; 2025Q3: 17,965 shares; 2025Q4: 19,743 shares; 2026Q1: 26,390 shares 26,390$3.65M0.05%+6,647Timeline
PDLBPONCE FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,562 shares; 2024Q4: 181,562 shares; 2025Q1: 181,562 shares; 2025Q2: 181,562 shares; 2025Q3: 181,562 shares; 2025Q4: 181,562 shares; 2026Q1: 181,562 shares 181,562$3.03M0.04%0Timeline
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,196 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,573 shares; 2025Q2: 329,066 shares; 2025Q3: 329,066 shares; 2025Q4: 329,066 shares; 2026Q1: 308,747 shares 308,747$3.02M0.04%-20,319Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,186 shares; 2024Q4: 34,186 shares; 2025Q1: 34,186 shares; 2025Q2: 34,186 shares; 2025Q3: 34,186 shares; 2025Q4: 34,186 shares; 2026Q1: 34,186 shares 34,186$2.77M0.04%0Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,477 shares; 2024Q4: 318,477 shares; 2025Q1: 335,608 shares; 2025Q2: 367,751 shares; 2025Q3: 417,388 shares; 2025Q4: 417,388 shares; 2026Q1: 417,388 shares 417,388$2.71M0.04%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 741,332 shares; 2025Q3: 884,883 shares; 2025Q4: 884,883 shares; 2026Q1: 884,883 shares 884,883$2.5M0.04%0Timeline
PBFSPIONEER BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,974 shares; 2024Q4: 166,974 shares; 2025Q1: 166,974 shares; 2025Q2: 166,974 shares; 2025Q3: 166,974 shares; 2025Q4: 166,974 shares; 2026Q1: 166,974 shares 166,974$2.32M0.03%0Timeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,812 shares; 2024Q4: 71,812 shares; 2025Q1: 71,812 shares; 2025Q2: 72,632 shares; 2025Q3: 56,034 shares; 2025Q4: 43,716 shares; 2026Q1: 32,651 shares 32,651$2.05M0.03%-11,065Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,611 shares 6,611$1.63M0.02%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,077 shares; 2024Q4: 2,799 shares; 2025Q1: 2,340 shares; 2025Q2: 2,340 shares; 2025Q3: 1,640 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares; 2026Q1: 16,400 shares 16,400$1.58M0.02%0Timeline
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 249,584 shares; 2025Q3: 208,726 shares; 2025Q4: 208,726 shares; 2026Q1: 208,726 shares 208,726$1.3M0.02%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,144 shares 6,144$1.27M0.02%newTimeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,056 shares 7,056$1.21M0.02%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,154 shares 5,154$1.12M0.02%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.12M0.02%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,426 shares 8,426$1.1M0.02%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,077 shares 9,077$1.08M0.02%newTimeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,632 shares 2,632$878K0.01%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,355 shares 8,355$771K0.01%newTimeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,397 shares 30,397$771K0.01%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,872 shares 7,872$759K0.01%newTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,914 shares 9,914$731K0.01%newTimeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 669 shares 669$730K0.01%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,142 shares 2,142$666K0.01%newTimeline
UPWKUPWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,881 shares; 2024Q4: 104,881 shares; 2025Q1: 104,881 shares; 2025Q2: 104,881 shares; 2025Q3: 104,881 shares; 2025Q4: 57,081 shares; 2026Q1: 57,081 shares 57,081$626K0.01%0Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,147 shares 2,147$625K0.01%newTimeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,357 shares 7,357$447K0.01%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,421 shares 3,421$381K0.01%newTimeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,235 shares; 2025Q4: 25,235 shares; 2026Q1: 25,235 shares 25,235$237K<0.01%0Timeline
HYBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 286 shares; 2026Q1: 142 shares 142$6.6K<0.01%-144Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,689 shares; 2024Q4: 121,689 shares; 2025Q1: 85,883 shares; 2025Q2: 85,883 shares; 2025Q3: 85,883 shares; 2025Q4: 85,883 shares; 2026Q1: 83 shares 83$1.62K<0.01%-85,800Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$74<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput47,000$5.5M0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal36,570,974$131M-2,738,000
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal4,934,000$4.64M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC461,525$96.3Mshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP127,434$26.5Mshares
SGOVISHARES TR40,837$4.1Mshares
LAURLAUREATE ED INC101,485$3.42Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC52,447$1.89Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001377581-26-000005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set