Skip to content

First Pacific Advisors, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1377581, EL SEGUNDO, CA

First Pacific Advisors, LP reported $6,987,991,029 across 63 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001377581-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$6.99B
Holdings
63
Top 10 weight
56.87%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBINadded+1,205,880$62.1M
ICLRadded+417,173$60.7M
NOVadded+3,526,754$43.8M
TMOnew+87,370$35.4M
MTNadded+188,151$29.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WFCreduced-594,248-$47.6M
Creduced-525,706-$44.7M
HWMreduced-180,647-$33.6M
GPORreduced-125,167-$25.2M
AVGOreduced-75,519-$20.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001377581-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,987,991,029, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 911,003 shares; 2024Q4: 892,456 shares; 2025Q1: 782,479 shares; 2025Q2: 777,005 shares 777,005$573M8.21%-5,474Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,103,118 shares; 2024Q4: 2,110,767 shares; 2025Q1: 2,105,456 shares; 2025Q2: 2,085,045 shares 2,085,045$496M7.1%-20,411Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,738,006 shares; 2024Q4: 2,662,439 shares; 2025Q1: 2,683,212 shares; 2025Q2: 2,656,748 shares 2,656,748$448M6.41%-26,464Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,842,216 shares; 2024Q4: 6,760,177 shares; 2025Q1: 5,778,727 shares; 2025Q2: 5,253,021 shares 5,253,021$447M6.4%-525,706Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,818,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,689,681 shares; 2025Q1: 2,555,321 shares; 2025Q2: 2,478,411 shares 2,478,411$437M6.25%-76,910Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,805,634 shares; 2024Q4: 10,868,463 shares; 2025Q1: 10,956,640 shares; 2025Q2: 11,091,559 shares 11,091,559$396M5.66%+134,919Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,636,649 shares; 2024Q4: 1,534,902 shares; 2025Q1: 1,446,007 shares; 2025Q2: 1,461,135 shares 1,461,135$321M4.59%+15,128Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,006,782 shares; 2024Q4: 4,029,773 shares; 2025Q1: 4,062,075 shares; 2025Q2: 4,111,527 shares 4,111,527$302M4.33%+49,452Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,815,951 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816,429 shares; 2025Q1: 1,599,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578,827 shares 1,578,827$280M4.01%-20,427Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,557 shares; 2024Q4: 1,102,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,251,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256,151 shares 1,256,151$274M3.91%+4,520Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 610,632 shares; 2024Q4: 614,122 shares; 2025Q1: 619,009 shares; 2025Q2: 626,508 shares 626,508$256M3.67%+7,499Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,988 shares; 2024Q4: 728,493 shares; 2025Q1: 680,012 shares; 2025Q2: 652,019 shares 652,019$233M3.33%-27,993Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 778,506 shares; 2024Q4: 783,232 shares; 2025Q1: 756,686 shares; 2025Q2: 764,890 shares 764,890$167M2.39%+8,204Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 458,362 shares; 2024Q4: 458,289 shares; 2025Q1: 457,941 shares; 2025Q2: 443,503 shares 443,503$166M2.38%-14,438Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,383,575 shares; 2024Q4: 2,397,062 shares; 2025Q1: 2,415,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,431,244 shares 2,431,244$163M2.34%+15,270Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,272,546 shares; 2024Q4: 3,769,719 shares; 2025Q1: 2,628,517 shares; 2025Q2: 2,034,269 shares 2,034,269$163M2.33%-594,248Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,801 shares; 2024Q4: 522,285 shares; 2025Q1: 805,584 shares; 2025Q2: 993,735 shares 993,735$156M2.23%+188,151Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,914,280 shares; 2024Q4: 2,801,498 shares; 2025Q1: 2,580,823 shares; 2025Q2: 2,580,283 shares 2,580,283$141M2.02%-540Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 353,656 shares; 2024Q4: 451,757 shares; 2025Q1: 546,947 shares; 2025Q2: 964,120 shares 964,120$140M2.01%+417,173Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,502 shares; 2024Q4: 555,259 shares; 2025Q1: 445,066 shares; 2025Q2: 450,714 shares 450,714$123M1.76%+5,648Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,189,754 shares; 2024Q4: 7,608,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,471,851 shares; 2025Q2: 3,939,890 shares 3,939,890$116M1.66%-531,961Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,641 shares; 2024Q4: 247,018 shares; 2025Q1: 792,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,998,397 shares 1,998,397$103M1.47%+1,205,880Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,433,144 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191,597 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201,244 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028,628 shares 1,028,628$96M1.37%-172,616Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,877 shares; 2024Q4: 157,850 shares; 2025Q1: 372,555 shares; 2025Q2: 386,949 shares 386,949$93.4M1.34%+14,394Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,009 shares; 2024Q4: 472,657 shares; 2025Q1: 429,960 shares; 2025Q2: 435,963 shares 435,963$91.3M1.31%+6,003Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,705,128 shares; 2025Q1: 3,492,196 shares; 2025Q2: 7,018,950 shares 7,018,950$87.2M1.25%+3,526,754Timeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,497,413 shares; 2024Q4: 5,338,673 shares; 2025Q1: 5,335,163 shares; 2025Q2: 5,334,173 shares 5,334,173$80.2M1.15%-990Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,019,458 shares; 2024Q4: 729,258 shares; 2025Q1: 607,906 shares; 2025Q2: 427,259 shares 427,259$79.5M1.14%-180,647Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,290,155 shares; 2024Q4: 2,289,835 shares; 2025Q1: 2,288,255 shares; 2025Q2: 2,287,815 shares 2,287,815$65.3M0.93%-440Timeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,926,795 shares; 2024Q4: 1,797,749 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676,858 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676,513 shares 1,676,513$64.1M0.92%-345Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,226 shares; 2024Q4: 418,505 shares; 2025Q1: 418,505 shares; 2025Q2: 418,505 shares 418,505$51.3M0.73%0Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,464,814 shares; 2024Q4: 3,464,324 shares; 2025Q1: 3,702,391 shares; 2025Q2: 3,908,807 shares 3,908,807$45.9M0.66%+206,416Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,051,512 shares; 2024Q4: 1,051,342 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,435,567 shares 1,435,567$39.8M0.57%+385,025Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,370 shares 87,370$35.4M0.51%newTimeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,614 shares; 2024Q4: 344,320 shares; 2025Q1: 296,979 shares; 2025Q2: 171,812 shares 171,812$34.6M0.49%-125,167Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,120 shares; 2024Q4: 358,276 shares; 2025Q1: 195,035 shares; 2025Q2: 119,516 shares 119,516$32.9M0.47%-75,519Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,146,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,080,427 shares; 2025Q1: 1,089,398 shares; 2025Q2: 1,103,117 shares 1,103,117$15.4M0.22%+13,719Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 819,095 shares; 2024Q4: 726,055 shares; 2025Q1: 426,781 shares; 2025Q2: 398,230 shares 398,230$9.31M0.13%-28,551Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,942 shares; 2024Q4: 183,942 shares; 2025Q1: 172,637 shares; 2025Q2: 159,094 shares 159,094$8.19M0.12%-13,543Timeline
STGWSTAGWELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,072,711 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,516 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191,918 shares; 2025Q2: 1,191,918 shares 1,191,918$5.36M0.08%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,241 shares; 2024Q4: 55,996 shares; 2025Q1: 41,816 shares; 2025Q2: 48,123 shares 48,123$4.85M0.07%+6,307Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,961 shares; 2024Q4: 94,961 shares; 2025Q1: 94,961 shares; 2025Q2: 94,961 shares 94,961$4.38M0.06%0Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,477 shares; 2024Q4: 318,477 shares; 2025Q1: 335,608 shares; 2025Q2: 367,751 shares 367,751$3.86M0.06%+32,143Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,077 shares; 2024Q4: 2,799 shares; 2025Q1: 2,340 shares; 2025Q2: 2,340 shares 2,340$3.13M0.04%0Timeline
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,500 shares; 2024Q4: 75,057 shares; 2025Q1: 133,678 shares; 2025Q2: 155,000 shares 155,000$2.93M0.04%+21,322Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 179,634 shares 179,634$2.7M0.04%newTimeline
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,196 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,573 shares; 2025Q2: 329,066 shares 329,066$2.52M0.04%+322,493Timeline
PDLBPONCE FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,562 shares; 2024Q4: 181,562 shares; 2025Q1: 181,562 shares; 2025Q2: 181,562 shares 181,562$2.51M0.04%0Timeline
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,901 shares; 2024Q4: 6,901 shares; 2025Q1: 6,901 shares; 2025Q2: 6,901 shares 6,901$2.32M0.03%0
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,282 shares; 2024Q4: 15,064 shares; 2025Q1: 16,249 shares; 2025Q2: 16,777 shares 16,777$2.16M0.03%+528Timeline
PBFSPIONEER BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,974 shares; 2024Q4: 166,974 shares; 2025Q1: 166,974 shares; 2025Q2: 166,974 shares 166,974$2.01M0.03%0Timeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,812 shares; 2024Q4: 71,812 shares; 2025Q1: 71,812 shares; 2025Q2: 72,632 shares 72,632$1.93M0.03%+820Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,186 shares; 2024Q4: 34,186 shares; 2025Q1: 34,186 shares; 2025Q2: 34,186 shares 34,186$1.88M0.03%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 741,332 shares 741,332$1.79M0.03%newTimeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,140 shares; 2025Q2: 39,140 shares 39,140$1.75M0.02%0Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,638 shares 42,638$1.62M0.02%newTimeline
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 249,584 shares 249,584$1.5M0.02%newTimeline
UPWKUPWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,881 shares; 2024Q4: 104,881 shares; 2025Q1: 104,881 shares; 2025Q2: 104,881 shares 104,881$1.41M0.02%0Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,689 shares; 2024Q4: 121,689 shares; 2025Q1: 85,883 shares; 2025Q2: 85,883 shares 85,883$1.31M0.02%0Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.01M0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 0.625%10/0principal52,718,000$51.5M-63,000
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal40,000,000$47.1Mnew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal4,934,000$4.67M-8,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHCSOTERA HEALTH CO45,480$530Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001377581-25-000006 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set