Skip to content

Finepoint Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1608126, BOSTON, MA

Finepoint Capital LP reported $1,952,510,884 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000285

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.95B
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RXOadded+684,829$10M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QXOreduced-7,319,000-$142M
SLDBexited-961,251-$5.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000285, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $417,109,712, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,750,781 shares; 2024Q4: 24,933,825 shares; 2025Q1: 24,468,160 shares; 2025Q2: 21,152,868 shares; 2025Q3: 22,295,615 shares; 2025Q4: 21,177,415 shares; 2026Q1: 13,858,415 shares 13,858,415$269M64.52%-7,319,000Timeline
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,266,839 shares; 2025Q4: 9,388,789 shares; 2026Q1: 10,073,618 shares 10,073,618$147M35.31%+684,829Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 490,000 shares; 2025Q1: 490,000 shares; 2025Q2: 490,000 shares; 2025Q3: 490,000 shares; 2025Q4: 490,000 shares; 2026Q1: 490,000 shares 490,000$397K0.1%0Timeline
ANNAALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,717 shares; 2025Q1: 27,717 shares; 2025Q2: 27,717 shares; 2025Q3: 27,717 shares; 2025Q4: 27,717 shares; 2026Q1: 27,717 shares 27,717$230K0.06%0Timeline
MNYWWMONEYHERO LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 895,000 shares; 2024Q4: 895,000 shares; 2025Q1: 895,000 shares; 2025Q2: 895,000 shares; 2025Q3: 895,000 shares; 2025Q4: 895,000 shares; 2026Q1: 895,000 shares 895,000$76.1K0.02%0Timeline
CLDICALIDI BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,042 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042 shares; 2026Q1: 1,042 shares 1,042$249<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,054,700$686M-518,500
SOXXISHARES TR COMput1,469,968$483Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput634,755$366Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR1,617,000$398Mput
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INC961,251$5.42Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000285 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set