Skip to content

FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1814465, New York, NY

FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $205,339,437 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-25-002301

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$205M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
97.44%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROOTnew+87,917$11.3M
ODPadded+565,000$10.2M
AEVAnew+200,000$7.56M
CCnew+651,000$7.45M
LQDAadded+110,000$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRPNexited-350,000-$6.57M
MLYSexited-400,000-$6.35M
XPOFexited-580,000-$4.83M
VFCexited-300,000-$4.66M
GEOreduced-170,000-$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-25-002301, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,093,437, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,346,480 shares; 2025Q1: 1,384,480 shares; 2025Q2: 1,379,480 shares 1,379,480$58.9M28.87%-5,000Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,193,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,080,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,890,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$37.4M18.32%+110,000Timeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 245,000 shares; 2025Q1: 740,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,305,000 shares 1,305,000$23.7M11.59%+565,000Timeline
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,469,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,469,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,401,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,836,300 shares 2,836,300$20.3M9.95%-565,000Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 580,000 shares 580,000$13.9M6.81%-170,000Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,000 shares; 2024Q4: 269,300 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$12.6M6.19%-60,000Timeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,917 shares 87,917$11.3M5.51%newTimeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$7.56M3.7%newTimeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 651,000 shares 651,000$7.45M3.65%newTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares; 2025Q2: 380,000 shares 380,000$5.82M2.85%-55,000Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,373,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,266,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$5.22M2.56%-66,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION Stockcall100,000$1.25Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRPNGROUPON INC350,000$6.57Mshares
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC400,000$6.35Mshares
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INC580,000$4.83Mshares
VFCV F CORP300,000$4.66Mshares
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INC249,700$986Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-25-002301 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set