Skip to content

FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1814465, New York, NY

FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $244,474,267 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-25-000468

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$244M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
86.75%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESTAadded+318,380$14.7M
GEOnew+515,000$14.4M
VERONA PHARMA PLCnew+180,000$8.36M
CELHnew+250,000$6.58M
ODPnew+245,000$5.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APLDexited-1,400,000-$11.6M
GTMexited-1,000,000-$10.3M
NMMexited-130,000-$8.14M
EXELexited-300,000-$7.79M
CCexited-360,000-$7.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-25-000468, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $218,912,767, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,346,480 shares 1,346,480$62M28.34%+318,380Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,193,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,080,000 shares 3,080,000$36.2M16.55%-113,539Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 515,000 shares 515,000$14.4M6.58%newTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares 440,000$13.6M6.21%+50,000Timeline
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,469,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,469,600 shares 3,469,600$13.5M6.15%0Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,373,000 shares 1,373,000$12.9M5.9%+193,000Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,000 shares; 2024Q4: 269,300 shares 269,300$11.9M5.44%+74,300Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,000 shares; 2024Q4: 720,000 shares 720,000$8.75M4%-20,000Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$8.36M3.82%new
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,000 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$7.22M3.3%-25,000Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$6.58M3.01%newTimeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 245,000 shares 245,000$5.57M2.54%newTimeline
IBTAIBOTTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.21M2.38%+15,000Timeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.67M0.76%newTimeline
DDSDILLARDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,766 shares 1,766$762K0.35%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput50,000$25.6Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC NOTE 4.000% 6/0principal8,250,000$8.25M0
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal2,000,000$2M0

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP1,400,000$11.6Mshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000,000$10.3Mshares
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP130,000$8.14Mshares
EXELEXELIXIS INC300,000$7.79Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO360,000$7.32Mshares
VALVALARIS LTD100,000$5.58Mcall
KLXEKLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGS451,500$2.47Mshares
THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC2,000,000$2Mprincipal
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC20,000$865Kcall
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.75,000$0shares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-25-000468 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set