Skip to content

Fieldview Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040221, NILES, MI

Fieldview Capital Management, LLC reported $350,713,186 across 507 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 11.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001678

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$351M
Holdings
507
Top 10 weight
11.73%
New
280
Sold out
241

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+27,357$4.88M
MATnew+338,980$4.71M
SGIadded+57,221$4.49M
KTBadded+45,363$3.78M
EXPEadded+12,031$3.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIIBreduced-16,409-$3.55M
WSBCexited-100,044-$3.45M
TERexited-10,667-$3.16M
BNLexited-153,406-$2.8M
NHIexited-34,041-$2.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001678, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $350,713,186, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,938 shares 44,938$169K0.05%newTimeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,288 shares 51,288$169K0.05%newTimeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,580 shares; 2026Q2: 11,134 shares 11,134$166K0.05%-9,446Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,502 shares; 2025Q2: 57,778 shares; 2025Q3: 13,958 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,905 shares 11,905$125K0.04%newTimeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,575 shares 28,575$115K0.03%newTimeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,080 shares 15,080$69.7K0.02%newTimeline
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,619 shares 12,619$59.7K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 241. All 241

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WSBCWESBANCO INC100,044$3.45Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC10,667$3.16Mshares
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INC153,406$2.8Mshares
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INC34,041$2.75Mshares
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE43,682$2.48Mshares
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL51,072$2.46Mshares
SUISUN CMNTYS INC18,853$2.37Mshares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC154,252$2.32Mshares
RDNTRADNET INC39,509$2.21Mshares
TSLATESLA INC5,556$2.07Mshares
NJRNEW JERSEY RES CORP37,475$2.06Mshares
SYYSYSCO CORP27,043$1.93Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC9,683$1.92Mshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP187,686$1.88Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION1,805$1.8Mshares
CVBFCVB FINL CORP92,243$1.79Mshares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC46,880$1.72Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP16,718$1.67Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC16,310$1.62Mshares
UIUBIQUITI INC2,033$1.61Mshares
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTD729$1.6Mshares
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC29,853$1.53Mshares
DLODLOCAL LTD117,089$1.52Mshares
BCBRUNSWICK CORP20,726$1.51Mshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC43,530$1.46Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC54,077$1.46Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC12,489$1.37Mshares
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD44,356$1.37Mshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL20,557$1.35Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP14,867$1.33Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC54,807$1.32Mshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL12,638$1.31Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP19,958$1.3Mshares
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INC49,722$1.26Mshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC5,634$1.16Mshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO19,000$1.12Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC5,572$1.09Mshares
MGEEMGE ENERGY INC14,066$1.09Mshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC10,638$1.04Mshares
KEXKIRBY CORP7,748$1.03Mshares
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC49,951$1.03Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR10,497$1.03Mshares
ACAARCOSA INC9,450$1Mshares
BCPCBALCHEM CORP5,903$1Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC16,437$976Kshares
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A13,010$975Kshares
GAPGAP INC39,724$961Kshares
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC11,067$949Kshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I39,848$942Kshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC82,130$942Kshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC5,337$937Kshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD4,026$934Kshares
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC49,204$933Kshares
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FD38,107$903Kshares
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORP8,306$897Kshares
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC35,377$896Kshares
JOEST JOE CO13,867$871Kshares
MASIMASIMO CORP4,784$851Kshares
ENSENERSYS4,865$845Kshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC18,386$842Kshares
VICRVICOR CORP5,158$830Kshares
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC588$811Kshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC2,668$806Kshares
NDSNNORDSON CORP2,986$794Kshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC16,763$783Kshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP8,050$779Kshares
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP43,057$776Kshares
ONDSONDAS INC85,472$773Kshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP5,622$762Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC8,220$757Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD8,149$734Kshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC10,605$733Kshares
MTZMASTEC INC2,256$726Kshares
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN11,555$724Kshares
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC7,832$724Kshares
ROKUROKU INC7,581$717Kshares
ONONON HLDG AG20,711$705Kshares
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORP11,358$698Kshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP2,877$685Kshares
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED5,705$682Kshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC1,605$682Kshares
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC8,151$675Kshares
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC7,558$669Kshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC2,050$667Kshares
MAINMAIN STR CAP CORP12,526$663Kshares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV8,231$663Kshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC44,948$650Kshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC2,964$642Kshares
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMER3,013$639Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC2,943$639Kshares
RBRKRUBRIK INC.12,833$628Kshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP4,221$621Kshares
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC44,789$616Kshares
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC CO11,640$614Kshares
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INC22,796$604Kshares
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC40,418$597Kshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW14,084$592Kshares
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITED54,776$592Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC8,197$588Kshares
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC37,398$586Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001678 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001678 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000983 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000401 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003172 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002020 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001186 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000543 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set