Skip to content

Fidelity National Financial, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1331875, Jacksonville, FL

Fidelity National Financial, Inc. reported $3,824,666,323 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001331875-25-000113

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.82B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.3%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGRnew+250,000$9.09M
CNTYnew+161,104$420K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPCexited-202,000-$24.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001331875-25-000113, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,824,666,323, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,442,551 shares; 2024Q4: 106,442,551 shares; 2025Q1: 110,942,551 shares; 2025Q2: 110,942,551 shares; 2025Q3: 110,942,551 shares 110,942,551$3.47B90.71%0Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,300,000 shares 22,300,000$72.7M1.9%0Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,205,307 shares; 2024Q4: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q1: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q2: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q3: 4,205,307 shares 4,205,307$60M1.57%0Timeline
PSFEPAYSAFE LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750,002 shares 3,750,002$48.5M1.27%0Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 683,000 shares; 2024Q4: 683,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$32.6M0.85%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares 170,000$26.4M0.69%0Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$25.3M0.66%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$23.6M0.62%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$21.1M0.55%0Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 220,000 shares; 2025Q2: 220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$18.4M0.48%0Timeline
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800,000 shares 2,800,000$11.6M0.3%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$9.09M0.24%newTimeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,826 shares; 2024Q4: 102,826 shares; 2025Q1: 102,826 shares; 2025Q2: 102,826 shares; 2025Q3: 102,826 shares 102,826$5.86M0.15%0Timeline
CNTYCENTURY CASINOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,104 shares 161,104$420K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO202,000$24.5Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001331875-25-000113 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set