Skip to content

Fidelity National Financial, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1331875, Jacksonville, FL

Fidelity National Financial, Inc. reported $3,164,773,420 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001331875-26-000075

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.16B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
90.04%
New
11
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVEXnew+5,937,500$124M
ABBVnew+90,400$22.7M
GPCnew+189,300$22.3M
Vnew+63,000$21.6M
KMBnew+192,600$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UHGexited-2,800,000-$3.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001331875-26-000075, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,164,773,420, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,442,551 shares; 2024Q4: 106,442,551 shares; 2025Q1: 110,942,551 shares; 2025Q2: 110,942,551 shares; 2025Q3: 110,942,551 shares; 2025Q4: 94,662,347 shares; 2026Q1: 94,662,347 shares; 2026Q2: 94,662,347 shares 94,662,347$2.52B79.53%0Timeline
AVEXAEVEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,937,500 shares 5,937,500$124M3.92%newTimeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,205,307 shares; 2024Q4: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q1: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q2: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q3: 4,205,307 shares; 2025Q4: 4,205,307 shares; 2026Q1: 4,205,307 shares; 2026Q2: 4,205,307 shares 4,205,307$45.9M1.45%0Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$27.5M0.87%0Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 683,000 shares; 2024Q4: 683,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$26.6M0.84%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 90,400 shares 90,400$22.7M0.72%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202,000 shares; 2024Q4: 202,000 shares; 2025Q1: 202,000 shares; 2025Q2: 202,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 189,300 shares 189,300$22.3M0.71%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,000 shares 63,000$21.6M0.68%newTimeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 192,600 shares 192,600$21.1M0.67%newTimeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76,100 shares 76,100$20.6M0.65%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,500 shares; 2026Q2: 36,500 shares 36,500$20.6M0.65%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$20.3M0.64%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 223,000 shares 223,000$20.2M0.64%newTimeline
GTYGETTY RLTY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 602,200 shares 602,200$20.1M0.63%newTimeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,100 shares 56,100$19.9M0.63%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 135,100 shares 135,100$19.3M0.61%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,100 shares 51,100$19.1M0.6%newTimeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 548,000 shares; 2026Q1: 548,000 shares; 2026Q2: 548,000 shares 548,000$17.9M0.57%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 148,000 shares; 2026Q1: 148,000 shares; 2026Q2: 148,000 shares 148,000$16.8M0.53%0Timeline
PSFEPAYSAFE LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,750,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750,002 shares; 2025Q4: 2,250,002 shares; 2026Q1: 2,250,002 shares; 2026Q2: 2,250,002 shares 2,250,002$16.8M0.53%0Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 660,000 shares; 2026Q1: 660,000 shares; 2026Q2: 660,000 shares 660,000$16.4M0.52%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$16.3M0.51%0Timeline
AMCRAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 355,300 shares; 2026Q2: 355,300 shares 355,300$15.4M0.49%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$15.4M0.49%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 104,000 shares; 2026Q2: 104,000 shares 104,000$15.2M0.48%0Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$12.4M0.39%0Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 22,300,000 shares 22,300,000$12.3M0.39%0Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 880,000 shares; 2026Q2: 880,000 shares 880,000$11.9M0.38%0Timeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,826 shares; 2024Q4: 102,826 shares; 2025Q1: 102,826 shares; 2025Q2: 102,826 shares; 2025Q3: 102,826 shares; 2025Q4: 102,826 shares; 2026Q1: 102,826 shares; 2026Q2: 102,826 shares 102,826$8.74M0.28%0Timeline
CNTYCENTURY CASINOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,104 shares; 2025Q4: 187,500 shares; 2026Q1: 187,500 shares; 2026Q2: 187,500 shares 187,500$240K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INC2,800,000$3.25Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001331875-26-000075 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001331875-26-000075 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-26-000043 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-26-000012 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-25-000113 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-25-000058 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-25-000031 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-25-000006 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-24-000062 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-24-000050 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-24-000026 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-24-000008 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-23-000061 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-23-000049 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001331875-23-000033 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-23-000031 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-23-000014 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-22-000083 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-22-000058 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-22-000039 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-22-000013 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-21-000057 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-21-000049 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-21-000032 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-21-000004 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-20-000075 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-20-000063 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-20-000023 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-20-000005 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-19-000057 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-19-000036 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-19-000021 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-18-000064 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-18-000045 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-18-000017 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-18-000006 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-17-000089 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-17-000071 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-17-000056 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-17-000003 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-16-000156 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-16-000135 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-16-000119 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-16-000084 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-15-000058 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-15-000044 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-15-000021 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-15-000008 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-03-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-14-000044 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-14-000035 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-14-000018 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-14-000008 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-03-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-13-000072 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001331875-13-000062 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set