Skip to content

Fairpointe Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1521422, CHICAGO, IL

Fairpointe Capital LLC reported $544,435,000 across 74 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001521422-21-000002

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$544M
Holdings
74
Top 10 weight
34.17%
New
5
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCnew+164,125$9.09M
BIIBnew+35,827$8.77M
SNNadded+80,548$3.4M
STRAnew+9,000$858K
UNFadded+2,000$423K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MEREDITH CORPreduced-1,102,098-$21.2M
MATreduced-1,070,658-$18.7M
TAPreduced-394,844-$17.8M
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPreduced-1,345,201-$15.3M
TDCexited-629,005-$14.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001521422-21-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $544,433,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 6,144,389 shares; 2019Q3: 4,590,464 shares; 2019Q4: 2,597,793 shares; 2020Q1: 1,682,961 shares; 2020Q2: 1,987,414 shares; 2020Q3: 1,948,094 shares; 2020Q4: 1,710,826 shares 1,710,826$23.9M4.38%-237,268Timeline
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 2,832,129 shares; 2019Q3: 2,944,464 shares; 2019Q4: 1,621,218 shares; 2020Q1: 1,457,147 shares; 2020Q2: 1,113,849 shares; 2020Q3: 993,697 shares; 2020Q4: 887,159 shares 887,159$20M3.67%-106,538
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 7,857,652 shares; 2019Q3: 6,043,224 shares; 2019Q4: 3,243,244 shares; 2020Q1: 2,567,990 shares; 2020Q2: 2,566,793 shares; 2020Q3: 2,200,456 shares; 2020Q4: 1,129,798 shares 1,129,798$19.7M3.62%-1,070,658Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 868,807 shares; 2019Q4: 1,439,192 shares; 2020Q1: 1,122,241 shares; 2020Q2: 843,510 shares; 2020Q3: 687,134 shares; 2020Q4: 524,011 shares 524,011$18.9M3.46%-163,123Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 236,513 shares; 2020Q2: 411,452 shares; 2020Q3: 456,216 shares; 2020Q4: 350,399 shares 350,399$18.6M3.41%-105,817Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,320,926 shares; 2019Q3: 1,019,126 shares; 2019Q4: 656,592 shares; 2020Q1: 462,534 shares; 2020Q2: 419,525 shares; 2020Q3: 341,656 shares; 2020Q4: 253,020 shares 253,020$17.9M3.29%-88,636Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 797,348 shares; 2019Q3: 640,698 shares; 2019Q4: 377,632 shares; 2020Q1: 278,092 shares; 2020Q2: 243,147 shares; 2020Q3: 235,370 shares; 2020Q4: 189,859 shares 189,859$17.7M3.25%-45,511Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 98,079 shares; 2020Q2: 127,346 shares; 2020Q3: 131,996 shares; 2020Q4: 129,523 shares 129,523$17.2M3.16%-2,473Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 917,064 shares; 2019Q3: 851,461 shares; 2019Q4: 534,159 shares; 2020Q1: 428,187 shares; 2020Q2: 363,341 shares; 2020Q3: 358,849 shares; 2020Q4: 289,532 shares 289,532$16.2M2.97%-69,317Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 540,582 shares; 2019Q3: 309,236 shares; 2019Q4: 341,317 shares; 2020Q1: 151,910 shares; 2020Q2: 140,291 shares; 2020Q3: 150,030 shares; 2020Q4: 152,651 shares 152,651$16M2.94%+2,621Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 235,280 shares; 2019Q3: 208,408 shares; 2019Q4: 127,126 shares; 2020Q1: 143,082 shares; 2020Q2: 133,402 shares; 2020Q3: 128,126 shares; 2020Q4: 100,698 shares 100,698$16M2.94%-27,428Timeline
CARSCARS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 3,731,279 shares; 2019Q3: 4,814,901 shares; 2019Q4: 2,718,281 shares; 2020Q1: 2,672,574 shares; 2020Q2: 2,089,205 shares; 2020Q3: 1,648,549 shares; 2020Q4: 1,339,753 shares 1,339,753$15.1M2.78%-308,796Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 634,579 shares; 2019Q3: 612,564 shares; 2019Q4: 359,316 shares; 2020Q1: 241,966 shares; 2020Q2: 208,564 shares; 2020Q3: 202,542 shares; 2020Q4: 156,770 shares 156,770$15M2.75%-45,772Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 9,400 shares; 2019Q3: 9,200 shares; 2019Q4: 490,932 shares; 2020Q1: 491,577 shares; 2020Q2: 427,846 shares; 2020Q3: 352,422 shares; 2020Q4: 275,144 shares 275,144$14.6M2.68%-77,278Timeline
COOPER TIRE & RUBR COCOOPER TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,498,842 shares; 2019Q3: 1,575,338 shares; 2019Q4: 1,107,052 shares; 2020Q1: 990,789 shares; 2020Q2: 780,674 shares; 2020Q3: 517,874 shares; 2020Q4: 354,794 shares 354,794$14.4M2.64%-163,080
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,973,638 shares; 2020Q3: 3,561,730 shares; 2020Q4: 3,595,602 shares 3,595,602$14.1M2.58%+33,872Timeline
VARIAN MED SYS INCVARIAN MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 242,374 shares; 2019Q3: 273,448 shares; 2019Q4: 203,431 shares; 2020Q1: 137,270 shares; 2020Q2: 112,940 shares; 2020Q3: 100,106 shares; 2020Q4: 79,397 shares 79,397$13.9M2.55%-20,709
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 2,190,763 shares; 2019Q3: 1,921,317 shares; 2019Q4: 835,357 shares; 2020Q1: 671,567 shares; 2020Q2: 592,032 shares; 2020Q3: 494,207 shares; 2020Q4: 387,739 shares 387,739$13.7M2.51%-106,468Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,193,251 shares; 2019Q3: 861,701 shares; 2019Q4: 499,116 shares; 2020Q1: 339,152 shares; 2020Q2: 313,986 shares; 2020Q3: 234,071 shares; 2020Q4: 184,089 shares 184,089$13.5M2.48%-49,982Timeline
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 330,537 shares; 2019Q3: 119,463 shares; 2019Q4: 72,471 shares; 2020Q1: 35,508 shares; 2020Q2: 210,492 shares; 2020Q3: 177,385 shares; 2020Q4: 154,249 shares 154,249$13.5M2.48%-23,136Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 427,916 shares; 2019Q3: 738,096 shares; 2019Q4: 446,543 shares; 2020Q1: 301,810 shares; 2020Q2: 239,796 shares; 2020Q3: 198,747 shares; 2020Q4: 108,007 shares 108,007$12.8M2.35%-90,740Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,379,840 shares; 2019Q3: 1,051,293 shares; 2019Q4: 796,744 shares; 2020Q1: 395,952 shares; 2020Q2: 307,693 shares; 2020Q3: 292,903 shares; 2020Q4: 242,572 shares 242,572$12.6M2.31%-50,331Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,047,373 shares; 2019Q3: 913,754 shares; 2019Q4: 695,561 shares; 2020Q1: 354,927 shares; 2020Q2: 291,262 shares; 2020Q3: 276,193 shares; 2020Q4: 260,069 shares 260,069$12.1M2.23%-16,124Timeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 598,314 shares; 2019Q3: 411,790 shares; 2019Q4: 225,914 shares; 2020Q1: 226,179 shares; 2020Q2: 232,396 shares; 2020Q3: 193,644 shares; 2020Q4: 153,218 shares 153,218$11.8M2.17%-40,426Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 2,010 shares; 2019Q3: 1,910 shares; 2019Q4: 1,810 shares; 2020Q1: 1,377 shares; 2020Q2: 1,377 shares; 2020Q3: 66,749 shares; 2020Q4: 53,255 shares 53,255$11.3M2.08%-13,494Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,752,486 shares; 2019Q3: 1,560,356 shares; 2019Q4: 911,718 shares; 2020Q1: 621,602 shares; 2020Q2: 624,617 shares; 2020Q3: 636,644 shares; 2020Q4: 241,800 shares 241,800$10.9M2.01%-394,844Timeline
BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,344,842 shares; 2019Q3: 1,031,643 shares; 2019Q4: 536,086 shares; 2020Q1: 408,656 shares; 2020Q2: 401,568 shares; 2020Q3: 251,063 shares; 2020Q4: 160,399 shares 160,399$10.5M1.93%-90,664
CREE INCCREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 655,885 shares; 2019Q3: 771,040 shares; 2019Q4: 627,082 shares; 2020Q1: 404,052 shares; 2020Q2: 311,017 shares; 2020Q3: 187,883 shares; 2020Q4: 96,799 shares 96,799$10.3M1.88%-91,084
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 734,153 shares; 2019Q3: 644,903 shares; 2019Q4: 322,119 shares; 2020Q1: 133,102 shares; 2020Q2: 110,218 shares; 2020Q3: 108,452 shares; 2020Q4: 84,202 shares 84,202$10M1.84%-24,250Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 164,125 shares 164,125$9.09M1.67%newTimeline
NATIONAL INSTRS CORPNATIONAL INSTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 423,517 shares; 2020Q1: 466,069 shares; 2020Q2: 487,508 shares; 2020Q3: 495,111 shares; 2020Q4: 203,875 shares 203,875$8.96M1.65%-291,236
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 35,827 shares 35,827$8.77M1.61%newTimeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,032,658 shares; 2019Q3: 1,008,316 shares; 2019Q4: 734,156 shares; 2020Q1: 670,398 shares; 2020Q2: 551,557 shares; 2020Q3: 545,908 shares; 2020Q4: 338,664 shares 338,664$8.47M1.56%-207,244Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,975 shares; 2019Q4: 1,600 shares; 2020Q1: 50,770 shares; 2020Q2: 52,777 shares; 2020Q3: 47,771 shares; 2020Q4: 32,296 shares 32,296$7.99M1.47%-15,475Timeline
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 717,965 shares; 2019Q3: 719,944 shares; 2019Q4: 636,987 shares; 2020Q1: 648,659 shares; 2020Q2: 666,945 shares; 2020Q3: 564,340 shares; 2020Q4: 461,323 shares 461,323$7.7M1.41%-103,017Timeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 123,162 shares; 2019Q3: 99,978 shares; 2019Q4: 91,421 shares; 2020Q1: 73,251 shares; 2020Q2: 72,359 shares; 2020Q3: 69,785 shares; 2020Q4: 150,333 shares 150,333$6.34M1.16%+80,548Timeline
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 2,206,062 shares; 2019Q3: 1,965,844 shares; 2019Q4: 1,079,734 shares; 2020Q1: 449,039 shares; 2020Q2: 207,261 shares; 2020Q3: 134,757 shares; 2020Q4: 143,674 shares 143,674$5.63M1.04%+8,917Timeline
ICAD INCICAD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 441,157 shares; 2019Q3: 441,157 shares; 2019Q4: 441,157 shares; 2020Q1: 349,627 shares; 2020Q2: 323,276 shares; 2020Q3: 373,276 shares; 2020Q4: 348,276 shares 348,276$4.6M0.84%-25,000
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,632,748 shares; 2019Q3: 1,010,178 shares; 2019Q4: 259,291 shares; 2020Q1: 224,636 shares; 2020Q2: 225,861 shares; 2020Q3: 224,984 shares; 2020Q4: 224,999 shares 224,999$4.43M0.81%+15Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 953,809 shares; 2019Q4: 1,229,693 shares; 2020Q1: 849,096 shares; 2020Q2: 593,192 shares; 2020Q3: 502,484 shares; 2020Q4: 119,492 shares 119,492$4.06M0.75%-382,992Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 437,235 shares; 2019Q3: 298,439 shares; 2019Q4: 184,730 shares; 2020Q1: 104,467 shares; 2020Q2: 80,183 shares; 2020Q3: 30,856 shares; 2020Q4: 21,961 shares 21,961$3.96M0.73%-8,895Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 161,967 shares; 2019Q3: 131,967 shares; 2019Q4: 131,967 shares; 2020Q1: 156,967 shares; 2020Q2: 154,967 shares; 2020Q3: 154,967 shares; 2020Q4: 104,967 shares 104,967$3.32M0.61%-50,000Timeline
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 3,315,920 shares; 2019Q3: 3,361,239 shares; 2019Q4: 1,976,817 shares; 2020Q1: 1,869,701 shares; 2020Q2: 1,882,358 shares; 2020Q3: 1,590,442 shares; 2020Q4: 245,241 shares 245,241$2.79M0.51%-1,345,201
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 8,892 shares; 2019Q3: 8,892 shares; 2019Q4: 8,892 shares; 2020Q1: 8,892 shares; 2020Q2: 12,392 shares; 2020Q3: 10,000 shares; 2020Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.54M0.47%+2,000Timeline
NEONEOGENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 203,277 shares; 2019Q3: 173,277 shares; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares; 2020Q1: 150,000 shares; 2020Q2: 60,000 shares; 2020Q3: 45,000 shares; 2020Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.42M0.45%0Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 360,126 shares; 2020Q2: 401,678 shares; 2020Q3: 319,765 shares; 2020Q4: 46,093 shares 46,093$2.23M0.41%-273,672Timeline
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 44,924 shares; 2019Q3: 44,924 shares; 2019Q4: 44,924 shares; 2020Q1: 122,724 shares; 2020Q2: 124,242 shares; 2020Q3: 124,242 shares; 2020Q4: 130,135 shares 130,135$2.23M0.41%+5,893Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 199,488 shares; 2019Q4: 199,488 shares; 2020Q1: 239,488 shares; 2020Q2: 264,488 shares; 2020Q3: 271,971 shares; 2020Q4: 271,971 shares 271,971$2.02M0.37%0Timeline
S&W SEED COMPANY COMS&W SEED COMPANY COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 357,048 shares; 2019Q3: 407,048 shares; 2019Q4: 407,048 shares; 2020Q1: 418,405 shares; 2020Q2: 418,405 shares; 2020Q3: 488,405 shares; 2020Q4: 488,405 shares 488,405$1.43M0.26%0
EYENOVIA INCEYENOVIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 179,526 shares; 2019Q3: 224,526 shares; 2019Q4: 224,526 shares; 2020Q1: 224,526 shares; 2020Q2: 224,526 shares; 2020Q3: 209,526 shares; 2020Q4: 209,526 shares 209,526$1.27M0.23%0
CLARCLARUS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 110,844 shares; 2019Q3: 110,844 shares; 2019Q4: 110,844 shares; 2020Q1: 110,844 shares; 2020Q2: 111,103 shares; 2020Q3: 91,294 shares; 2020Q4: 61,294 shares 61,294$944K0.17%-30,000Timeline
MEREDITH CORPMEREDITH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,585,703 shares; 2019Q3: 1,689,020 shares; 2019Q4: 1,220,240 shares; 2020Q1: 1,184,793 shares; 2020Q2: 1,212,161 shares; 2020Q3: 1,149,269 shares; 2020Q4: 47,171 shares 47,171$906K0.17%-1,102,098
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 57,087 shares; 2020Q2: 67,087 shares; 2020Q3: 67,087 shares; 2020Q4: 67,087 shares 67,087$902K0.17%0Timeline
FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 223,232 shares; 2019Q3: 223,232 shares; 2019Q4: 223,232 shares; 2020Q1: 223,232 shares; 2020Q2: 223,232 shares; 2020Q3: 223,232 shares; 2020Q4: 223,232 shares 223,232$877K0.16%0Timeline
STRASTRATEGIC ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$858K0.16%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 15,000 shares; 2019Q3: 15,000 shares; 2019Q4: 15,000 shares; 2020Q1: 18,216 shares; 2020Q2: 12,551 shares; 2020Q3: 11,766 shares; 2020Q4: 14,219 shares 14,219$828K0.15%+2,453Timeline
MARRONE BIO INNOVATIONS INCMARRONE BIO INNOVATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 291,000 shares; 2019Q3: 415,400 shares; 2019Q4: 465,400 shares; 2020Q1: 588,900 shares; 2020Q2: 613,900 shares; 2020Q3: 613,900 shares; 2020Q4: 613,900 shares 613,900$767K0.14%0
RENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCRENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 25,000 shares; 2020Q3: 20,000 shares; 2020Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$708K0.13%-10,000
AKERNA CORPAKERNA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 35,000 shares; 2020Q1: 78,610 shares; 2020Q2: 83,223 shares; 2020Q3: 93,223 shares; 2020Q4: 198,223 shares 198,223$642K0.12%+105,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,024 shares; 2020Q3: 1,736 shares; 2020Q4: 2,131 shares 2,131$474K0.09%+395Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 7,790 shares; 2019Q3: 10,990 shares; 2019Q4: 9,140 shares; 2020Q1: 7,007 shares; 2020Q2: 7,136 shares; 2020Q3: 7,136 shares; 2020Q4: 7,236 shares 7,236$449K0.08%+100Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 2,965 shares; 2020Q3: 2,965 shares; 2020Q4: 2,446 shares 2,446$443K0.08%-519Timeline
ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 80,895 shares; 2019Q3: 160,895 shares; 2019Q4: 160,895 shares; 2020Q1: 160,895 shares; 2020Q2: 160,895 shares; 2020Q3: 160,895 shares; 2020Q4: 160,895 shares 160,895$397K0.07%0
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 5,990 shares; 2019Q3: 6,890 shares; 2019Q4: 5,790 shares; 2020Q1: 3,785 shares; 2020Q2: 4,135 shares; 2020Q3: 2,544 shares; 2020Q4: 2,544 shares 2,544$388K0.07%0Timeline
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 15,500 shares; 2019Q4: 15,500 shares; 2020Q1: 17,316 shares; 2020Q2: 17,316 shares; 2020Q3: 17,316 shares; 2020Q4: 17,763 shares 17,763$365K0.07%+447Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 63,258 shares; 2019Q3: 63,258 shares; 2019Q4: 63,258 shares; 2020Q1: 63,258 shares; 2020Q2: 5,258 shares; 2020Q3: 5,258 shares; 2020Q4: 5,258 shares 5,258$326K0.06%0Timeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,706 shares; 2020Q4: 2,706 shares 2,706$303K0.06%0Timeline
OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 101,000 shares; 2019Q3: 101,000 shares; 2019Q4: 141,700 shares; 2020Q1: 141,700 shares; 2020Q2: 126,700 shares; 2020Q3: 121,700 shares; 2020Q4: 121,700 shares 121,700$281K0.05%0Timeline
JPMorgan Chase preferredJPMorgan Chase preferredQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 10,000 shares; 2019Q3: 10,000 shares; 2019Q4: 10,000 shares; 2020Q1: 10,000 shares; 2020Q2: 10,000 shares; 2020Q3: 10,000 shares; 2020Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$257K0.05%0
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 7,412 shares 7,412$246K0.05%newTimeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,396 shares; 2020Q4: 1,396 shares 1,396$237K0.04%0Timeline
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 5,924 shares 5,924$227K0.04%newTimeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,267 shares; 2020Q4: 2,267 shares 2,267$218K0.04%0Timeline
EXICURE INCEXICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 38,000 shares; 2019Q3: 38,000 shares; 2019Q4: 38,000 shares; 2020Q1: 38,000 shares; 2020Q2: 38,000 shares; 2020Q3: 38,000 shares; 2020Q4: 38,000 shares 38,000$67K0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TDCTERADATA CORP DEL629,005$14.3Mshares
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORP445,102$3.88Mshares
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INC44,000$640Kshares
SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP30,000$609Kshares
PIIMPINJ INC20,000$527Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW3,461$238Kshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG2,300$200Kshares
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC10,000$119Kshares

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001521422-21-000002 base2021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set