Skip to content

Eschler Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910874, London, United Kingdom

Eschler Asset Management LLP reported $100,321,391 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003309

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
80.9%
New
7
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEnew+35,000$4.74M
GOOGadded+15,008$4.31M
IAUXadded+1,500,000$2.28M
BZadded+100,000$1.34M
KSPIadded+17,498$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGIexited-521,620-$20.1M
NEMreduced-75,000-$8.12M
HLexited-250,000-$4.8M
BSVexited-48,682-$3.84M
SBSWexited-235,475-$3.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003309, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,321,391, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,318 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,781 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 210,448 shares 210,448$25.3M25.18%+10,448Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000,000 shares 9,000,000$13.7M13.64%+1,500,000Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$10.8M10.79%-75,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,540 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,690 shares; 2026Q1: 29,698 shares 29,698$8.52M8.49%+15,008Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,218 shares; 2026Q1: 62,218 shares 62,218$4.8M4.78%0Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 655,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$4.74M4.73%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,552 shares; 2026Q1: 7,552 shares 7,552$4.51M4.5%0Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.35M3.34%+100,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,805 shares; 2024Q4: 6,246 shares; 2025Q1: 5,355 shares; 2025Q2: 5,355 shares; 2025Q3: 5,784 shares; 2025Q4: 5,396 shares; 2026Q1: 5,355 shares 5,355$3.06M3.05%-41Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.41M2.4%0Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400 shares; 2025Q4: 13,975 shares; 2026Q1: 31,473 shares 31,473$2.33M2.32%+17,498Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,289 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,286 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.5M1.5%0Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,750 shares; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 17,012 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,300 shares; 2026Q1: 14,300 shares 14,300$1.4M1.4%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 531 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157 shares; 2025Q4: 364 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$1.3M1.29%+386Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,910 shares; 2026Q1: 2,315 shares 2,315$1.1M1.09%+405Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,600 shares; 2026Q1: 4,600 shares 4,600$1.06M1.06%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,782 shares; 2025Q2: 5,478 shares; 2025Q3: 7,299 shares; 2025Q4: 17,930 shares; 2026Q1: 5,782 shares 5,782$1.01M1.01%-12,148Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 158,734 shares; 2025Q3: 85,615 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.01M1%0Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$968K0.96%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,945 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,554 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,814 shares 14,814$943K0.94%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,660 shares; 2026Q1: 9,660 shares 9,660$795K0.79%0Timeline
IPIINTREPID POTASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,462 shares 18,462$790K0.79%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,900 shares 6,900$721K0.72%newTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,204 shares; 2025Q1: 1,433 shares; 2025Q2: 696 shares; 2025Q3: 802 shares; 2025Q4: 762 shares; 2026Q1: 736 shares 736$708K0.71%-26Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 226,700 shares; 2025Q2: 226,700 shares; 2025Q3: 175,700 shares; 2025Q4: 62,300 shares; 2026Q1: 142,300 shares 142,300$667K0.67%+80,000Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 144,000 shares; 2026Q1: 94,000 shares 94,000$623K0.62%-50,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,040 shares; 2024Q4: 2,040 shares; 2025Q1: 2,211 shares; 2025Q2: 2,040 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160 shares; 2025Q4: 2,173 shares; 2026Q1: 2,040 shares 2,040$425K0.42%-133Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,850 shares; 2024Q4: 6,850 shares; 2025Q1: 6,850 shares; 2025Q2: 9,230 shares; 2025Q3: 6,850 shares; 2025Q4: 6,850 shares; 2026Q1: 6,850 shares 6,850$387K0.39%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,997 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$338K0.34%newTimeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 205,600 shares; 2025Q3: 30,700 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,300 shares 17,300$331K0.33%-15,700Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$313K0.31%newTimeline
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,600 shares; 2024Q4: 34,900 shares; 2025Q1: 59,600 shares; 2025Q2: 37,100 shares; 2025Q3: 37,100 shares; 2025Q4: 24,600 shares; 2026Q1: 24,600 shares 24,600$244K0.24%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,506 shares; 2025Q1: 37,506 shares; 2025Q2: 37,506 shares; 2025Q3: 37,506 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,506 shares 37,506$203K0.2%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AGIALAMOS GOLD INC521,620$20.1Mshares
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY250,000$4.8Mshares
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS48,682$3.84Mshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD235,475$3.36Mshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC128,690$2.29Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC6,449$2.23Mshares
SSRMSSR MINING IN98,930$2.17Mshares
BTGB2GOLD CORP469,257$2.12Mshares
EZAISHARES INC27,000$1.86Mshares
HMYHARMONY GOLD MNG LTD70,596$1.4Mshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR296,784$1.4Mshares
IAGIAMGOLD CORP84,717$1.4Mshares
ENVAENOVA INTL INC8,812$1.39Mshares
ARKXARK ETF TR45,383$1.32Mshares
ISHARES SILVER TRISHARES SILVER TR1,000$1.23Mcall
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD16,300$569Kshares
SASEABRIDGE GOLD INC18,000$533Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC2,325$517Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC2,363$508Kshares
PONYPONY AI INC34,700$503Kshares
VALEVALE S A35,000$456Kshares
WWDWOODWARD INC1,460$441Kshares
SESEA LTD3,400$434Kshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO5,679$431Kshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC1,604$419Kshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP8,990$413Kshares
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC143,998$379Kshares
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP15,000$363Kshares
VOXRVOX ROYALTY CORP64,200$304Kshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1,000$285Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003309 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set