Skip to content

Equitable Holdings, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1333986, NEW YORK, NY

Equitable Holdings, Inc. reported $13,598,576,476 across 1,527 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001333986-25-000070

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$13.6B
Holdings
1,527
Top 10 weight
24.5%
New
143
Sold out
70

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTVadded+104,382$19.5M
QQQadded+31,103$18.7M
RDVYadded+242,060$16.3M
IVVadded+21,136$14.1M
VCITadded+161,672$13.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFreduced-49,089-$23M
ILCVreduced-175,897-$15.8M
SPYGreduced-109,790-$11.5M
ILCGreduced-94,799-$9.89M
SCHDreduced-358,310-$9.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001333986-25-000070, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $13,598,576,476, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KODKEASTMAN KODAK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,250 shares 12,250$78.5K<0.01%newTimeline
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,647 shares; 2024Q4: 11,647 shares; 2025Q1: 11,647 shares; 2025Q2: 11,647 shares; 2025Q3: 11,647 shares 11,647$76.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CLPRCLIPPER RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,624 shares; 2024Q4: 15,596 shares; 2025Q1: 14,046 shares; 2025Q2: 22,514 shares; 2025Q3: 19,194 shares 19,194$72.9K<0.01%-3,320Timeline
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,400 shares 23,400$62K<0.01%newTimeline
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,641 shares; 2025Q1: 28,041 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,941 shares 34,941$58K<0.01%newTimeline
LCTXLINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,024 shares 30,024$50.7K<0.01%newTimeline
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,600 shares 12,600$50.7K<0.01%newTimeline
PSECPROSPECT CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,168 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,375 shares 18,375$50.5K<0.01%newTimeline
DRTSALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$45.1K<0.01%0Timeline
SLSSELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,060 shares; 2024Q4: 12,060 shares; 2025Q1: 12,060 shares; 2025Q2: 17,060 shares; 2025Q3: 27,060 shares 27,060$43.6K<0.01%+10,000Timeline
TILRAY INCTILRAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 39,882 shares; 2025Q1: 39,882 shares; 2025Q2: 39,882 shares; 2025Q3: 25,151 shares 25,151$43.5K<0.01%-14,731
HIOWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,409 shares; 2024Q4: 10,554 shares; 2025Q1: 10,703 shares; 2025Q2: 10,860 shares; 2025Q3: 11,019 shares 11,019$42.3K<0.01%+159Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,461 shares; 2025Q3: 10,461 shares 10,461$40.5K<0.01%-5,000Timeline
IBRXIMMUNITYBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$38.1K<0.01%+1,000Timeline
SNDLSNDL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,270 shares; 2024Q4: 23,045 shares; 2025Q1: 22,843 shares; 2025Q2: 22,840 shares; 2025Q3: 14,140 shares 14,140$37.9K<0.01%-8,700Timeline
ZONEZONE FRONTIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,595 shares; 2025Q3: 18,020 shares 18,020$36.4K<0.01%+1,425Timeline
SAFXXCF GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,383 shares; 2025Q3: 25,383 shares 25,383$33.3K<0.01%0Timeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,549 shares; 2024Q4: 18,549 shares; 2025Q1: 18,549 shares; 2025Q2: 18,549 shares; 2025Q3: 17,249 shares 17,249$32.3K<0.01%-1,300Timeline
HUMAHUMACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,700 shares 16,700$29.1K<0.01%newTimeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,930 shares; 2025Q1: 28,931 shares; 2025Q2: 28,931 shares; 2025Q3: 17,056 shares 17,056$26.4K<0.01%-11,875Timeline
LITSLITE STRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,001 shares 10,001$24.2K<0.01%newTimeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,535 shares; 2025Q1: 30,541 shares; 2025Q2: 30,844 shares; 2025Q3: 16,147 shares 16,147$23.6K<0.01%-14,697Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,875 shares; 2025Q1: 21,875 shares; 2025Q2: 21,875 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares 11,500$14.7K<0.01%-10,375Timeline
XTNTXTANT MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,450 shares; 2025Q1: 21,450 shares; 2025Q2: 21,450 shares; 2025Q3: 21,450 shares 21,450$13.9K<0.01%0Timeline
QTEXQTREX QUANTUM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$12.7K<0.01%0Timeline
AIREREALPHA TECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$7.67K<0.01%newTimeline
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,278 shares 10,278$802<0.01%new

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBTOISHARES TR101,378$2.48Mshares
CRTOCRITEO S A57,115$1.37Mshares
DMXFISHARES TR16,261$1.21Mshares
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC15,278$957Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR13,255$954Kshares
EPSWISDOMTREE TR14,333$917Kshares
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE I10,974$876Kshares
MANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIESMANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIES14,976$792Kshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC3,503$788Kshares
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC10,823$607Kshares
LILI AUTO INC22,338$606Kshares
VUSBVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS11,958$596Kshares
MODLVICTORY PORTFOLIOS II12,641$545Kshares
CDCVICTORY PORTFOLIOS II8,364$533Kshares
AIC3 AI INC20,431$502Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC1,954$482Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC2,626$427Kshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC3,725$390Kshares
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC2,698$379Kshares
TNXPTONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG C10,525$379Kshares
FBTFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD2,168$350Kshares
ITGARTNER INC855$346Kshares
GSGISHARES S&P GSCI COMMODITY-12,932$285Kshares
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC8,000$284Kshares
IMVPINVESCO INDIA EXCHANGE-TRADE10,202$275Kshares
KTFDWS MUN INCOME TR30,561$270Kshares
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORP6,250$270Kshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC8,963$269Kshares
MCOMOODYS CORP526$264Kshares
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORP27,163$256Kshares
DFNMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST5,370$255Kshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC1,090$252Kshares
TAFIAB ACTIVE ETFS INC10,030$252Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC3,208$250Kshares
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO208$244Kshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC5,195$241Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY618$240Kshares
MATXMATSON INC2,131$237Kshares
TWLOTWILIO INC1,866$232Kshares
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L P4,124$231Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC19,659$226Kshares
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC4,418$217Kshares
FENYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST9,049$212Kshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP4,040$212Kshares
FLINFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR5,304$211Kshares
IPAYAMPLIFY ETF TR3,476$208Kshares
HTABHARTFORD FDS EXCHANGE TRADED11,130$208Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC583$205Kshares
BUGGLOBAL X FDS5,486$204Kshares
PFLPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD18,749$156Kshares
GAINGLADSTONE INVT CORP10,602$151Kshares
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC11,642$151Kshares
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORP20,000$143Kshares
EARNELLINGTON CREDIT COMPANY22,000$126Kshares
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INC12,482$109Kshares
ZJKZJK INDL CO. LTD.25,900$101Kshares
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD II13,279$98.1Kshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD10,841$78.3Kshares
DNUTKRISPY KREME INC25,000$72.8Kshares
ADAMADAMAS TRUST INC.10,733$71.9Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC28,559$60.3Kshares
LAESSEALSQ CORP13,381$53.9Kshares
SBSAFE BULKERS INC12,450$44.9Kshares
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V…FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VICONFL…10,000$41.9Kshares
CHGAAVALON GLOBOCARE CORP14,223$39.5Kshares
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC15,000$32.1Kshares
SERASERA PROGNOSTICS INC10,000$27.7Kshares
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INC11,200$21.4Kshares
ARAYACCURAY INC DEL10,000$13.7Kshares
LWLGLIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC10,125$12.6Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001333986-25-000070 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set