Skip to content

EQT Fund Management S.a r.l.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834239, LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg

EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. reported $862,623,135 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-349398

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$863M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OCSadded+1,050,000$14.6M
EVMNadded+358,680$4.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-349398, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $862,623,135, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 24,879,437 shares; 2025Q4: 24,879,437 shares; 2026Q1: 24,879,437 shares; 2026Q2: 24,879,437 shares 24,879,437$511M59.21%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,424,609 shares; 2025Q4: 3,424,609 shares; 2026Q1: 3,424,609 shares; 2026Q2: 3,424,609 shares 3,424,609$118M13.73%0Timeline
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 5,900,294 shares; 2025Q4: 5,900,294 shares; 2026Q1: 5,900,294 shares; 2026Q2: 6,950,294 shares 6,950,294$96.4M11.18%+1,050,000Timeline
EVMNEVOMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,929,633 shares; 2026Q1: 4,929,633 shares; 2026Q2: 5,288,313 shares 5,288,313$70.3M8.15%+358,680Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,141,992 shares; 2026Q2: 5,141,992 shares 5,141,992$66.7M7.74%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-349398 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-349398 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-224227 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-046725 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281778 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-009126 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-007048 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-003304 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-000774 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-012090 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-007306 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set