Skip to content

Eos Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548882, NEW YORK, NY

Eos Management, L.P. reported $256,827,985 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-03-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0002048251-26-001910

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$257M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
64.89%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TFXnew+30,831$3.76M
LHXadded+8,024$2.36M
ESLTadded+3,600$2.08M
ARCCnew+70,000$1.42M
IQVnew+4,283$965K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPexited-6,601-$4.74M
FSVexited-18,047-$3.44M
CARTexited-55,532-$2.04M
ROPreduced-2,300-$1.02M
CHTRexited-1,400-$385K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0002048251-26-001910, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $256,827,985, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,445 shares; 2024Q4: 136,445 shares; 2025Q1: 110,736 shares; 2025Q2: 110,736 shares; 2025Q3: 110,736 shares; 2025Q4: 110,736 shares 110,736$75.5M29.4%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,250 shares; 2024Q4: 33,250 shares; 2025Q1: 33,250 shares; 2025Q2: 33,250 shares; 2025Q3: 33,250 shares; 2025Q4: 33,250 shares 33,250$16.7M6.51%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,979 shares; 2024Q4: 26,979 shares; 2025Q1: 23,425 shares; 2025Q2: 23,425 shares; 2025Q3: 23,425 shares; 2025Q4: 23,425 shares 23,425$11.3M4.41%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,222 shares; 2024Q4: 16,222 shares; 2025Q1: 16,222 shares; 2025Q2: 16,222 shares; 2025Q3: 16,222 shares; 2025Q4: 16,222 shares 16,222$10.7M4.17%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,383 shares; 2024Q4: 41,107 shares; 2025Q1: 61,105 shares; 2025Q2: 68,447 shares; 2025Q3: 68,447 shares; 2025Q4: 68,447 shares 68,447$10M3.91%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,875 shares; 2024Q4: 52,642 shares; 2025Q1: 34,829 shares; 2025Q2: 34,829 shares; 2025Q3: 34,829 shares; 2025Q4: 34,829 shares 34,829$9.47M3.69%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,900 shares; 2024Q4: 45,900 shares; 2025Q1: 45,900 shares; 2025Q2: 45,900 shares; 2025Q3: 45,900 shares; 2025Q4: 45,900 shares 45,900$8.56M3.33%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,239 shares; 2024Q4: 26,239 shares; 2025Q1: 26,239 shares; 2025Q2: 26,239 shares; 2025Q3: 26,239 shares; 2025Q4: 26,239 shares 26,239$8.21M3.2%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$8.06M3.14%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,947 shares; 2024Q4: 2,947 shares; 2025Q1: 4,461 shares; 2025Q2: 88,275 shares; 2025Q3: 88,275 shares; 2025Q4: 88,275 shares 88,275$8.05M3.14%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,955 shares; 2024Q4: 46,545 shares; 2025Q1: 46,545 shares; 2025Q2: 34,647 shares; 2025Q3: 34,647 shares; 2025Q4: 34,647 shares 34,647$8M3.11%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,807 shares; 2024Q4: 2,807 shares; 2025Q1: 4,309 shares; 2025Q2: 4,309 shares; 2025Q3: 4,659 shares; 2025Q4: 4,659 shares 4,659$6.2M2.41%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,900 shares; 2024Q4: 16,900 shares; 2025Q1: 16,900 shares; 2025Q2: 16,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares; 2025Q4: 16,900 shares 16,900$5.3M2.06%0Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,158 shares; 2024Q4: 7,158 shares; 2025Q1: 15,534 shares; 2025Q2: 15,534 shares; 2025Q3: 15,534 shares; 2025Q4: 15,534 shares 15,534$5.03M1.96%0Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,073 shares; 2025Q4: 8,673 shares 8,673$5.01M1.95%+3,600Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,302 shares; 2024Q4: 10,302 shares; 2025Q1: 10,302 shares; 2025Q2: 10,302 shares; 2025Q3: 12,352 shares; 2025Q4: 15,261 shares 15,261$4.95M1.93%+2,909Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,978 shares; 2024Q4: 26,030 shares; 2025Q1: 40,567 shares; 2025Q2: 25,534 shares; 2025Q3: 20,900 shares; 2025Q4: 20,900 shares 20,900$4.78M1.86%0Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,434 shares; 2025Q4: 15,458 shares 15,458$4.54M1.77%+8,024Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,250 shares; 2025Q3: 25,894 shares; 2025Q4: 25,894 shares 25,894$4.48M1.74%0Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,831 shares 30,831$3.76M1.47%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 570 shares; 2025Q3: 680 shares; 2025Q4: 680 shares 680$3.64M1.42%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,201 shares; 2024Q4: 10,790 shares; 2025Q1: 15,164 shares; 2025Q2: 12,699 shares; 2025Q3: 8,027 shares; 2025Q4: 8,027 shares 8,027$3.05M1.19%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,979 shares; 2025Q3: 5,727 shares; 2025Q4: 5,727 shares 5,727$2.99M1.17%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,843 shares; 2025Q3: 4,843 shares; 2025Q4: 7,616 shares 7,616$2.51M0.98%+2,773Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,568 shares; 2025Q3: 6,568 shares; 2025Q4: 6,568 shares 6,568$2.32M0.9%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,448 shares; 2025Q4: 3,734 shares 3,734$2.13M0.83%+286Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,967 shares; 2024Q4: 6,967 shares; 2025Q1: 6,967 shares; 2025Q2: 6,967 shares; 2025Q3: 6,967 shares; 2025Q4: 6,967 shares 6,967$2.12M0.82%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,545 shares; 2025Q4: 3,880 shares 3,880$1.88M0.73%+335Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,142 shares; 2024Q4: 7,142 shares; 2025Q1: 22,579 shares; 2025Q2: 22,579 shares; 2025Q3: 22,579 shares; 2025Q4: 22,579 shares 22,579$1.84M0.72%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,377 shares; 2025Q3: 11,377 shares; 2025Q4: 11,377 shares 11,377$1.84M0.72%0Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,481 shares; 2025Q4: 5,061 shares 5,061$1.7M0.66%+580Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,701 shares; 2024Q4: 8,324 shares; 2025Q1: 11,759 shares; 2025Q2: 11,759 shares; 2025Q3: 6,060 shares; 2025Q4: 3,760 shares 3,760$1.67M0.65%-2,300Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,866 shares; 2025Q3: 11,866 shares; 2025Q4: 11,866 shares 11,866$1.55M0.61%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.42M0.55%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,527 shares; 2025Q4: 1,527 shares 1,527$1.34M0.52%0Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,202 shares; 2025Q4: 15,021 shares 15,021$1.14M0.44%+6,819Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,283 shares 4,283$965K0.38%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,206 shares 4,206$839K0.33%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 640 shares; 2024Q4: 640 shares; 2025Q1: 640 shares; 2025Q2: 640 shares; 2025Q3: 640 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares 3,200$490K0.19%+2,560Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,804 shares; 2025Q4: 1,804 shares 1,804$436K0.17%0Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$425K0.17%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,800 shares; 2024Q4: 58,800 shares; 2025Q1: 58,800 shares; 2025Q2: 58,800 shares; 2025Q3: 58,800 shares; 2025Q4: 58,800 shares 58,800$97K0.04%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal1,750,000$1.73M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APPAPPLOVIN CORP6,601$4.74Mshares
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW18,047$3.44Mshares
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC55,532$2.04Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC1,400$385Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002048251-26-000635 superseded2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002048251-26-001910 basenew holdings2026-03-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set