Skip to content

Eos Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548882, NEW YORK, NY

Eos Management, L.P. reported $253,535,207 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002048251-25-001758

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$254M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
66.74%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESLTnew+5,073$2.59M
LHXnew+7,434$2.27M
NOCnew+3,448$2.1M
LMTnew+3,545$1.77M
GDnew+4,481$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPreduced-13,730-$9.87M
DOVexited-16,901-$3.1M
ROPreduced-5,699-$2.84M
JDexited-52,888-$1.73M
WATreduced-4,672-$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002048251-25-001758, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $253,535,207, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,445 shares; 2024Q4: 136,445 shares; 2025Q1: 110,736 shares; 2025Q2: 110,736 shares; 2025Q3: 110,736 shares 110,736$73.8M29.1%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,250 shares; 2024Q4: 33,250 shares; 2025Q1: 33,250 shares; 2025Q2: 33,250 shares; 2025Q3: 33,250 shares 33,250$16.7M6.59%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,383 shares; 2024Q4: 41,107 shares; 2025Q1: 61,105 shares; 2025Q2: 68,447 shares; 2025Q3: 68,447 shares 68,447$12.2M4.83%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,979 shares; 2024Q4: 26,979 shares; 2025Q1: 23,425 shares; 2025Q2: 23,425 shares; 2025Q3: 23,425 shares 23,425$12.1M4.79%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,222 shares; 2024Q4: 16,222 shares; 2025Q1: 16,222 shares; 2025Q2: 16,222 shares; 2025Q3: 16,222 shares 16,222$11.9M4.7%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,947 shares; 2024Q4: 2,947 shares; 2025Q1: 4,461 shares; 2025Q2: 88,275 shares; 2025Q3: 88,275 shares 88,275$9.52M3.75%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,875 shares; 2024Q4: 52,642 shares; 2025Q1: 34,829 shares; 2025Q2: 34,829 shares; 2025Q3: 34,829 shares 34,829$8.87M3.5%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,900 shares; 2024Q4: 45,900 shares; 2025Q1: 45,900 shares; 2025Q2: 45,900 shares; 2025Q3: 45,900 shares 45,900$8.56M3.38%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$7.89M3.11%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,955 shares; 2024Q4: 46,545 shares; 2025Q1: 46,545 shares; 2025Q2: 34,647 shares; 2025Q3: 34,647 shares 34,647$7.61M3%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,239 shares; 2024Q4: 26,239 shares; 2025Q1: 26,239 shares; 2025Q2: 26,239 shares; 2025Q3: 26,239 shares 26,239$6.38M2.52%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,807 shares; 2024Q4: 2,807 shares; 2025Q1: 4,309 shares; 2025Q2: 4,309 shares; 2025Q3: 4,659 shares 4,659$6.14M2.42%+350Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,158 shares; 2024Q4: 7,158 shares; 2025Q1: 15,534 shares; 2025Q2: 15,534 shares; 2025Q3: 15,534 shares 15,534$5.01M1.98%0Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,250 shares; 2025Q3: 25,894 shares 25,894$4.77M1.88%+5,644Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,232 shares; 2024Q4: 50,713 shares; 2025Q1: 20,331 shares; 2025Q2: 20,331 shares; 2025Q3: 6,601 shares 6,601$4.74M1.87%-13,730Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,302 shares; 2024Q4: 10,302 shares; 2025Q1: 10,302 shares; 2025Q2: 10,302 shares; 2025Q3: 12,352 shares 12,352$4.28M1.69%+2,050Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,978 shares; 2024Q4: 26,030 shares; 2025Q1: 40,567 shares; 2025Q2: 25,534 shares; 2025Q3: 20,900 shares 20,900$4.14M1.63%-4,634Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,900 shares; 2024Q4: 16,900 shares; 2025Q1: 16,900 shares; 2025Q2: 16,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares 16,900$4.12M1.62%0Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 570 shares; 2025Q3: 680 shares 680$3.67M1.45%+110Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,178 shares; 2024Q4: 13,182 shares; 2025Q1: 13,182 shares; 2025Q2: 13,182 shares; 2025Q3: 18,047 shares 18,047$3.44M1.36%+4,865Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,701 shares; 2024Q4: 8,324 shares; 2025Q1: 11,759 shares; 2025Q2: 11,759 shares; 2025Q3: 6,060 shares 6,060$3.02M1.19%-5,699Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,979 shares; 2025Q3: 5,727 shares 5,727$2.79M1.1%+2,748Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,073 shares 5,073$2.59M1.02%newTimeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,201 shares; 2024Q4: 10,790 shares; 2025Q1: 15,164 shares; 2025Q2: 12,699 shares; 2025Q3: 8,027 shares 8,027$2.41M0.95%-4,672Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,434 shares 7,434$2.27M0.9%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,142 shares; 2024Q4: 7,142 shares; 2025Q1: 22,579 shares; 2025Q2: 22,579 shares; 2025Q3: 22,579 shares 22,579$2.21M0.87%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,568 shares; 2025Q3: 6,568 shares 6,568$2.16M0.85%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,448 shares 3,448$2.1M0.83%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,508 shares; 2024Q4: 55,532 shares; 2025Q1: 55,532 shares; 2025Q2: 55,532 shares; 2025Q3: 55,532 shares 55,532$2.04M0.81%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,967 shares; 2024Q4: 6,967 shares; 2025Q1: 6,967 shares; 2025Q2: 6,967 shares; 2025Q3: 6,967 shares 6,967$1.95M0.77%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,545 shares 3,545$1.77M0.7%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,866 shares; 2025Q3: 11,866 shares 11,866$1.73M0.68%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,377 shares; 2025Q3: 11,377 shares 11,377$1.72M0.68%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,843 shares; 2025Q3: 4,843 shares 4,843$1.67M0.66%0Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,481 shares 4,481$1.53M0.6%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,527 shares 1,527$1.22M0.48%0Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,202 shares 8,202$749K0.3%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 640 shares; 2024Q4: 640 shares; 2025Q1: 640 shares; 2025Q2: 640 shares; 2025Q3: 640 shares 640$589K0.23%0Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,804 shares 1,804$568K0.22%newTimeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares 1,400$385K0.15%0Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$318K0.13%-30,000Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,800 shares; 2024Q4: 58,800 shares; 2025Q1: 58,800 shares; 2025Q2: 58,800 shares; 2025Q3: 58,800 shares 58,800$142K0.06%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal1,750,000$1.71M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DOVDOVER CORP16,901$3.1Mshares
JDJD.COM INC52,888$1.73Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002048251-25-001758 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set