Skip to content

Enstar Group LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1363829, Hamilton, Bermuda

Enstar Group LTD reported $216,354,435 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001628280-26-057048

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$216M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCadded+20,212$220K
ARCCadded+9,795$182K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001628280-26-057048, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $216,354,435, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,539,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q1: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q4: 1,539,025 shares; 2026Q1: 1,539,025 shares; 2026Q2: 1,539,025 shares 1,539,025$86.9M40.18%0Timeline
EICEAGLE POINT INCOME COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,764,580 shares; 2024Q4: 3,764,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,764,580 shares; 2025Q2: 3,819,656 shares; 2025Q3: 3,819,656 shares; 2025Q4: 3,819,656 shares; 2026Q1: 3,827,212 shares; 2026Q2: 3,827,212 shares 3,827,212$38.5M17.81%0Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 686,908 shares; 2024Q4: 263,129 shares; 2025Q1: 263,129 shares; 2025Q2: 263,129 shares; 2025Q3: 263,129 shares; 2025Q4: 263,129 shares; 2026Q1: 263,129 shares; 2026Q2: 263,129 shares 263,129$24.1M11.16%0Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 167,958 shares; 2026Q1: 167,958 shares; 2026Q2: 167,958 shares 167,958$19.9M9.18%0Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 164,428 shares; 2026Q1: 164,428 shares; 2026Q2: 164,428 shares 164,428$19.3M8.94%0Timeline
JAMES RIV GROUP LTDJAMES RIV GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,590,765 shares; 2026Q1: 2,590,765 shares; 2026Q2: 2,590,765 shares 2,590,765$11.3M5.24%0
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 468,925 shares; 2025Q1: 484,524 shares; 2025Q2: 484,524 shares; 2025Q3: 495,112 shares; 2025Q4: 354,955 shares; 2026Q1: 363,351 shares; 2026Q2: 373,146 shares 373,146$6.91M3.2%+9,795Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 670,579 shares; 2025Q1: 689,580 shares; 2025Q2: 709,175 shares; 2025Q3: 728,102 shares; 2025Q4: 584,580 shares; 2026Q1: 601,787 shares; 2026Q2: 621,999 shares 621,999$6.76M3.13%+20,212Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,166 shares; 2024Q4: 32,166 shares; 2025Q1: 32,166 shares; 2025Q2: 32,166 shares; 2025Q3: 32,166 shares; 2025Q4: 32,166 shares; 2026Q1: 32,166 shares; 2026Q2: 32,166 shares 32,166$2.51M1.16%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001628280-26-057048 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set