Skip to content

Enstar Group LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1363829, Hamilton, Bermuda

Enstar Group LTD reported $271,825,139 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001363829-25-000154

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$272M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.23%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EICadded+55,076$753K
OBDCadded+19,595$281K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001363829-25-000154, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $271,825,139, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,539,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q1: 1,539,025 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,025 shares 1,539,025$87.5M32.19%0Timeline
EICEAGLE POINT INCOME COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,764,580 shares; 2024Q4: 3,764,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,764,580 shares; 2025Q2: 3,819,656 shares 3,819,656$52.2M19.21%+55,076Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 686,908 shares; 2024Q4: 263,129 shares; 2025Q1: 263,129 shares; 2025Q2: 263,129 shares 263,129$35M12.88%0Timeline
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEBLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,370 shares; 2024Q4: 164,428 shares; 2025Q1: 164,428 shares; 2025Q2: 164,428 shares 164,428$24.6M9.05%0
Apollo Global ManagementApollo Global ManagementQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547,665 shares; 2024Q4: 167,958 shares; 2025Q1: 167,958 shares; 2025Q2: 167,958 shares 167,958$23.8M8.77%0
James River Group HoldingsJames River Group HoldingsQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 637,640 shares; 2024Q4: 2,590,765 shares; 2025Q1: 2,590,765 shares; 2025Q2: 2,590,765 shares 2,590,765$15.2M5.59%0
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 468,925 shares; 2025Q1: 484,524 shares; 2025Q2: 484,524 shares 484,524$10.6M3.91%0Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 670,579 shares; 2025Q1: 689,580 shares; 2025Q2: 709,175 shares 709,175$10.2M3.74%+19,595Timeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 276,400 shares; 2025Q1: 276,400 shares; 2025Q2: 276,400 shares 276,400$8.08M2.97%0Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,166 shares; 2024Q4: 32,166 shares; 2025Q1: 32,166 shares; 2025Q2: 32,166 shares 32,166$2.53M0.93%0Timeline
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,500 shares; 2025Q1: 83,500 shares; 2025Q2: 83,500 shares 83,500$2.09M0.77%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001363829-25-000154 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set