Skip to content

Empirical Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1642274, HENDERSONVILLE, TN

Empirical Capital Management, LLC reported $152,137,000 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001642274-26-000004

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$152M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.15%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+22,500$7.04M
TFINnew+20,725$1.3M
TTWOadded+5,000$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PINSexited-186,650-$6M
PLTRreduced-32,500-$5.78M
XPOreduced-13,000-$1.77M
AEOexited-10,000-$171K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001642274-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,137,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,200 shares; 2024Q4: 284,500 shares; 2025Q1: 286,800 shares; 2025Q2: 290,400 shares; 2025Q3: 264,661 shares; 2025Q4: 264,661 shares 264,661$28.7M18.87%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,500 shares 82,500$25.8M16.97%+22,500Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,500 shares; 2025Q2: 66,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,500 shares; 2025Q4: 75,500 shares 75,500$19.3M12.71%+5,000Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares 170,000$18.9M12.45%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 71,600 shares; 2025Q4: 71,600 shares 71,600$16.5M10.86%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,000 shares; 2024Q4: 285,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,000 shares; 2025Q2: 207,500 shares; 2025Q3: 100,500 shares; 2025Q4: 68,000 shares 68,000$12.1M7.94%-32,500Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares; 2025Q4: 77,500 shares 77,500$11.9M7.83%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,350 shares; 2024Q4: 11,350 shares; 2025Q1: 11,350 shares; 2025Q2: 11,350 shares; 2025Q3: 11,350 shares; 2025Q4: 11,350 shares 11,350$9.79M6.43%0Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 56,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares; 2025Q2: 73,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,000 shares 37,000$5.03M3.31%-13,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.7M1.77%0Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,725 shares 20,725$1.3M0.85%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PINSPINTEREST INC186,650$6Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN10,000$171Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000004 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set