Skip to content

Empirical Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1642274, HENDERSONVILLE, TN

Empirical Capital Management, LLC reported $365,928,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001642274-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$366M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
95.5%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTWOadded+309,876$77.5M
RDDTadded+147,800$25.7M
JBHTadded+78,400$22.7M
COSTadded+20,000$18.7M
ROKUadded+97,700$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-32,000-$11.4M
NFLXexited-19,450-$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001642274-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $365,928,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,500 shares; 2025Q2: 66,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,500 shares; 2025Q4: 75,500 shares; 2026Q1: 81,500 shares; 2026Q2: 391,376 shares 391,376$97.8M26.74%+309,876Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 283,200 shares; 2024Q4: 284,500 shares; 2025Q1: 286,800 shares; 2025Q2: 290,400 shares; 2025Q3: 264,661 shares; 2025Q4: 264,661 shares; 2026Q1: 345,661 shares; 2026Q2: 443,361 shares 443,361$61.2M16.74%+97,700Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,500 shares; 2026Q1: 132,500 shares; 2026Q2: 100,500 shares 100,500$35.9M9.82%-32,000Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,350 shares; 2024Q4: 11,350 shares; 2025Q1: 11,350 shares; 2025Q2: 11,350 shares; 2025Q3: 11,350 shares; 2025Q4: 11,350 shares; 2026Q1: 11,350 shares; 2026Q2: 31,350 shares 31,350$29.3M8.01%+20,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 71,600 shares; 2025Q4: 71,600 shares; 2026Q1: 71,600 shares; 2026Q2: 121,600 shares 121,600$29M7.92%+50,000Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 156,800 shares 156,800$27.2M7.44%+147,800Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,500 shares; 2024Q4: 40,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares; 2026Q2: 79,900 shares 79,900$23.1M6.32%+78,400Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares; 2026Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$19.3M5.26%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 403,000 shares; 2024Q4: 285,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,000 shares; 2025Q2: 207,500 shares; 2025Q3: 100,500 shares; 2025Q4: 68,000 shares; 2026Q1: 69,000 shares; 2026Q2: 127,000 shares 127,000$14.8M4.05%+58,000Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares; 2025Q4: 77,500 shares; 2026Q1: 77,500 shares; 2026Q2: 77,500 shares 77,500$11.7M3.21%0Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,100 shares; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$5.27M1.44%+8,900Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,725 shares; 2026Q1: 30,450 shares; 2026Q2: 50,001 shares 50,001$3.82M1.04%+19,551Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,400 shares 63,400$3.31M0.9%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.52M0.69%0Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 56,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares; 2025Q2: 73,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.03M0.28%0Timeline
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$262K0.07%newTimeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$260K0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NFLXNETFLIX INC.19,450$1.87Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000006 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001609251-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001642274-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-16-000006 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001642274-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-05-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001642274-15-000001 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set