Skip to content

Emmett Investment Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2042845, NEW YORK, NY

Emmett Investment Management, LP reported $142,607,331 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001691

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
65.06%
New
11
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Ladded+84,862$9.68M
RSGnew+44,755$9.61M
TSMnew+21,415$9.51M
MARnew+15,105$5.56M
JLLnew+15,090$4.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WSRreduced-514,311-$32.4M
SPOTexited-15,143-$7.12M
MCRIreduced-44,105-$5.74M
BOXreduced-196,264-$5.39M
CASSreduced-98,158-$5.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001691, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,607,331, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,844 shares; 2025Q4: 114,174 shares; 2026Q1: 94,254 shares; 2026Q2: 179,116 shares 179,116$20.4M14.33%+84,862Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 115,277 shares; 2025Q1: 158,266 shares; 2025Q2: 198,072 shares; 2025Q3: 201,020 shares; 2025Q4: 210,834 shares; 2026Q1: 234,824 shares; 2026Q2: 261,148 shares 261,148$10.9M7.64%+26,324Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,550 shares; 2026Q1: 24,460 shares; 2026Q2: 26,050 shares 26,050$10.2M7.15%+1,590Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,755 shares 44,755$9.61M6.74%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,415 shares 21,415$9.51M6.67%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 48,375 shares; 2025Q1: 46,675 shares; 2025Q2: 183,880 shares; 2025Q3: 127,480 shares; 2025Q4: 112,140 shares; 2026Q1: 102,190 shares; 2026Q2: 85,840 shares 85,840$8M5.61%-16,350Timeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 628,313 shares; 2025Q1: 801,518 shares; 2025Q2: 1,145,205 shares; 2025Q3: 1,262,643 shares; 2025Q4: 1,266,543 shares; 2026Q1: 632,000 shares; 2026Q2: 117,689 shares 117,689$7.42M5.2%-514,311Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,250 shares; 2026Q2: 13,515 shares 13,515$6.33M4.44%+1,265Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,105 shares 15,105$5.56M3.9%newTimeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,090 shares 15,090$4.8M3.37%newTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,627 shares; 2026Q1: 45,374 shares; 2026Q2: 44,324 shares 44,324$4.75M3.33%-1,050Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,735 shares; 2025Q1: 11,735 shares; 2025Q2: 11,735 shares; 2025Q3: 12,055 shares; 2025Q4: 12,055 shares; 2026Q1: 12,055 shares; 2026Q2: 12,055 shares 12,055$4.47M3.13%0Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,280 shares; 2025Q2: 81,750 shares; 2025Q3: 73,550 shares; 2025Q4: 75,750 shares; 2026Q1: 95,825 shares; 2026Q2: 56,525 shares 56,525$4.36M3.06%-39,300Timeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,733 shares; 2025Q3: 125,840 shares; 2025Q4: 125,840 shares; 2026Q1: 125,840 shares; 2026Q2: 66,086 shares 66,086$3.65M2.56%-59,754Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,179 shares; 2025Q4: 40,179 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 111,400 shares 111,400$3.64M2.55%newTimeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,885 shares; 2025Q1: 182,085 shares; 2025Q2: 182,085 shares; 2025Q3: 132,285 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 309,790 shares; 2026Q2: 221,600 shares 221,600$3.48M2.44%-88,190Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,650 shares; 2025Q3: 120,850 shares; 2025Q4: 131,550 shares; 2026Q1: 89,450 shares; 2026Q2: 47,950 shares 47,950$3.44M2.41%-41,500Timeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 143,600 shares; 2025Q1: 159,750 shares; 2025Q2: 193,450 shares; 2025Q3: 186,950 shares; 2025Q4: 169,950 shares; 2026Q1: 313,400 shares; 2026Q2: 117,136 shares 117,136$3.22M2.25%-196,264Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,875 shares; 2025Q1: 18,960 shares; 2025Q2: 34,910 shares; 2025Q3: 39,405 shares; 2025Q4: 33,175 shares; 2026Q1: 32,731 shares; 2026Q2: 12,096 shares 12,096$2.79M1.96%-20,635Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89,867 shares 89,867$2.73M1.91%newTimeline
IDTIDT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 110,617 shares; 2025Q1: 121,691 shares; 2025Q2: 80,170 shares; 2025Q3: 46,409 shares; 2025Q4: 25,529 shares; 2026Q1: 42,078 shares; 2026Q2: 43,766 shares 43,766$2.54M1.78%+1,688Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,850 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,550 shares 15,550$2.39M1.68%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,600 shares 64,600$2.05M1.44%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 68,800 shares 68,800$1.98M1.39%newTimeline
CASSCASS INFORMATION SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 90,815 shares; 2025Q1: 93,241 shares; 2025Q2: 117,475 shares; 2025Q3: 134,995 shares; 2025Q4: 166,875 shares; 2026Q1: 127,559 shares; 2026Q2: 29,401 shares 29,401$1.54M1.08%-98,158Timeline
WSEWISE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 468,819 shares 468,819$1.3M0.91%newTimeline
MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,948 shares; 2025Q1: 43,037 shares; 2025Q2: 65,656 shares; 2025Q3: 45,168 shares; 2025Q4: 48,172 shares; 2026Q1: 52,960 shares; 2026Q2: 8,855 shares 8,855$1.15M0.81%-44,105Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,600 shares 1,600$360K0.25%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A15,143$7.12Mshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO115,150$4.38Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC96,236$3.9Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC12,500$1.97Mshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC13,025$1.75Mshares
JOEST JOE CO26,618$1.71Mshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP19,525$1.51Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001691 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001691 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001079 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000480 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003284 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-003357 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002063 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001062 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000475 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set