Skip to content

EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1107310, NEW YORK, NY

EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP reported $8,248,334,522 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001107310-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$8.25B
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
41.73%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THCnew+1,109,450$225M
MDBnew+433,045$134M
JEFadded+1,896,547$124M
GPKadded+4,758,098$93.1M
WKadded+1,076,778$92.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBPexited-945,101-$170M
SGIreduced-1,681,082-$142M
AMCOR PLCexited-14,169,767-$130M
EVRexited-447,048-$121M
Zreduced-1,481,716-$114M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001107310-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,802,855,157, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,075 shares; 2024Q4: 930,824 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,885 shares; 2025Q2: 1,511,546 shares; 2025Q3: 1,548,896 shares 1,548,896$340M5%+37,350Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,914,640 shares; 2024Q4: 2,199,010 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,201 shares; 2025Q2: 6,218,607 shares; 2025Q3: 7,207,729 shares 7,207,729$325M4.78%+989,122Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 855,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,646,768 shares; 2025Q3: 3,723,546 shares 3,723,546$321M4.71%+1,076,778Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,837,103 shares; 2025Q3: 9,434,385 shares 9,434,385$304M4.47%+2,597,282Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,564,997 shares; 2024Q4: 4,592,614 shares; 2025Q1: 5,757,054 shares; 2025Q2: 6,448,993 shares; 2025Q3: 6,522,404 shares 6,522,404$294M4.32%+73,411Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,342,209 shares; 2024Q4: 1,445,106 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,943 shares; 2025Q2: 2,887,438 shares; 2025Q3: 3,115,959 shares 3,115,959$277M4.07%+228,521Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,265,684 shares; 2024Q4: 4,050,063 shares; 2025Q1: 2,536,210 shares; 2025Q2: 1,548,494 shares; 2025Q3: 1,478,815 shares 1,478,815$264M3.89%-69,679Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 666,263 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,742 shares; 2025Q1: 1,566,817 shares; 2025Q2: 1,416,112 shares; 2025Q3: 1,493,555 shares 1,493,555$242M3.55%+77,443Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,458 shares; 2024Q4: 787,775 shares; 2025Q1: 736,621 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,160 shares; 2025Q3: 972,405 shares 972,405$238M3.49%-29,755Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,754,174 shares; 2025Q1: 5,178,083 shares; 2025Q2: 4,757,450 shares; 2025Q3: 6,274,863 shares 6,274,863$235M3.45%+1,517,413Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,109,450 shares 1,109,450$225M3.31%newTimeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,462,014 shares; 2025Q3: 3,358,561 shares 3,358,561$220M3.23%+1,896,547Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,309,733 shares; 2024Q4: 5,651,051 shares; 2025Q1: 5,783,514 shares; 2025Q2: 5,151,579 shares; 2025Q3: 6,715,008 shares 6,715,008$216M3.18%+1,563,429Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,908,903 shares; 2024Q4: 1,986,852 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,546 shares; 2025Q2: 1,884,563 shares; 2025Q3: 1,989,249 shares 1,989,249$208M3.05%+104,686Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,856 shares; 2024Q4: 375,723 shares; 2025Q1: 367,150 shares; 2025Q2: 786,648 shares; 2025Q3: 830,536 shares 830,536$197M2.89%+43,888Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,078,109 shares; 2024Q4: 558,647 shares; 2025Q1: 523,113 shares; 2025Q2: 551,592 shares; 2025Q3: 587,624 shares 587,624$195M2.87%+36,032Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,889,743 shares; 2024Q4: 2,914,916 shares; 2025Q1: 2,432,154 shares; 2025Q2: 3,978,731 shares; 2025Q3: 2,497,015 shares 2,497,015$192M2.83%-1,481,716Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,777 shares; 2024Q4: 2,579,368 shares; 2025Q1: 2,108,966 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250,830 shares; 2025Q3: 1,649,104 shares 1,649,104$172M2.52%-601,726Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,159,722 shares; 2024Q4: 2,668,160 shares; 2025Q1: 3,351,603 shares; 2025Q2: 3,225,111 shares; 2025Q3: 3,404,411 shares 3,404,411$165M2.42%+179,300Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,843,723 shares; 2024Q4: 1,741,415 shares; 2025Q1: 1,261,432 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,091 shares; 2025Q3: 865,537 shares 865,537$155M2.27%-233,554Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,899 shares; 2024Q4: 777,965 shares; 2025Q1: 734,258 shares; 2025Q2: 783,615 shares; 2025Q3: 673,584 shares 673,584$151M2.22%-110,031Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,406,859 shares; 2024Q4: 5,824,872 shares; 2025Q1: 3,290,428 shares; 2025Q2: 2,890,037 shares; 2025Q3: 7,648,135 shares 7,648,135$150M2.2%+4,758,098Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,541 shares; 2024Q4: 2,056,588 shares; 2025Q1: 2,478,311 shares; 2025Q2: 3,059,372 shares; 2025Q3: 2,401,374 shares 2,401,374$147M2.16%-657,998Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 575,451 shares; 2025Q3: 397,046 shares 397,046$137M2.02%-178,405Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,236,490 shares; 2025Q3: 15,085,410 shares 15,085,410$136M2%-1,151,080Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 433,045 shares 433,045$134M1.98%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,881,881 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165,179 shares; 2025Q2: 3,178,044 shares; 2025Q3: 1,496,962 shares 1,496,962$126M1.86%-1,681,082Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,882 shares; 2024Q4: 685,225 shares; 2025Q1: 1,581,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,467,819 shares; 2025Q3: 993,224 shares 993,224$125M1.84%-474,595Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,458,133 shares; 2024Q4: 2,305,093 shares; 2025Q1: 2,281,620 shares; 2025Q2: 1,182,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,339,669 shares 1,339,669$120M1.77%+157,442Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,034 shares; 2024Q4: 555,545 shares; 2025Q1: 558,671 shares; 2025Q2: 241,157 shares; 2025Q3: 366,789 shares 366,789$119M1.74%+125,632Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,298 shares; 2025Q1: 840,071 shares; 2025Q2: 895,042 shares; 2025Q3: 944,972 shares 944,972$111M1.63%+49,930Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,024 shares; 2025Q2: 444,743 shares; 2025Q3: 372,971 shares 372,971$94.7M1.39%-71,772Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,208,807 shares; 2025Q3: 4,750,267 shares 4,750,267$92.8M1.36%-1,458,540Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 163,429 shares 163,429$80.6M1.19%newTimeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,845,270 shares; 2024Q4: 4,110,205 shares; 2025Q1: 1,851,374 shares; 2025Q2: 4,134,705 shares; 2025Q3: 3,964,763 shares 3,964,763$62.6M0.92%-169,942Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,478 shares; 2025Q3: 58,578 shares 58,578$43M0.63%+3,100Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 522,395 shares 522,395$43M0.63%newTimeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,710,359 shares; 2024Q4: 3,845,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,905,454 shares; 2025Q2: 2,905,454 shares; 2025Q3: 2,361,149 shares 2,361,149$42.9M0.63%-544,305Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,140,908 shares; 2024Q4: 6,533,894 shares; 2025Q1: 5,660,544 shares; 2025Q2: 7,068,308 shares; 2025Q3: 2,139,099 shares 2,139,099$37.7M0.55%-4,929,209Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,097,841 shares 1,097,841$27M0.4%newTimeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 405,147 shares 405,147$17M0.25%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 153,714 shares; 2025Q3: 178,686 shares 178,686$13.2M0.19%+24,972Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,843 shares 38,843$9.17M0.13%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput2,065,000$1.38B-170,000
TSLATESLA INC COMput118,900$52.9M-316,100
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput894,900$16.9Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC945,101$170Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC14,169,767$130Mshares
EVREVERCORE INC447,048$121Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC7,334,601$109Mshares
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP1,006,059$99.1Mshares
OKTAOKTA INC979,542$97.9Mshares
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC3,095,907$83.2Mshares
FRPTFRESHPET INC339,204$23.1Mshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC90,781$14.3Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001107310-25-000003 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set