Skip to content

EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1107310, NEW YORK, NY

EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP reported $8,308,123,619 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005242

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$8.31B
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
36.8%
New
13
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGnew+6,837,103$205M
UNHnew+575,451$180M
GTLBadded+3,720,406$168M
WKadded+1,791,768$123M
CRMadded+419,498$114M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBexited-7,019,075-$249M
SEreduced-987,716-$158M
OKTAreduced-1,504,802-$150M
GEHCexited-1,819,129-$147M
COFexited-801,742-$144M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005242, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,789,046,769, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,075 shares; 2024Q4: 930,824 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,885 shares; 2025Q2: 1,511,546 shares 1,511,546$332M4.88%+417,661Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,914,640 shares; 2024Q4: 2,199,010 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,201 shares; 2025Q2: 6,218,607 shares 6,218,607$281M4.13%+3,720,406Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,889,743 shares; 2024Q4: 2,914,916 shares; 2025Q1: 2,432,154 shares; 2025Q2: 3,978,731 shares 3,978,731$279M4.11%+1,546,577Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,342,209 shares; 2024Q4: 1,445,106 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,943 shares; 2025Q2: 2,887,438 shares 2,887,438$248M3.66%+1,211,495Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,265,684 shares; 2024Q4: 4,050,063 shares; 2025Q1: 2,536,210 shares; 2025Q2: 1,548,494 shares 1,548,494$248M3.65%-987,716Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,458 shares; 2024Q4: 787,775 shares; 2025Q1: 736,621 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,160 shares 1,002,160$239M3.52%+265,539Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,564,997 shares; 2024Q4: 4,592,614 shares; 2025Q1: 5,757,054 shares; 2025Q2: 6,448,993 shares 6,448,993$235M3.46%+691,939Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,881,881 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165,179 shares; 2025Q2: 3,178,044 shares 3,178,044$216M3.19%+1,012,865Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,856 shares; 2024Q4: 375,723 shares; 2025Q1: 367,150 shares; 2025Q2: 786,648 shares 786,648$215M3.16%+419,498Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,078,109 shares; 2024Q4: 558,647 shares; 2025Q1: 523,113 shares; 2025Q2: 551,592 shares 551,592$207M3.05%+28,479Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,837,103 shares 6,837,103$205M3.02%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,754,174 shares; 2025Q1: 5,178,083 shares; 2025Q2: 4,757,450 shares 4,757,450$204M3.01%-420,633Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 666,263 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,742 shares; 2025Q1: 1,566,817 shares; 2025Q2: 1,416,112 shares 1,416,112$201M2.96%-150,705Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,908,903 shares; 2024Q4: 1,986,852 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,546 shares; 2025Q2: 1,884,563 shares 1,884,563$197M2.9%-115,983Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,777 shares; 2024Q4: 2,579,368 shares; 2025Q1: 2,108,966 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250,830 shares 2,250,830$197M2.9%+141,864Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,309,733 shares; 2024Q4: 5,651,051 shares; 2025Q1: 5,783,514 shares; 2025Q2: 5,151,579 shares 5,151,579$185M2.72%-631,935Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 855,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,646,768 shares 2,646,768$181M2.67%+1,791,768Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 575,451 shares 575,451$180M2.64%newTimeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,159,722 shares; 2024Q4: 2,668,160 shares; 2025Q1: 3,351,603 shares; 2025Q2: 3,225,111 shares 3,225,111$178M2.62%-126,492Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,899 shares; 2024Q4: 777,965 shares; 2025Q1: 734,258 shares; 2025Q2: 783,615 shares 783,615$171M2.51%+49,357Timeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 636,384 shares; 2025Q2: 945,101 shares 945,101$170M2.51%+308,717Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,882 shares; 2024Q4: 685,225 shares; 2025Q1: 1,581,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,467,819 shares 1,467,819$162M2.39%-113,670Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,510,541 shares; 2024Q4: 2,056,588 shares; 2025Q1: 2,478,311 shares; 2025Q2: 3,059,372 shares 3,059,372$159M2.34%+581,061Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,876,180 shares; 2025Q1: 3,520,144 shares; 2025Q2: 14,169,767 shares 14,169,767$130M1.92%+10,649,623
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,140,908 shares; 2024Q4: 6,533,894 shares; 2025Q1: 5,660,544 shares; 2025Q2: 7,068,308 shares 7,068,308$129M1.9%+1,407,764Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,024 shares; 2025Q2: 444,743 shares 444,743$127M1.87%+289,719Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,843,723 shares; 2024Q4: 1,741,415 shares; 2025Q1: 1,261,432 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,091 shares 1,099,091$125M1.84%-162,341Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 534,375 shares; 2025Q2: 447,048 shares 447,048$121M1.78%-87,327Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,236,490 shares 16,236,490$113M1.66%newTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,318,611 shares; 2025Q1: 5,259,960 shares; 2025Q2: 7,334,601 shares 7,334,601$109M1.61%+2,074,641Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,458,133 shares; 2024Q4: 2,305,093 shares; 2025Q1: 2,281,620 shares; 2025Q2: 1,182,227 shares 1,182,227$109M1.6%-1,099,393Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,298 shares; 2025Q1: 840,071 shares; 2025Q2: 895,042 shares 895,042$104M1.53%+54,971Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,006,059 shares 1,006,059$99.1M1.46%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,603,353 shares; 2024Q4: 2,564,915 shares; 2025Q1: 2,484,344 shares; 2025Q2: 979,542 shares 979,542$97.9M1.44%-1,504,802Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,034 shares; 2024Q4: 555,545 shares; 2025Q1: 558,671 shares; 2025Q2: 241,157 shares 241,157$93.8M1.38%-317,514Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,710,359 shares; 2024Q4: 3,845,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,905,454 shares; 2025Q2: 2,905,454 shares 2,905,454$87.4M1.29%0Timeline
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,095,907 shares 3,095,907$83.2M1.23%new
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,462,014 shares 1,462,014$80M1.18%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,208,807 shares 6,208,807$71.2M1.05%newTimeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,845,270 shares; 2024Q4: 4,110,205 shares; 2025Q1: 1,851,374 shares; 2025Q2: 4,134,705 shares 4,134,705$71.1M1.05%+2,283,331Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,406,859 shares; 2024Q4: 5,824,872 shares; 2025Q1: 3,290,428 shares; 2025Q2: 2,890,037 shares 2,890,037$60.9M0.9%-400,391Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,478 shares 55,478$40.9M0.6%newTimeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 339,204 shares 339,204$23.1M0.34%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,781 shares 90,781$14.3M0.21%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 153,714 shares 153,714$11.7M0.17%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput2,235,000$1.38Bnew
TSLATESLA INC COMput435,000$138Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION7,019,075$249Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I1,819,129$147Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP801,742$144Mshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC1,837,134$128Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,568,685$114Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP2,698,949$113Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD1,186,551$78.8Mshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC435,454$65.5Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD1,352,124$43.3Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR269,785$33Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP116,059$32.8Mshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP643,312$22.9Mshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR1,481,645$3.87Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005242 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set